Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has been launched throughout country to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of various welfare programs: Ms Meenakshi Lekhi
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi participates at a programme of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at New Delhi today
09 DEC 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi today participated in a programme organised as part of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Chanakyapuri area of South Delhi. She administered pledge of Viksit Bharat and interacted with beneficiaries of various schemes on the occasion. In her address, the minister emphasized the role of good governance in the current administration underlining how the government is able to reach the people through such campaigns. She asserted Modi government is ensuring that the administration reaches directly to the doorsteps of needy people. Smt. Lekhi also highlighted how the current government has revived the culture and heritage of the country by bringing to fore the unsung heroes of the past. she recalled Neera Arya, the head of the intelligence unit of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose’s Indian National Army. Paying tribute to the freedom fighter, Ms Lekhi said, “We need to remember everyone who fought for the independence of the nation. They should be kept in our memories through the naming of roads, places, etc., after them. They should not be forgotten.”
Furthermore, Smt. Ms Meenakshi Lekhi talked about how before PM Narendra Modi’s government, the schemes formulated for the welfare of the common man never reached the right hands. According to Lekhi, corruption plagued the nation and the money allotted for the programs went into the wrong pockets.
Speaking about the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the minister emphasized that it is the government’s duty to inform people about the programs and enabling them to take benefit from these programs. Success in this endeavour should be reflect in every person’s lives. The government is actively conducting health checks door-to-door and organizing camps nearby residences. The minister highlighted the central government's efforts to assist those who haven't yet availed themselves of the guarantees offered by Prime Minister Modi.
Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra has been launched throughout the country to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of various welfare programs launched by the Government of India. In Delhi, the campaign was launched on 28th November by Lt. Governor V K Saxena with flagging off of urban IEC vans.
As part of the campaign 5 specially designed IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans are travelling across 11 districts of Delhi covering more than 600 locations. The urban campaign aims to spread awareness and achieve saturation about relevant Central Government welfare schemes like PM Svanidhi, Mudra Loans, Stand Up India and Start Up India, Digital Payments revolution, PM eBusSewa, Ayushman Bharat, PM Awas (Urban) PM Ujjwala Yojana among others.
As part of the campaign on spot services like PM Svanidhi Camp, Health Camp, Ayushman Card camp, Aadhar updation camp, PM Ujjwala camp at various locations of Delhi is being organized by urban local bodies and district administration at different locations visited by the vans. The people of the National Capital especially women are participating enthusiastically in VBSY.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مختلف فلاحی پروگراموں کا کمال حاصل کرنے کے لیے آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کے ذریعہ بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے ملک بھر میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے: محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے امور خارجہ اور ثقافت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی آج نئی دہلی میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کی
09 DEC 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
امور خارجہ اور ثقافت کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے آج جنوبی دہلی کے چانکیہ پوری علاقے میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے حصہ کے طور پر منعقد ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر انہوں نے وکست بھارت کا عہد لیا اور مختلف اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ اپنے خطاب میں، مرکزی وزیر نے موجودہ انتظامیہ میں گڈ گورننس کے کردار پر زور دیا اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت اس طرح کی مہمات کے ذریعہ لوگوں تک کیسے پہنچ سکتی ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ مودی حکومت اس بات کو یقینی بنا رہی ہے کہ انتظامیہ ضرورت مند لوگوں کی دہلیز تک براہ راست پہنچے۔ محترمہ لیکھی نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح موجودہ حکومت نے ماضی کے گمنام جانبازوں کو سامنے لا کر ملک کی ثقافت اور ورثے کو زندہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی انڈین نیشنل آرمی کے انٹیلی جنس یونٹ کی سربراہ نیرا آریہ کو یاد کیا۔ آزادی پسند جنگجو کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتے ہوئے، محترمہ لیکھی نے کہا، "ہمیں ہر اس شخص کو یاد رکھنے کی ضرورت ہے جنہوں نے ملک کی آزادی کے لیے جدوجہد کی۔ سڑکوں، جگہوں وغیرہ کو ان کے نام سے منسوب کرکے انہیں ہماری یادوں میں محفوظ رکھا جائے۔ انہیں فراموش نہیں کرنا چاہیے۔‘‘
مزید برآں، محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے اس بارے میں بات کی کہ کس طرح وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی حکومت سے پہلے، عام آدمی کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بنائی گئی اسکیمیں کبھی صحیح ہاتھوں تک نہیں پہنچیں۔محترمہ لیکھی نے کہا کہ بد عنوانی نے قوم کو اپنی لپیٹ میں لے لیا اور پروگراموں کے لیے مختص کی گئی رقم غلط جیبوں میں گئی۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ حکومت کا فرض ہے کہ وہ لوگوں کو پروگراموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کرے اور انہیں ان پروگراموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے قابل بنائے۔ اس کوشش میں کامیابی ہر شخص کی زندگی میں نظر آنی چاہیے۔ حکومت گھر گھر جا کر صحت کی جانچ کر رہی ہے اور قریبی رہائش گاہوں پر کیمپ لگا رہی ہے۔ محترمہ لیکھی نے ان لوگوں کی مدد کے لئے مرکزی حکومت کی کوششوں پر روشنی ڈالی جنہوں نے ابھی تک وزیر اعظم مودی کی طرف سے پیش کردہ ضمانتوں سے فائدہ نہیں اٹھایا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے مختلف فلاحی پروگراموں کا کمال حاصل کرنے کے لیے آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کے ذریعہ بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے وِکسِت بھارت سنکلپ یاترا پورے ملک میں شروع کی گئی ہے۔ دہلی میں، اس مہم کا آغاز 28 نومبر کو لیفٹیننٹ گورنر وی کے سکسینہ نے شہری آئی ای سی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر کیا تھا۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 5 خصوصی طور پر تیار کردہ آئی ای سی (انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن اور کمیونی کیشن) وین دہلی کے 11 اضلاع میں سفر کر رہی ہیں جس میں 600 سے زیادہ مقامات شامل ہیں۔ شہری مہم کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کی متعلقہ فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے پی ایم سواندھی، مدرا لون، اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اور اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا، ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں کا انقلاب، پی ایم ای بس سیوا، آیوشمان بھارت، پی ایم آواس (شہری) پی ایم اجولا یوجنا کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا اورکمال حاصل کرنا ہے۔
ضرورت مند لوگوں کی دہلیز تک براہ راست خدمات فراہم کرنے کی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پی ایم سوانیدھی کیمپ، ہیلتھ کیمپ، آیوشمان کارڈ کیمپ، آدھار اپڈیٹیشن کیمپ، پی ایم اجولا کیمپ دہلی کے مختلف مقامات پر شہری بلدیاتی اداروں اور ضلع انتظامیہ کی طرف سے مختلف مقامات پر وین کے ذریعہ دورہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ قومی راجدھانی کے لوگ خاص طور پر خواتین وی بی ایس وائی میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لے رہی ہیں۔