Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DIGITAL LIFE CERTIFICATE
07 DEC 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Details about the total number of certificates issued under the Digital Life Certificate since its launch in 2014 are available. The details of DLC are as under:
Period (1st April- 31st March)
Total Digital Life Certificate
Total Central Government Employees
2014-2015
109751
92658
2015-2016
1315150
726102
2016-2017
5058451
1102313
2017-2018
9901542
1262258
2018-2019
8994834
1503144
2019-2020
9965509
1901710
2020-2021
9897459
1957862
2021-2022
11191451
2372562
2022-2023
14129489
4269529
2023- 28th November, 2023
11310388
3789571
To make the scheme more accessible to the pensioners, the following steps are taken:
• Due publicity is given through Short Messaging Service (SMS) and Social Media using tweets, Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) and short films on YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, both in English and in Hindi.
• New mode of submission of DLC through Face Authentication Technique using mobile phone was launched.
• Nation-wide DLC Campaign was conducted in November, 2022 in coordination with Banks, Pensioners' Welfare Associations and Ministries/ Departments where Camps were organized for pensioners to submit DLC. Support from Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) & Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) was also taken in this regard.
• During November 2023, the Department has organized a Nation-wide Digital Life Certificate Campaign 2.0 covering 500 locations in 100 cities through Pension disbursing banks, Ministries/ Departments, UIDAI and MeitY. Such dedicated campaigns have enabled pensioners to submit their life certificates seamlessly and from the comforts of their homes.
• Pensioners’ Awareness Programmes, Bankers' Awareness Programmes and Pre-Retirement counselling are held on regular basis, physically as well as online to familiarize and popularize DLCs, in particular Face Authentication Technique.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ்
07 DEC 2023 2:19PM by PIB Chennai
2014 ஆம் ஆண்டில் டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழின் (டிஎல்சி) கீழ் வழங்கப்பட்ட மொத்த சான்றிதழ்களின் எண்ணிக்கை பற்றிய விவரங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
காலம் (ஏப்ரல் 1 - மார்ச் 31) மொத்த டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்க்கைச் சான்றிதழ் மொத்த மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்கள்
2014-2015 109751 92658
2015-2016 1315150 726102
2016-2017 5058451 1102313
2017-2018 9901542 1262258
2018-2019 8994834 1503144
2019-2020 9965509 1901710
2020-2021 9897459 1957862
2021-2022 11191451 2372562
2022-2023 14129489 4269529
2023 - 28 நவம்பர், 2023 11310388 3789571
• நவம்பர் 2023-ல், ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகள், அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள், யுஐடிஏஐ மற்றும் எம்.இ.ஐ.டி.ஒய் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் 100 நகரங்களில் 500 இடங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய நாடு தழுவிய டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் இயக்கம் 2.0 ஐ இத்துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. இத்தகைய அர்ப்பணிப்புமிக்க இயக்கங்கள் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் தங்கள் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ்களை தங்குதடையின்றி, தங்கள் வீடுகளில் இருந்தபடியே சமர்ப்பிக்க உதவுகின்றன.
• ஓய்வூதியர்களுக்கான வங்கியாளர்களின் விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிகள், ஓய்வுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனைகள் ஆகியவை உடல் ரீதியாகவும், ஆன்லைனிலும் டி.எல்.சி.க்களை, குறிப்பாக முக அங்கீகார நுட்பத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தவும் பிரபலப்படுத்தவும் வழக்கமான அடிப்படையில் நடத்தப்படுகின்றன.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர்நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.