Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra started from 68 tribal districts spread across the country
Lakhs of people are enthusiastically joining 'Modi's Guaranteed Vehicle' in villages, towns and cities
Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar is monitoring the Yatra, with the help of 140 crore countrymen the country will develop
06 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra campaigns are being held across the country to raise awareness through outreach activities and achieve saturation of various welfare programs launched by the Centre. The Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15th on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas at Khunti, Jharkhand. The yatra aims to cover all gram panchayats and urban local bodies through IEC vans and camps of various schemes organised at each location.
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar is monitoring of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra daily for its smooth operations. Shri Tomar is taking information about the progress of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra from the nodal officers and other top officials of the states through meetings/virtual meetings. Shri Tomar said that the Central Government is trying to cover more than 2.6 lakh Gram Panchayats as well as other areas by 26th January through the Yatra. In last two days, Shri Tomar held meetings with Gujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Daman-Diu, Lakshadweep, Andaman and Nicobar and said that through the Yatra, the eligible beneficiaries should definitely get the benefits and the schemes should be taken to the common people. The minister said that Prime Minister Shri Modi has pledged to all to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and everyone has to work to make this entire program successful in the direction of making Prime minister’s dream a reality with the support of 140 crore countrymen. The minister reiterated PM’s resolve that every section of the society across the country should be connected with the resolve of a developed India and every section should develop, empower them so that our country can be fully developed by 2047 and take Mother India to the pinnacle of ultimate glory.
Currently the Yatra is going on in 26 states/UTs. So far, about 30 thousands Gram Panchayats have been covered, where about 80 lakh people have participated and took a pledge to create a developed India. Digitally enabled Information, Education and Communication (IEC) vans were deployed in the yatra, which are continuously touring and creating awareness for more than 17 rural schemes and 5 tribal schemes. The vans are also spreading awareness about 17 urban schemes in the urban bodies. Various activities and services like general health camps, TB screening, sickle cell screening camps etc. are also being conducted during the programmes, in which lakhs of people are participating enthusiastically. Campaigns like PM Ujjwala enrolment, My Bharat volunteer registration, distribution of Ayushman cards are being run during the programs. To capture the details of the programme, an IT portal (Vikas Bharat Sankalp website) has been developed which displays various data and photos/videos captured during the program through various dashboards and reports.

कृषि मन्त्रालय र किसान कल्याण
भारतको विकासको लागि सङ्कल्प यात्रा देशभरिमा फैलिएका 68 आदिवासी जिल्लाबाट शुरु भएको छ
गाउँ, कस्बा र शहरमा लाखौँ मानिसहरू उत्साहका साथ ‘मोदीको ग्यारेन्टी गाडी’ मा सामेल हुँदैछन्
केन्द्रीय मन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमरले यात्राको निगरानी गर्दैछन्, 140 करोड देशवासीको सहयोगमा देशको विकास हुनेछ
06 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Gangtok
केन्द्रले शुरु गरेका विभिन्न कल्याणकारी कार्यक्रमहरूको सन्तुष्टि हासिल गर्नका लागि आउटरिच गतिविधिहरू मार्फत जनचेतना जगाउनको लागि विकास भारत सङ्कल्प यात्रा अभियानहरू देशभरि सञ्चालन भइरहेका छन्। विकासशील भारत सङ्कल्प यात्रालाई प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले 15 नोभेम्बरमा झारखण्डको खुन्टीमा जनजाति गौरव दिवसको अवसरमा झण्डा देखाएका थिए। यात्राले सबै ग्राम पञ्चायत र शहरी स्थानीय निकायहरूलाई आईईसी भ्यान र प्रत्येक स्थानमा आयोजित विभिन्न योजनाहरूको शिविरमार्फत कभर गर्ने लक्ष्य राखेको छ।
केन्द्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमरले विकास भारत सङ्कल्प यात्राको सुचारू सञ्चालनको लागि दैनिक अनुगमन गर्दैछन्। श्री तोमरले बैठक / भर्चुअल बैठकको माध्यमद्वारा राज्यका नोडल अधिकारीहरू र अन्य शीर्ष अधिकारीहरूबाट विकास भारत सङ्कल्प यात्राको प्रगतिको बारेमा जानकारी लिइरहेका छन्। श्री तोमरले भने कि केन्द्र सरकारले 2.6 लाखभन्दा अधिक ग्राम पञ्चायत साथै अन्य क्षेत्रहरूलाई पनि 26 जनवरीसम्म यात्रामार्फत कभर गर्ने प्रयास गरिरहेको छ। पछिल्ला दुई दिनमा श्री तोमरले गुजरात, महाराष्ट्र, गोवा, दमन-दीव, लक्षद्वीप, अण्डमान र निकोबारका साथ बैठक गरे अनि यात्राको माध्यमबाट योग्य लाभार्थीहरूले निश्चित रूपमा लाभ पाउनुपर्ने र योजनाहरू आम जनतामा लैजानुपर्ने बताए।
प्रधानमन्त्री मोदीले सन् 2047 सम्ममा भारतलाई विकसित राष्ट्र बनाउने प्रतिबद्धता जनाएको र 140 करोड देशवासीको सहयोगमा प्रधानमन्त्रीको सपनालाई साकार बनाउने दिशामा यो सम्पूर्ण कार्यक्रमलाई सफल बनाउन सबैले काम गर्नुपर्ने मन्त्रीले बताए।
मन्त्रीले प्रधानमन्त्रीको सङ्कल्पलाई दोहोर्याउँदै देशमा समाजका हरेक वर्गलाई विकसित भारतको सङ्कल्पसँग जोड्ने र हरेक वर्गको विकास गर्ने, उनीहरूलाई सशक्त बनाउनुपर्ने बताए, ताकि हाम्रो देशलाई 2047 सम्म पूर्ण रूपमा विकसित होस् र भारत मातालाई परम महिमाको शिखरमा पुर्याउन सकियोस्। ।
हाल 26 राज्य / केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशहरूमा यात्रा चलिरहेको छ। अहिलेसम्म करिब 30 हजार ग्राम पञ्चायतहरू समेटिएका छन्, जहाँ करिब 80 लाख मानिसहरूले भाग लिएका छन् र विकसित भारत बनाउने वाचा लिएका छन्। यात्रामा डिजिटल रूपले सक्षम सूचना, शिक्षा र सञ्चार (आईईसी) भ्यानहरू तैनाथ गरिएको थियो, जसले 17 भन्दा बढी ग्रामीण योजना र 5 आदिवासी योजनाहरूको लागि निरन्तर भ्रमण र चेतना जगाउँदै छन्। भ्यानले शहरी निकायमा 17 वटा शहरी योजनाका बारेमा सचेतना फैलाइरहेको छ। कार्यक्रमको अवधिमा सामान्य स्वास्थ्य शिविर, क्षयरोग परीक्षण, सिकल सेल जाँच शिविर आदि जस्ता विभिन्न गतिविधि र सेवाहरू पनि सञ्चालन भइरहेका छन्, जसमा लाखौँ मानिसहरू उत्साहपूर्वक सहभागी भइरहेका छन्। कार्यक्रम अवधिमा पीएम उज्ज्वला नामाङ्कन, मेरा भारत स्वयंसेवक दर्ता, आयुष्मान कार्ड वितरण जस्ता अभियानहरू सञ्चालन भइरहेका छन्। कार्यक्रमको विवरण प्राप्त गर्नका लागि, एक आईटी पोर्टल (विकास भारत सङ्कल्प वेबसाइट) विकसित गरिएको छ जसले विभिन्न ड्यासबोर्ड र रिपोर्टहरूको माध्यमद्वारा कार्यक्रमको क्रममा कैद गरिएका विभिन्न डेटा र फोटो/भिडियो प्रदर्शित गर्दछ।