Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra started from 68 tribal districts spread across the country
Lakhs of people are enthusiastically joining 'Modi's Guaranteed Vehicle' in villages, towns and cities
Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar is monitoring the Yatra, with the help of 140 crore countrymen the country will develop
06 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra campaigns are being held across the country to raise awareness through outreach activities and achieve saturation of various welfare programs launched by the Centre. The Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15th on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas at Khunti, Jharkhand. The yatra aims to cover all gram panchayats and urban local bodies through IEC vans and camps of various schemes organised at each location.
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar is monitoring of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra daily for its smooth operations. Shri Tomar is taking information about the progress of Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra from the nodal officers and other top officials of the states through meetings/virtual meetings. Shri Tomar said that the Central Government is trying to cover more than 2.6 lakh Gram Panchayats as well as other areas by 26th January through the Yatra. In last two days, Shri Tomar held meetings with Gujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Daman-Diu, Lakshadweep, Andaman and Nicobar and said that through the Yatra, the eligible beneficiaries should definitely get the benefits and the schemes should be taken to the common people. The minister said that Prime Minister Shri Modi has pledged to all to make India a developed nation by the year 2047 and everyone has to work to make this entire program successful in the direction of making Prime minister’s dream a reality with the support of 140 crore countrymen. The minister reiterated PM’s resolve that every section of the society across the country should be connected with the resolve of a developed India and every section should develop, empower them so that our country can be fully developed by 2047 and take Mother India to the pinnacle of ultimate glory.
Currently the Yatra is going on in 26 states/UTs. So far, about 30 thousands Gram Panchayats have been covered, where about 80 lakh people have participated and took a pledge to create a developed India. Digitally enabled Information, Education and Communication (IEC) vans were deployed in the yatra, which are continuously touring and creating awareness for more than 17 rural schemes and 5 tribal schemes. The vans are also spreading awareness about 17 urban schemes in the urban bodies. Various activities and services like general health camps, TB screening, sickle cell screening camps etc. are also being conducted during the programmes, in which lakhs of people are participating enthusiastically. Campaigns like PM Ujjwala enrolment, My Bharat volunteer registration, distribution of Ayushman cards are being run during the programs. To capture the details of the programme, an IT portal (Vikas Bharat Sankalp website) has been developed which displays various data and photos/videos captured during the program through various dashboards and reports.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت کی ترقی کے لیے سنکلپ یاترا ملک بھر میں پھیلے 68 قبائلی اضلاع سے شروع ہوئی
گاؤں، قصبوں اور شہروں میں لاکھوں لوگ جوش و خروش سے ‘مودی کی گارنٹیڈ گاڑی’ میں شامل ہو رہے ہیں
مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر یاترا کی نگرانی کر رہے ہیں، 140 کروڑ ہم وطنوں کی مدد سے ملک ترقی کرے گا
06 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا مہم پورے ملک میں چلائی جا رہی ہے تاکہ روابط قائم کرنے سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کی جا سکے اور مرکز کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے مختلف فلاحی پروگراموں پرصد فیصد عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 15 نومبر کو جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی کے مقام پر جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا تھا۔ یاترا کا مقصد تمام گرام پنچایتوں اور شہری بلدیاتی اداروں کو آئی ای سی وین اور ہر مقام پر منظم مختلف اسکیموں کے کیمپوں کے ذریعے احاطہ کرنا ہے۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی یومیہ بنیاد پر نگرانی کر رہے ہیں تاکہ اس کے کام کاج کو خوش اسلوبی سے انجام دیا جا سکے۔ جناب تومر ریاستوں کے نوڈل افسران اور دیگر اعلیٰ حکام سے میٹنگوں/ ورچوئل میٹنگوں کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی پیش رفت کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔ جناب تومر نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت یاترا کے ذریعے 26 جنوری تک 2.6 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ دیگر علاقوں کا احاطہ کرنے کی کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ پچھلے دو دنوں میں جناب تومر نے گجرات، مہاراشٹرا، گوا، دمن دیو، لکشدیپ، انڈمان اور نکوبار کے ساتھ میٹنگیں کیں اور کہا کہ یاترا کے ذریعے اہل استفادہ کنندگان کو یقینی طور پر فائدہ ملنا چاہیے اور اسکیموں کو عام لوگوں تک پہنچانا چاہیے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کا عزم کر رکھا ہے اور سبھی 140 کروڑ ہم وطنوں کے تعاون سے وزیر اعظم کے خواب کو حقیقت بنانے کی سمت میں اس پورے پروگرام کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے کام کرنا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے وزیر اعظم کے اس عزم کا اعادہ کیا کہ ملک بھر میں سماج کے ہر طبقے کو ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے عزم سے جوڑنا چاہئے اور ہر طبقہ کو ترقی کرنی چاہئے، انہیں بااختیار بنانا چاہئے تاکہ ہمارا ملک 2047 تک پوری طرح ترقی یافتہ ہو سکے اور مادر وطن کوناموری اور وقار کے انتہائی عروج پر لے جایا جا سکے۔
فی الحال یہ یاترا 26 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں چل رہی ہے۔ اب تک تقریباً 30 ہزار گرام پنچایتوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے، جہاں تقریباً 80 لاکھ لوگوں نے اس یاترا میں حصہ لیا ہے اور ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان بنانے کا عہد کیا ہے۔ یاترا میں ڈیجیٹل طور پر فعال انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن اینڈ کمیونیکیشن (آئی ای سی) وینیں تعینات کی گئی تھیں، جو 17 سے زیادہ دیہی اسکیموں اور 5 قبائلی اسکیموں کے لیے مسلسل گشت کر رہی ہیں اور بیداری پیدا کر رہی ہیں۔ یہ وین شہری اداروں میں 17 شہری اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری بھی پھیلا رہی ہیں۔ پروگراموں کے دوران مختلف سرگرمیاں اور خدمات جیسے جنرل ہیلتھ کیمپ، ٹی بی اسکریننگ یعنی تپ دق کی جانچ، سیکل سیل اسکریننگ کیمپ وغیرہ بھی منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں، جن میں لاکھوں لوگ جوش و خروش سے حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ پروگراموں کے دوران پی ایم اجولا اندراج، میرا بھارت میں رضاکارانہ رجسٹریشن اور آیوشمان کارڈ کی تقسیم جیسی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ پروگرام کی تفصیلات حاصل کرنے کے لیے، ایک آئی ٹی پورٹل (وکاس بھارت سنکلپ ویب سائٹ) تیار کیا گیا ہے ، جس پر مختلف ڈیش بورڈز اور رپورٹس کے ذریعے پروگرام کے دوران حاصل کیے گئے مختلف ڈیٹا اور تصاویر/ویڈیوز کو پیش کیا جا رہا ہے۔