Ministry of Culture
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi participates at a programme of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in South Delhi.
“We all have the same responsibility to resolve that India should become a developed country, India should progress, India should move forward and our children should have good health.” – MoS
05 DEC 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi today participated at a programme organised as part of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Shahpur Jat village of South Delhi. She administered pledge of Viksit Bharat and interacted with beneficiaries of various schemes on the occasion. Addressing on the occasion, the minister said that the country was waiting for the past 70-75 years for a leader who can take the country towards development and it happened in 2014. She said that before 2014, there were no guarantee of anything but under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today there is a guarantee that there will be no theft. Under the Ayushman Health Scheme, Prime Minister has given a health guarantee of up to ₹ 5 lakh to the entire family and more than 55 crore people are covered under this scheme. Ms Lekhi said that Ayushman Bharat Yojana has not been implemented in Delhi because the Delhi government is not in favour of it. She said that it is our responsibility to make people aware about the schemes so that they can take advantage of those schemes. If we will be successful in doing so then our life will also be successful. She said that the Government of India is going door-to-door searching for diseases and setting up camps around the houses. The minister said the central government is trying to reach out to all those people who have not got the benefit of Modi ji's guarantee.
She said that earlier there were 44 types of taxes but now only one GST is there, because of that the tax collection of the government is increasing and government is investing that in public welfare by fixing the broken roads, keeping people healthy. She said “We all have the same responsibility to resolve that India should become a developed country, India should progress, India should move forward and our children should have good health. We should have good doctors and engineers, there should be cleanliness everywhere, let us all contribute in making a developed India.” Ms Lekhi said that because of the efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, our country got prestige at the international platform.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has been launched throughout the country to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of various welfare programs launched by the Government of India. In Delhi, the campaign was launched on 28th November by Lt. Governor V K Saxena with flagging off of urban IEC vans.
As part of the campaign 5 specially designed IEC (Information, Education, Communication) vans are travelling across 11 districts of Delhi covering more than 600 locations. The urban campaign aims to spread awareness and achieve saturation about relevant Central Government welfare schemes like PM SVANidhi, Mudra Loans, Stand Up India and Start Up India, Digital Payments revolution, PM eBus Sewa, Ayushman Bharat, PM Awas (Urban) PM Ujjwala Yojana among others.
As part of the campaign on spot services like PM Svanidhi Camp, Health Camp, Ayushman Card camp, Aadhar updation camp, PM Ujjwala camp at various locations of Delhi is being organized by urban local bodies and district administration at different locations visited by the vans. The people of the National Capital specially women are participating enthusiastically in VBSY.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्रीय विदेश एवं संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री सुश्री मीनाक्षी लेखी ने दक्षिणी दिल्ली में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के एक कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया
"यह संकल्प लेना हम सबकी समान जिम्मेदारी है कि भारत एक विकसित देश बने, भारत प्रगति करे, भारत आगे बढ़े और हमारे बच्चों का स्वास्थ्य अच्छा हो" मीनाक्षी लेखी
05 DEC 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय विदेश एवं संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री सुश्री मीनाक्षी लेखी ने आज दक्षिणी दिल्ली के शाहपुर जट गांव में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के अंतर्गत आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। इस अवसर पर उन्होंने विकसित भारत की शपथ दिलाई और विभिन्न योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की। इस अवसर पर, मंत्री ने कहा कि देश पिछले 70-75 वर्षों से एक ऐसे नेता की प्रतीक्षा कर रहा था जो देश को विकास की ओर ले जा सके और यह 2014 में संभव हुआ। उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 से पहले किसी भी चीज की कोई गारंटी नहीं थी लेकिन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में आज इस बात की गारंटी है कि किसी तरह की चोरी नहीं होगी। आयुष्मान स्वास्थ्य योजना के तहत प्रधानमंत्री ने पूरे परिवार को 5 लाख रुपये तक की स्वास्थ्य गारंटी दी है और इस योजना के अंतर्गत 55 करोड़ से अधिक लोग शामिल हैं। सुश्री लेखी ने कहा कि आयुष्मान भारत योजना को दिल्ली में लागू नहीं किया गया है क्योंकि दिल्ली सरकार इसके पक्ष में नहीं है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारी जिम्मेदारी है कि हम लोगों को योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूक करें ताकि वे उन योजनाओं का लाभ उठा सकें। यदि हम ऐसा करने में सफल हो जायेंगे तो हमारा जीवन भी सफल हो जायेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत सरकार घर-घर जाकर बीमारियों का पता लगा रही है और घरों के आसपास शिविर लगा रही है। मंत्री ने कहा कि केन्‍द्र सरकार उन सभी लोगों तक पहुंचने की कोशिश कर रही है जिन्हें मोदी जी की गारंटी का लाभ नहीं मिला है।
उन्होंने कहा कि पहले 44 तरह के टैक्स थे लेकिन अब सिर्फ एक जीएसटी है, जिससे सरकार का कर संग्रह बढ़ रहा है और सरकार उसे जनकल्याण में लगा रही है, टूटी सड़कों को ठीक कर रही है, लोगों को स्वस्थ रख रही है। उन्होंने कहा, “यह संकल्प लेना हम सबकी समान जिम्मेदारी है कि भारत एक विकसित देश बने, भारत प्रगति करे, भारत आगे बढ़े और हमारे बच्चों का स्वास्थ्य अच्छा हो। हमारे पास अच्छे डॉक्टर और इंजीनियर हों, हर जगह सफाई हो, आइए हम सब विकसित भारत बनाने में योगदान दें।” सुश्री लेखी ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रयासों से हमारे देश को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मंच पर प्रतिष्ठा मिली है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए विभिन्न कल्याणकारी कार्यक्रमों की परिपूर्णता के लिए सेवाएं बढ़ाकर जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए पूरे देश में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा शुरू की गई है। दिल्ली में, अभियान की शुरुआत 28 नवम्‍बर को उपराज्यपाल वी के सक्सेना ने शहरी आईईसी वैन को हरी झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया था।
अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में 5 विशेष रूप से डिजाइन की गई आईईसी (सूचना, शिक्षा, संचार) वैन दिल्ली के 11 जिलों में 600 से अधिक स्थानों पर यात्रा कर रही हैं। शहरी अभियान का उद्देश्य अन्‍य बातों के अलावा पीएम स्वनिधि, मुद्रा ऋण, स्टैंड अप इंडिया और स्टार्ट अप इंडिया, डिजिटल भुगतान क्रांति, पीएम ई-बस सेवा, आयुष्मान भारत, पीएम आवास (शहरी) पीएम उज्ज्वला योजना जैसी केन्‍द्र सरकार की महत्‍वपूर्ण कल्याणकारी योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाना और परिपूर्णता प्राप्त करना है।
अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में दिल्ली के विभिन्न स्थानों पर पीएम स्वनिधि शिविर, स्वास्थ्य शिविर, आयुष्मान कार्ड शिविर, आधार अपडेशन शिविर, पीएम उज्ज्वला शिविर जैसी ऑन-स्पॉट सेवाएं शहरी स्थानीय निकायों और जिला प्रशासन की वैन द्वारा विभिन्न स्थानों पर आयोजित की जा रही हैं। राष्ट्रीय राजधानी के लोग विशेषकर महिलाएं वीबीएसवाई में उत्साहपूर्वक भाग ले रही हैं।