Ministry of Coal
NLCIL Signs MoU with TNSDC & NTTF for Skill Development Training Programme for Unemployed Youth
01 DEC 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
NLC India Limited, a Navratna PSU under the Ministry of Coal, entered into a tripartite Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)in Chennai today with Tamil Nadu Skill Development Corporation (TNSDC), the Nodal Agency of Government of Tamil Nadu for skill development and M/s Nettur Technical Training Foundation (NTTF), Bengaluru, a pioneer institution on providing skill training to unemployed youth, to meet the present industry demands.
This collaboration of NLCIL, TNSDC & NTTF will impart job-oriented skill development training for 540 wards of project affected families (PAFs’) of NLCIL’s operating areas in Neyveli. NLCIL has committed to spend Rs1.12 lakh per candidate for this free residential programme under its budget for Rehabilitation and Resettlement (R&R). This programme will help the candidates to become technically trained and get employment opportunities in premier companies.
The MoU was singed in the presence of Minister for Youth Welfare and Sports Development, Special Program Implementation Department Shri Udhayanidhi Stalin, by Shri Prabhu Kishore.K, Executive Director and other senior functionaries of NLCIL and the State Government.
This is yet another another major initiative by NLCIL towards its commitment to providing opportunities for PAFs who have given their land and houses to NLCIL for project development.

کوئلے کی وزارت
این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے بے روزگار نوجوانوں کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے تربیتی پروگرام کی خاطر ٹی این ایس ڈی سی اور این ٹی ٹی ایف کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے
01 DEC 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت کے تحت ایک نورتن پی ایس یو این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے آج ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے لیے تمل ناڈو سرکار کی نوڈل ایجنسی تمل ناڈو اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ کاروپوریشن لمیٹڈ (ٹی این ایس ڈی سی) اور ایم ایس نیتور ٹیکنالوجی ٹریننگ فاؤنڈیشن (این ٹی ٹی ایف) کے ساتھ ایک سہ فریقی مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے ہیں تاکہ بے روزگار نوجوانوں کو ہنرمندی کی تربیت فراہم کی جاسکے جس سے موجودہ صنعت کی مانگوں کو پورا کیا جاسکے۔
این ایل سی آئی ایل ، ٹی این ایس ڈی سی اینڈ این ٹی ٹی ایف نیویلی میں این ایل سی آئی ایل کے آپریٹنگ علاقوں کے پروجیکٹ سے متاثرہ کنبوں کے 540 وارڈس کے لیے روزگار سے جڑی ہنرمندی کے فروغ کی تربیت فراہم کرے گا۔ این ایل سی آئی ایل نے بازآبادکاری اور ری سیٹلمنٹ کے اپنے بجٹ کے تحت اس مفت رہائشی پروگرام کے لیے 1.12 لاکھ روپئے فی امیدوار خرچ کرنے کاعزم کیا ہے۔ اس پروگرام سے امیدواروں کو تکنیکی اعتبار سے تربیت یافتہ بنانےمیں مددملے گی اور وہ اہم کمپنیوں میں روزگار کے مواقع حاصل کرسکیں گے۔
اس مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط نوجوانوں کے بہبود اور کھیلوں کی ترقی ،خصوصی پروگرام کے نفاذ کے محکمے کے وزیر جناب اُدھایا ندھی اسٹالن، ایگزکیٹیو ڈائرکٹر جناب پربھو کشور کے اور این ایل سی آئی ایل و ریاستی سرکار کے دیگر سینئر عہدیداران کی موجودگی میں کئے گئے۔
اُن پی اے ایف کو مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے این ایل سی آئی ایل اپنے عزم کے تئیں اُس کی جانب سے شروع کی گئی یہ ایک اور بڑی پہل ہے، جنھوں نے پروجیکٹ کی ترقی کے لیے این ایل سی آئی ایل کو اپنی زمین اورمکانات دیئے ہیں۔