Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Raipur, Chhattisgarh on 3rd December
VP to interact with students and faculty of Hidayatullah National Law University, Raipur
01 DEC 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Raipur, Chhattisgarh on December 03, 2023.
During his maiden visit to the state, Shri Dhankhar will interact with students and faculty members of Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur.
In the course of his daylong tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit Raj Bhavan, Chhattisgarh.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
उपराष्ट्रपती 3 डिसेंबर रोजी छत्तीसगडमधील रायपूरला भेट देणार
उपराष्ट्रपती रायपूर येथील हिदायतुल्ला राष्ट्रीय विधि विद्यापीठाच्या विद्यार्थी आणि प्राध्यापकांशी साधतील संवाद
01 DEC 2023 3:43PM by PIB Mumbai
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड 3 डिसेंबर रोजी छत्तीसगडमधील रायपूरला भेट देतील.
राज्याच्या त्यांच्या पहिल्या दौऱ्यादरम्यान, धनखड हे रायपूरच्या हिदायतुल्ला राष्ट्रीय विधि विद्यापीठाच्या (एचएनएलयू) विद्यार्थी आणि प्राध्यापकांशी संवाद साधतील.
आपल्या एकदिवसीय दौऱ्यात उपराष्ट्रपती छत्तीसगडच्या राजभवनालाही भेट देणार आहेत.