Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Raipur, Chhattisgarh on 3rd December
VP to interact with students and faculty of Hidayatullah National Law University, Raipur
01 DEC 2023 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Raipur, Chhattisgarh on December 03, 2023.
During his maiden visit to the state, Shri Dhankhar will interact with students and faculty members of Hidayatullah National Law University (HNLU), Raipur.
In the course of his daylong tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit Raj Bhavan, Chhattisgarh.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூருக்கு டிசம்பர் 3-ம் தேதி குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் பயணம்
01 DEC 2023 3:43PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு. ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் 2023 டிசம்பர் 03, அன்று சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூருக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
ராய்ப்பூரில் உள்ள இதயத்துல்லா தேசிய சட்டப் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் பேராசிரியர்களுடன் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார் .
தமது ஒரு நாள் சத்தீஸ்கர் பயணத்தின் போது, குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர், சத்தீஸ்கர் ஆளுநர் மாளிகைக்கும் செல்லவிருக்கிறார்.