Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, launches the Prime Minister Mahila Kisan Drone Center and dedicates the historic 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra dedicates at AIIMS Deoghar
Programme to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras to 25,000 in the country is launched
Modi's guarantee begins where expectations from others ends - Prime Minister
4 Amrit pillars of developed India are Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, farmers and poor families of India – Shri Modi
Drone Didi will prove efficient in making women self-reliant and in improved farming - Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
30 NOV 2023 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. Union Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar gave the welcome address. Lakhs of youth, women, farmers and people from different sections across the country joined this program of the Government of India's Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra. Governor, Lieutenant Governor, Chief Minister, Central and State Ministers, MPs-MLAs and other public representatives also participated at various places.
On the occasion, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. Noting the affection and participation of the people that has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. The Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Deoghar in Jharkhand, Raigarha in Odisha, Prakasam in Andhra Pradesh, Namsai in Arunachal Pradesh, and Arnia in Jammu and Kashmir. He informed that ‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it. He also lauded the participation of women in VBSY. “Every person in every village understands the meaning of development”, the Prime Minister remarked as he noted that VBSY has transformed into a public movement from a government initiative. Observing the increased digital activities on social media platforms by the new and old beneficiaries and those engaging with VBSY, Shri Modi urged them to upload such photographs and videos on Namo App as he monitors it on a daily basis. “Youth have become ambassadors of VBSY”, Shri Modi said. He also observed the impact of VBSY on the cleanliness of villages as campaigns have been undertaken in multiple places to welcome the ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’. He further added,“India is now unstoppable and untiring. It is the people of India who have made a decision to make it a developed nation”. He also touched upon the push for ‘Vocal for Local’ in the recently concluded festive season.
Shri Narendra Modi said that the government's approach of recognizing the needs of citizens and giving them their rights based on the principles of natural justice-social justice has created new aspirations and ended the feeling of neglect among crores of citizens. The Prime Minister said that where expectations from others end, Modi's guarantee begins from there. The Prime Minister said that the resolution of a developed India is not of Modi or any government, it is a resolution of taking everyone along on the path of development. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to extend government schemes and benefits to those who are left behind. He also informed that he is closely monitoring the developments on the NaMo app. He also urged the youth to register as Mera Bharat volunteers and join the Mera Bharat campaign. Underlining at the start of the VBSY that it is based on 4 Amrit pillars of ‘Viksit Bharat’, the Prime Minister recalled India’s Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the farmers and the poor families of India and said that the progress of these four creeds will make India a developed country. Shri Modi said that the government strives to improve the standard of living and drive away poverty from poor families, create employment and self-employment opportunities for the youth, empower the women of India by tackling their issues, and improve the income and capabilities of India’s farmers. “I will not rest until the issues of the poor, women, farmers and the youth are completely addressed”, PM Modi said. The ongoing campaign to make women self-reliant through self-help groups will get strength from Drone Didi and additional sources of income will be available. With this, farmers will be able to get modern technology like drones at a very low cost, which will save time, medicine and fertilizers.
Referring to the inauguration of the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra, Shri Modi said that it has become a center for procuring medicines at cheaper rates for the poor and middle class. “Jan Aushadhi Kendras are now being called ‘Modi’s Medicine Shop’”, the Prime Minister added and thanked the citizens for their affection. He informed that roughly 2000 types of medicines are sold at an 80 to 90 percent discount at such centers. He also congratulated the citizens, especially the women of the country, for the launch of program to further expand the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000. He also expressed happiness that the PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojna has been extended for another 5 years. “Modi's guarantee means the guarantee of fulfillment”, he added. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister highlighted the importance of the entire government machinery and government employees in initiating this entire campaign. He also recalled the success of the Gram Swaraj Abhiyan a few years ago and informed that the campaign was run in two phases in about 60 thousand villages of the country with seven schemes being taken to the beneficiaries. “Thousands of villages in aspirational districts were also included in this”, he added. Shri Modi praised the efforts of government representatives involved in this campaign to serve the country and society. “Stand firm with complete honesty, keep reaching every village. The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will be completed only with Sabka Prayas”, Shri Modi concluded.
Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, present at the program in Ghaziabad, said that after independence, many Prime Ministers ran the affairs of the country and tried to take the country forward, but ever since Shri Modi took over as Prime Minister in 2014, he has been praised for his passion for taking the country forward, commitment to transparency and sensitivity towards the poor. Generally, governments make plans and announcements, but implementation is not given the required attention. This is a reflection of the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Modi that on one hand he conceives and creates schemes and then also works hard for 100 percent implementation. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is an example of this. This program is not limited to just distributing benefits to the beneficiaries. The Prime Minister envisions that the country should transform into a developed India by 2047. This is a big and comprehensive campaign. If every citizen of the country and people of all sections join hands with this campaign and try to move forward, then in the future our country will be able to establish itself as the best India on the global map. To conduct the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, about 3 thousand vehicles have been made available in the form of chariots, which will reach about six thousand villages every day. The yatra, which started in November, will continue till January 26.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar said that the Prime Minister wants to make efforts through this yatra to ensure that the schemes made to bring changes in the living standards of the poor reach the general public and the eligible people get their benefits. In the race of development, the Prime Minister selected backward districts and named them as aspirational districts, so that they can come at par with others. Schemes were started to provide justice and basic facilities to the tribals. Prime Minister Shri Modi ensures the implementation of whatever he says at the grassroots level. In his speech on August 15, he had said that the government will promote technology in the rural development and agriculture sectors and provide 15 thousand drones to women. Through this Drone Didi, women will be empowered, they will become self-reliant, their livelihood will improve through employment generation. Besides, by increasing the use of drones in farming, farming will also improve. Today it is being inaugurated by the Prime Minister. On August 15, he had also said that 10 thousand Jan Aushadhi Kendras would be opened in the country. With the inauguration of the 10,000th center in Deoghar today, the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras will be increased to 25 thousand. Everyone knows about Jan Aushadhi Kendra that the medicines which are usually available in the market for Rs 100 are available at half the price at these centres, some medicines are available for just Rs 10 only. Since their inception, the common man's expenditure on medicines has reduced by lakhs of rupees and people are using this amount for other purposes. If there will be 25 thousand Jan Aushadhi kendras in the country, then the countrymen will get great facilities and it will benefit the them.
Shri Tomar said that about 10 crore sisters are associated with about 90 lakh self-help groups across the country, who are not only bringing changes in their lives but are also making important contributions in social service and development of villages. The idea of Drone Didi program to enhance their capabilities and improve their livelihood is wonderful. When urea, DAP and pesticides are sprayed in the fields, it affects the health. Also, there remains an imbalance like over- and under-spraying at some places, but when the use of drones increases, the side effects on the health will be less and the consumption of fertilizer will also reduce. Use of Nano Urea and Nano DAP as alternatives will also increase. Union Minister Shri Tomar said that under the leadership of the Prime Minister, through Kisan Samman Nidhi, more than Rs 2.80 lakh crore has been given in 15 installments to the accounts of about 11 crore farmers of the country. Through the Ujjwala scheme, work has been done to provide free LPG cylinders to more than 9 crore sisters. Through PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, work is being done to provide free food grains to more than 80 crore people of the country, which is the largest program in the world. Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi, India became self sufficient and can give to the world rather than taking from them. A large part of the world today looks towards India for help.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی، انہوں نے مہیلا کسان ڈرون سنٹر کا آغاز کیا اور ایمس دیوگھر میں تاریخی 10,000ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کو وقف کیا
ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 25,000 تک بڑھانے کا پروگرام شروع کیا گیا ہے
مودی کی گارنٹی وہاں سے شروع ہوتی ہے جہاں دوسروں سے توقعات ختم ہو جاتی ہیں - وزیر اعظم
ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے 4 امرت ستون ہیں ناری شکتی، یووا شکتی، کسان اور ہندوستان کے غریب خاندان – جناب مودی
’ڈرون دیدی’ خواتین کو خود انحصار بنانے اور بہتر کاشت کاری میں کارآمد ثابت ہوگا – جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر
30 NOV 2023 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعےوکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے پردھان منتری مہیلا کسان ڈرون کیندر بھی شروع کیا۔ پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے ایمس، دیوگھر میں تاریخی 10,000 ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کو وقف کیا۔ جناب مودی نے ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 کرنے کا پروگرام بھی شروع کیا۔ مرکزی زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے خطبہ استقبالیہ دیا۔ حکومت ہند کی وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے اس پروگرام میں ملک بھر سے لاکھوں نوجوان، خواتین، کسان اور مختلف طبقات کے لوگ شامل ہوئے۔ گورنر، لیفٹیننٹ گورنر، چیف منسٹر، مرکزی اور ریاستی وزراء، ایم پیز-ایم ایل اے اور دیگر عوامی نمائندوں نے بھی مختلف مقامات پر شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا آج 15 دن مکمل کر رہی ہے اور اب اس میں تیزی آئی ہے۔ لوگوں کے پیار اور شرکت کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے جس کی وجہ سے وی بی ایس وائی وین کے نام کو ‘وکاس رتھ’ سے ‘مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی’ میں تبدیل کیا گیا ہے، وزیر اعظم نے حکومت پر عوام کے اعتماد کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے جھارکھنڈ کے دیوگھر، اڈیشہ کے رائے گڑھ، آندھرا پردیش کے پرکاسم، اروناچل پردیش کے نمسائی اور جموں و کشمیر کے ارنیا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ’’مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی‘‘ اب تک 12,000 سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے جہاں تقریباً 30 لاکھ شہری اس سے منسلک ہیں۔ انہوں نے وی بی ایس وائی میں خواتین کی شرکت کی بھی تعریف کی۔‘‘ہر گاؤں کا ہر فرد ترقی کے معنی کو سمجھتا ہے’’، وزیر اعظم نےاظہار خیال کیا اسی کے ساتھ انہوں نے اس بات کا ذکرکیا کہ وی بی ایس وائی ایک سرکاری پہل سے عوامی تحریک میں تبدیل ہو گیا ہے۔ نئے اور پرانے استفادہ کنندگان اور وی بی ایس وائی سے منسلک افراد کی سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر بڑھتی ہوئی ڈیجیٹل سرگرمیوں کا مشاہدہ کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے ان پر زور دیا کہ وہ ایسی تصاویر اور ویڈیوز کو نمو ایپ پر اپ لوڈ کریں کیونکہ وہ روزانہ کی بنیاد پر اس کی نگرانی کرتے ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے کہا۔ ‘‘نوجوان وی بی ایس وائی کے سفیر بن گئے ہیں’’، انہوں نے گاؤں کی صفائی پر وی بی ایس وائی کے اثرات کا بھی مشاہدہ کیا کیونکہ ’مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی‘ کے استقبال کے لیے متعدد جگہوں پر مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا، "ہندوستان اب نہ رکنے والا اور نہ تھکنے والا ملک ہے۔ ہندوستان کے لوگوں نے ہی اسے ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے حال ہی میں ختم ہونے والے تہواروں کے سیزن میں ‘ووکل فار لوکل’ پروگرام میں ہونے والی شدت کا بھی ذکر کیا۔
جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ شہریوں کی ضروریات کو تسلیم کرنے اور انہیں قدرتی انصاف کے اصولوں پر مبنی ان کے حقوق دینے کے حکومتی نقطہ نظر نے نئی امنگیں پیدا کی ہیں اور کروڑوں شہریوں میں نظر انداز ہونے کے احساس کو ختم کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ جہاں دوسروں سے توقعات ختم ہوتی ہیں، وہیں سے مودی کی گارنٹی شروع ہوتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کا عزم مودی یا کسی حکومت کا نہیں ہے، یہ سب کو ساتھ لے کر ترقی کی راہ پر لے جانے کا عزم ہے۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا مقصد پیچھے رہ جانے والوں تک سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد پہنچانا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ وہ نمو ایپ پر ہونے والی پیش رفت پر گہری نظر رکھے ہوئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ میرا بھارت رضاکاروں کے طور پر رجسٹر ہوں اور میرا بھارت مہم میں شامل ہوں۔ وی بی ایس وائی کے آغاز میں اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے کہ یہ ‘وکست بھارت’ کے 4 امرت ستونوں پر مبنی ہے، وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی ناری شکتی، یووا شکتی، کسانوں اور ہندوستان کے غریب خاندانوں کو یاد کیا اور کہا کہ ان چار نظریات کی ترقی ہندوستان کو ترقی یافتہ ملک بنائے گی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ حکومت معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے اور غریب خاندانوں سے غربت کو دور کرنے، نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار اور خود روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے، ہندوستان کی خواتین کو ان کے مسائل سے نمٹ کر بااختیار بنانے، اور ہندوستان کی آمدنی اور صلاحیتوں کو بہتر بنانے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔ پی ایم مودی نے کہا ‘‘میں تب تک آرام سے نہیں بیٹھوں گا جب تک غریبوں، خواتین، کسانوں اور نوجوانوں کے مسائل کو مکمل طور پر حل نہیں کیا جاتا’’۔ سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کے ذریعے خواتین کو خود کفیل بنانے کی جاری مہم کو ڈرون دیدی سے تقویت ملے گی اور آمدنی کے اضافی ذرائع دستیاب ہوں گے۔ اس سے کاشتکار ڈرون جیسی جدید ٹیکنالوجی انتہائی کم قیمت پر حاصل کر سکیں گے جس سے وقت، ادویات اور کھاد کی بچت ہوگی۔
دس ہزار ویں(10,000)جن اوشدھی کیندر کے افتتاح کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ غریب اور متوسط طبقے کے لیے سستے داموں ادویات کی خریداری کا مرکز بن گیا ہے۔‘‘جن اوشدھی کیندروں کو اب 'مودی کی میڈیسن شاپ' کہا جانے لگا ہے’’، وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا اور شہریوں کے پیار کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ایسے مراکز پر تقریباً 2000 اقسام کی ادویات 80 سے 90 فیصد تک ڈسکاؤنٹ پر فروخت کی جاتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد کو 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 تک بڑھانے کے پروگرام کے آغاز کے لیے شہریوں، خاص طور پر ملک کی خواتین کو بھی مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ پی ایم غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا کو مزید 5 سال کے لیے بڑھا دیا گیا ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا ‘‘مودی کی گارنٹی کا مطلب تکمیل کی ضمانت ہے’’، خطاب کے اختتام پر وزیراعظم نے اس پوری مہم کو شروع کرنے میں پوری سرکاری مشینری اور سرکاری ملازمین کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے چند سال پہلے گرام سوراج ابھیان کی کامیابی کو بھی یاد کیا اور بتایا کہ یہ مہم ملک کے تقریباً 60 ہزار دیہاتوں میں دو مرحلوں میں چلائی گئی تھی جس میں سات اسکیموں کو فائدہ اٹھانے والوں تک پہنچایا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ‘‘خواہش مند اضلاع کے ہزاروں دیہات بھی اس میں شامل تھے۔’’ جناب مودی نے اس مہم میں شامل حکومتی نمائندوں کی ملک اور سماج کی خدمت کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی۔ جناب مودی نے اپنی بات کا اختتام کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ‘‘ پوری ایمانداری کے ساتھ ڈٹے رہیں، ہر گاؤں تک پہنچتے رہیں۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا صرف سبکا پرایاس کے ساتھ مکمل ہو گی”،
غازی آباد میں پروگرام میں موجود مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد کئی وزرائے اعظم نے ملک کے معاملات چلائے اور ملک کو آگے لے جانے کی کوشش کی، لیکن جب سے مسٹر مودی نے 2014 میں وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالا ہے، تب سے ملک کو آگے لے جانے کے جذبے، شفافیت اور غریبوں کے تئیں حساسیت کے لیے ان کی تعریف کی گئی ہے۔ عام طور پر حکومتیں منصوبے بناتی اور اعلانات کرتی ہیں لیکن عمل درآمد پر مطلوبہ توجہ نہیں دی جاتی۔ یہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی حساسیت کی عکاسی ہے کہ ایک طرف وہ منصوبہ بندی کرتے اور بناتے ہیں اور پھر 100 فیصد نفاذ کے لیے سخت محنت بھی کرتے ہیں۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا اس کی ایک مثال ہے۔ یہ پروگرام صرف مستحقین میں وظائف تقسیم کرنے تک محدود نہیں ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کا تصور ہے کہ ملک کو 2047 تک ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان میں تبدیل کر دینا چاہیے۔ یہ ایک بڑی اور جامع مہم ہے۔ اگر ملک کا ہر شہری اور تمام طبقات کے لوگ اس مہم میں ایک دوسرے کے شانہ بہ شانہ آگے بڑھنے کی کوشش کریں تو مستقبل میں ہمارا ملک عالمی نقشے پر خود کو بہترین ہندوستان کے طور پر قائم کرنے میں کامیاب ہو جائے گا۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے انعقاد کے لیے رتھ کی شکل میں تقریباً 3 ہزار گاڑیاں دستیاب کرائی گئی ہیں، جو ہر روز تقریباً چھ ہزار گاؤں تک پہنچیں گی۔ نومبر میں شروع ہونے والی یاترا 26 جنوری تک جاری رہے گی۔
جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم اس یاترا کے ذریعے یہ کوشش کرنا چاہتے ہیں کہ غریبوں کے معیار زندگی میں تبدیلی لانے کے لیے بنائی گئی اسکیمیں عام لوگوں تک پہنچیں اور اہل لوگوں کو ان کا فائدہ ملے۔ ترقی کی دوڑ میں وزیر اعظم نے پسماندہ اضلاع کا انتخاب کیا اور انہیں خواہش مند اضلاع کا نام دیا، تاکہ وہ دوسروں کے برابر آ سکیں۔ قبائلیوں کو انصاف اور بنیادی سہولیات کی فراہمی کے لیے اسکیمیں شروع کی گئیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی عوامی سطح پر جو کچھ کہتے ہیں اس پر عمل درآمد کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔ 15 اگست کو اپنی تقریر میں انہوں نے کہا تھا کہ حکومت دیہی ترقی اور زراعت کے شعبوں میں ٹیکنالوجی کو فروغ دے گی اور خواتین کو 15 ہزار ڈرون فراہم کرے گی۔ اس ڈرون دیدی کے ذریعے خواتین کو بااختیار بنایا جائے گا، وہ خود کفیل ہوں گی، روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے سے ان کی روزی روٹی میں بہتری آئے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ کھیتی باڑی میں ڈرون کا استعمال بڑھانے سے کاشتکاری میں بھی بہتری آئے گی۔ آج اس کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم کر رہے ہیں۔ 15 اگست کو انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا تھا کہ ملک میں 10 ہزار جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے جائیں گے۔ دیوگھر میں آج 10 ہزار ویں مرکز کے افتتاح کے ساتھ جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 25 ہزار تک پہنچ جائے گی۔ جن اوشدھی کیندر کے بارے میں سبھی جانتے ہیں کہ بازار میں جو دوائیں عام طور پر 100 روپے میں ملتی ہیں وہ ان مراکز پر آدھی قیمت پر دستیاب ہوتی ہیں، کچھ دوائیں صرف 10 روپے میں ملتی ہیں۔ ان کے قیام سے لے کر اب تک عام آدمی کے ادویات پر ہونے والے اخراجات میں لاکھوں روپے کی کمی آئی ہے اور لوگ اس رقم کو دوسرے مقاصد کے لیے استعمال کر رہے ہیں۔ اگر ملک میں 25 ہزار جن اوشدھی کیندر ہوں گے تو اہل وطن کو بڑی سہولتیں ملیں گی اور اس سے انہیں فائدہ ہوگا۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں تقریباً 90 لاکھ خود امدادی گروپوں(ایس ایچ جیز) سے تقریباً 10 کروڑ بہنیں وابستہ ہیں، جو نہ صرف اپنی زندگیوں میں تبدیلی لا رہی ہیں بلکہ سماجی خدمت اور گاؤں کی ترقی میں بھی اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہیں۔ ان کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے اور ان کی روزی روٹی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ڈرون دیدی پروگرام کا آئیڈیا شاندار ہے۔ جب کھیتوں میں یوریا، ڈی اے پی اور کیڑے مار ادویات کا چھڑکاؤ کیا جاتا ہے تو اس سے انسانی صحت متاثر ہوتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ بعض جگہوں پر اوور اور انڈر سپرے جیسا عدم توازن برقرار رہتا ہے لیکن جب ڈرون کا استعمال بڑھے گا تو صحت پر مضر اثرات کم ہوں گے اور کھاد کا استعمال بھی کم ہو جائے گا۔ متبادل کے طور پر نینو یوریا اور نینو ڈی اے پی کا استعمال بھی بڑھے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں کسان سمان ندھی کے ذریعے ملک کے تقریباً 11 کروڑ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں 2.80 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم 15 قسطوں میں دی گئی ہے۔ اجولا اسکیم کے ذریعے 9 کروڑ سے زیادہ بہنوں کو مفت ایل پی جی سلنڈر فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ پی ایم غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا کے ذریعے ملک کے 80 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو مفت اناج فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا جا رہا ہے، جو کہ دنیا کا سب سے بڑا پروگرام ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان خود کفیل بن گیا ہے اور دنیا کو اس سے لینے کے بجائے کچھ دے سکتا ہے۔ آج دنیا کا ایک بڑا حصہ مدد کے لیے ہندوستان کی طرف دیکھ رہا ہے۔