Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE: 2011-12=100) FOR OCTOBER, 2023
30 NOV 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 12.1per cent (provisional) in October 2023 as compared to the Index of October 2022. The production of all eight core industries (namely; Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel)recorded positive growth in October 2023 over the corresponding month of last year. Details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I & II respectively.
2. The ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Cement,Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity,Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel.The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
3. The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for July2023 is revised to 8.5per cent. The cumulativegrowth rate of ICI during April to October, 2023-24is 8.6per cent(provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of lastyear.
4. The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 17.1 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 12.2 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 18.4 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 13.1 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) increased by 1.3 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index declined by 0.1 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 20.3 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 7.9 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 5.3 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 6.7 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 9.9 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 5.1 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 4.2 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 4.0 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 11.0 per cent in October, 2023 over October, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 14.5 per cent during April to October, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for August, 2023, September, 2023 and October, 2023 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for November, 2023 will be on Friday 29thDecember, 2023.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Oct 22-23
140.8
77.4
72.3
128.5
123.4
168.8
162.1
189.8
142.4
Apr-Oct 23-24*
159.2
77.3
76.0
133.6
131.6
193.2
182.0
204.7
154.6
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
Apr-Oct 22-23
18.1
-1.4
0.9
8.1
10.5
6.7
8.7
9.5
8.4
Apr-Oct 23-24*
13.1
-0.1
5.1
4.0
6.7
14.5
12.2
7.9
8.6
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Oct-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
Nov-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
Dec-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
Jan-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
Feb-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
Mar-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
Apr-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
May-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
Jun-23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
Jul-23
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
191.7
166.1
204.0
153.2
Aug-23*
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
191.7
181.3
220.5
157.4
Sep-23*
147.9
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
196.6
166.0
205.9
151.3
Oct-23*
172.6
78.4
80.3
128.8
136.4
196.9
181.7
203.6
155.6
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Oct-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
Nov-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
Dec-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
Jan-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
Feb-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
Mar-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
Apr-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
May-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
Jun-23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
Jul-23
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.9
6.9
8.0
8.5
Aug-23*
17.9
2.1
10.0
9.5
1.8
12.4
19.3
15.3
12.5
Sep-23*
16.0
-0.4
6.6
5.5
4.2
13.8
4.6
9.9
9.2
Oct-23*
18.4
1.3
9.9
4.2
5.3
11.0
17.1
20.3
12.1
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
اکتوبر، 2023 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا اشاریہ ( بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
30 NOV 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوںکے مشترکہ انڈیکس(آئی سی آئی) میں اکتوبر 2022 کے انڈیکس کے مقابلے اکتوبر 2023 میں 12.1 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا۔ تمام آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں (یعنی؛ سیمنٹ، کوئلہ، خام تیل، بجلی، کھاد کی پیداوار قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات اور اسٹیل) نے اکتوبر 2023 میں گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں مثبت اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا۔ سالانہ اور ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو کی تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ I اور II میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
2. آئی سی آئی آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی پیداوار کی مشترکہ اور انفرادی کارکردگی کی پیمائش کرتا ہے۔ سیمنٹ، کوئلہ، خام تیل، بجلی، کھاد، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات اور اسٹیل۔ آٹھ بنیادی صنعتیں صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) میں شامل اشیاء کے وزن کے 40.27 فیصد پر مشتمل ہیں۔
3. جولائی 2023 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کی حتمی شرح نمو 8.5 فیصد پر نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے۔ اپریل تا اکتوبر 2024-2023کے دوران آئی آئی سی کی مجموعی ترقی کی شرح گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 8.6 فیصد (عارضی) ہے۔
4. آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کا خلاصہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
سیمنٹ - سیمنٹ کی پیداوار (وزن: 5.37 فیصد) اکتوبر، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اکتوبر، 2023 میں 17.1 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اکتوبر، 2023-24 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 12.2 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
کوئلہ - کوئلے کی پیداوار (وزن: 10.33 فیصد) اکتوبر 2022 کے مقابلے میں اکتوبر 2023 میں 18.4 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں اپریل سے اکتوبر 2023-24 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 13.1 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
خام تیل - خام تیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 8.98 فیصد) اکتوبر، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اکتوبر، 2023 میں 1.3 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اکتوبر، 2023-24 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 0.1 فیصد کی کمی واقع ہوئی۔ .
بجلی - بجلی کی پیداوار (وزن: 19.85 فیصد) میں اکتوبر، 2022 کے مقابلے اکتوبر، 2023 میں 20.3 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اکتوبر، 2023-24 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 7.9 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
کھاد - کھاد کی پیداوار (وزن: 2.63 فیصد) اکتوبر، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اکتوبر، 2023 میں 5.3 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اکتوبر، 2023-24 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 6.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
قدرتی گیس - قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (وزن: 6.88 فیصد) میں اکتوبر 2022 کے مقابلے اکتوبر 2023 میں 9.9 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اکتوبر 2023-24 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 5.1 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ .
پیٹرولیم ریفائنری مصنوعات - پیٹرولیم ریفائنری کی پیداوار (وزن: 28.04 فیصد) اکتوبر 2022 کے مقابلے میں اکتوبر 2023 میں 4.2 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اکتوبر 2024-2023 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 4.0 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
اسٹیل - اسٹیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 17.92 فیصد) اکتوبر، 2022 کے مقابلے اکتوبر، 2023 میں 11.0 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اکتوبر، 2024-2023 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 14.5 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
نوٹ 1: اگست، 2023، ستمبر، 2023 اور اکتوبر، 2023 کا ڈیٹا عارضی ہے۔ بنیادی صنعتوں کے عدد اشاریوں کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں کے اپ ڈیٹ کردہ ڈیٹا کے مطابق نظر ثانی کی جاتی ہے/حتمی شکل دی جاتی ہے۔
نوٹ 2: اپریل 2014 سے، قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کا ڈیٹا بھی شامل ہے۔
نوٹ 3: صنعت کے لحاظ سے اوپر بتائے گئے وزن انفرادی صنعت کے وزن ہیں جو آئی آئی پی سے اخذ کیے گئے ہیں اور تناسب کی بنیاد پر آئی سی آئی کے مشترکہ وزن میں 100 کے برابر رکھے گئے ہیں۔
نوٹ 4: مارچ 2019 سے، تیار اسٹیل کی پیداوار کے اندر آئٹم ’کولڈ رولڈ(سی آر) کوائلز‘ کے تحت ہاٹ رولڈ پکلڈ اینڈ آئلڈ (ایچ آر پی او) نامی ایک نئی اسٹیل پروڈکٹ کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
نوٹ 5: نومبر، 2023 کے لیے انڈیکس کا اجراء جمعہ 29 دسمبر، 2023 کو ہوگا۔
ضمیمہ- I
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
اشاریہ
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری کی مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
اپریل۔ اکتوبر 22-23
140.8
77.4
72.3
128.5
123.4
168.8
162.1
189.8
142.4
اپریل۔ اکتوبر23-24*
159.2
77.3
76.0
133.6
131.6
193.2
182.0
204.7
154.6
* عارضی
شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر)
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری کی مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
اپریل۔ اکتوبر22-23
18.1
-1.4
0.9
8.1
10.5
6.7
8.7
9.5
8.4
اپریل۔ اکتوبر23-24*
13.1
-0.1
5.1
4.0
6.7
14.5
12.2
7.9
8.6
* عارضی۔ سال بہ سال کا تخمینہ پچھلے سال کے اسی مالی سال سے کیا جاتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ- II
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
ماہانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
اشاریہ
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری کی مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
22اکتوبر
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
نومبر22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
دسمبر22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
جنوری23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
فروری23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
مارچ 23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
اپریل 23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
مئی23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
جون23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
جولائی 23
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
191.7
166.1
204.0
153.2
اگست23*
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
191.7
181.3
220.5
157.4
ستمبر23*
147.9
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
196.6
166.0
205.9
151.3
اکتوبر23*
172.6
78.4
80.3
128.8
136.4
196.9
181.7
203.6
155.6
* عارضی
شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر)
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری کی مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
22اکتوبر
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
نومبر22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
دسمبر22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
جنوری23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
فروری23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
مارچ 23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
اپریل 23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
مئی23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
جون23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
جولائی 23
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.9
6.9
8.0
8.5
اگست23*
17.9
2.1
10.0
9.5
1.8
12.4
19.3
15.3
12.5
ستمبر23*
16.0
-0.4
6.6
5.5
4.2
13.8
4.6
9.9
9.2
اکتوبر23*
18.4
1.3
9.9
4.2
5.3
11.0
17.1
20.3
12.1
* عارضی۔ YoY سال بہ سال کا تخمینہ پچھلے سال کے اسی مہینے سے کیا جاتا ہے۔