Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing
Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal witnesses live screening of PM's programme from Nalbari
30 NOV 2023 4:41PM by PIB Guwahati
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. Noting the affection and participation of the people that has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. He expressed happiness upon interacting with the beneficiaries of VBSY and lauded their spirit, enthusiasm and resolve. Live screening of the programme was arranged at various locations of Assam.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways at live screening of PM's programme on VBSY at Nalbari
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Smt. Queen Oja, MP, Gauhati, Ms Jane Namchu, ADG, Ministry of I & B and Ms. Varnali Deka, District Commissioner, Nalbari joins together to witness live screening of PM's programme on VBSY at Lohit GP, Khabolu Block in Nalbari district.
Speaking on the occasion, the Shri Sonowal said, “Under the dynamic leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, this Sankalp Yatra is an earnest attempt to make the people of our country realise the various welfare schemes aimed at enriching the quality of lives and at the same time enabling social apparatus towards realising the Modi ji’s vision of an Atmanirbhar Bharat by 2047. With the help of the government welfare schemes like PM Kisan, PM Awas Yojana, Direct Benefit Transfer, PM VIshwarkarma, Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana, PM Pranam, Jan Dhan Yojana and so many other schemes, the government is aiming to serve the poor, honour the marginalised, and ensure the welfare of the farmers.
The Yatra successfully conducted at various locations of Assam including Guwahati, Morigaon, Nalbari, Barpeta, Darrang, Lakhimpur and Karbi Anglong district today. In a bid to enhance citizen services, the VBSY programmes facilitated various community-centered initiatives, for fostering well-being among the masses. Among them were on-the-spot connections to the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana scheme, free health check-ups, Aadhaar card registration, registration on PM SVANidhi scheme etc. were conducted at these venues, ensuring easier access to the needy. Public representatives are attending the Yatra to encourage people to come forward and take benefits of the various government schemes. Shri Pabitra Margherita, Member of Rajya Sabha along with Shri Mrigen Saraniya, Mayor, GMC joined the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Rajgarh, Guwahati. Subsequently Shri Manab Deka, MLA, Lakhimpur attended the Yatra at North Lakhimpur.
Likewise Shri Dilip Saikia MP, Mangaldai attended the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Sipahar, Darrang district today.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে নলবাৰীৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ লাইভ স্ক্ৰীণিং প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে
30 NOV 2023 4:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা আজি ১৫ দিন সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া গতি বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ভিবিএছৱাই ভানৰ নামকৰণ 'বিকাশ ৰথ'ৰ পৰা 'মোডী কি গেৰাণ্টি বাহন'লৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন হোৱা জনসাধাৰণৰ মৰম আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত থকা বিশ্বাসৰ বাবে নাগৰিকসকলক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ ভিবিএছৱাইৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ মনোভাৱ, উৎসাহ আৰু সংকল্পৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। অসমৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানত অনুষ্ঠানটোৰ লাইভ স্ক্ৰীণিংৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছিল।
(নলবাৰীত ভিবিএছৱাই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ লাইভ স্ক্ৰীণিংত কেন্দ্ৰীয় বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱাল)
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱাল, গুৱাহাটীৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰীমতী কুইন ওজা, তথ্য সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এডিজি শ্ৰীমতী জেন নামচু আৰু নলবাৰীৰ জিলা আয়ুক্ত শ্ৰীমতী বাৰ্ণালী ডেকাই নলবাৰী জিলাৰ খাবলু খণ্ডৰ লোহিত পঞ্চায়তত ভিবিএছৱাইৰ ওপৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ লাইভ স্ক্ৰীণিঙত একেলগে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি শ্ৰী সোণোৱালে কয়, "প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীৰ গতিশীল নেতৃত্বত এই সংকল্প যাত্ৰা হৈছে আমাৰ দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক জীৱনৰ মানদণ্ড সমৃদ্ধ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে বিভিন্ন কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিসমূহ উপলব্ধি কৰা আৰু একে সময়তে ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত মোডীজীৰ এক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ দিশত সামাজিক সঁজুলি সক্ষম কৰাৰ এক আন্তৰিক প্ৰয়াস। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা, প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভালাভ স্থানান্তৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বিশ্বকৰ্মা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফচল বীমা যোজনা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰনাম, জন ধন যোজনা আদি চৰকাৰী কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিৰ সহায়ত চৰকাৰে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা, উপেক্ষিত লোকসকলক সন্মান জনোৱা আৰু কৃষকসকলৰ কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য লৈছে।"
আজি গুৱাহাটী, মৰিগাঁও, নলবাৰী, বৰপেটা, দৰং, লখিমপুৰ আৰু কাৰ্বি আংলং জিলাকে ধৰি অসমৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানত এই যাত্ৰা সফলতাৰে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। নাগৰিক সেৱা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে, ভিবিএছৱাই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত কল্যাণ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন সম্প্ৰদায়-কেন্দ্ৰিক পদক্ষেপৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰে। সেইবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছিল প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উজ্জ্বলা যোজনা আঁচনিৰ সৈতে ঠাইতে সংযোগ, বিনামূলীয়া স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা, আধাৰ কাৰ্ড পঞ্জীয়ন, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী এছভিএনিধি আঁচনিৰ ওপৰত পঞ্জীয়ন ইত্যাদি, দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ সহজে প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ নিশ্চিত কৰা। জনপ্ৰতিনিধিসকলে বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ লাভালাভ ল'বলৈ মানুহক আগবাঢ়ি আহিবলৈ যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি উৎসাহিত কৰে । জিএমচিৰ মেয়ৰ শ্ৰী মৃগেন শৰণীয়াৰ সৈতে ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী পবিত্ৰ মাৰ্ঘেৰিতাই গুৱাহাটীৰ ৰাজগড়ত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত লখিমপুৰৰ বিধায়ক শ্ৰী মানব ডেকাই উত্তৰ লখিমপুৰত যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
একেদৰে মঙলদৈৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী দিলীপ শইকীয়াই আজি দৰং জিলাৰ চিপাঝাৰ বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।