Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Tribal campaign of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra enters 15th day
29 NOV 2023 5:41PM by PIB Kohima
Central government’s ambitious outreach campaign for flagship schemes, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra for Tribal locations in Dimapur, Tuensang and Mokokchung district of Nagaland entered the 15th day today. The campaign was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the 15th November from Khunti village in Jharkhand and covers districts with dominant Scheduled Tribe populations across the country.
A total of two programmes were organized in Dimapur district today. The first programme took place at Dhansiripar village under Chmoukedima block and the second at Razhaphe village also under Chumoukedima block. Both the events were covered by VBSY outreach vans mounted with LED screens which displayed details of government welfare schemes to the public. A good number of public mostly womenfolk turned up for the programmes.
In Mokokchung district, the campaign was conducted at Meyilong village under Ongpangkong north block. On the spot registration for different flagship programmes and banking services were provided to the villagers at the venue of the event which also saw sharing of success stories by beneficiaries of the government welfare schemes. Other highlights of the event were health check up and display of drone technology for use in agricultural purposes to the villagers.
Two events were conducted at Tuensang district under Noksen block – one at Noksen village and another at Litem village. Both the programmes drew good number of villagers who were introduced to the objectives of VBSY by SDO Noksen Rohbi Sangtam who also administered the VBSY pledge to the public.
EPA3.jpeg)
B Yoham, beneficiary of Kisan Credit Card, SHG members Nemchengnongla, Chubangnemla and Benjonglemla, who were felicitated during the programmes also shared their success stories.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के जनजातीय अभियान का 15वें दिन में प्रवेश
29 NOV 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रमुख योजनाओं के लिए केंद्र सरकार का महत्वाकांक्षी आउटरीच अभियान, नागालैंड के दीमापुर, तुएनसांग और मोकोकचुंग जिले में जनजातीय स्थानों के लिए विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा आज 15वें दिन में प्रवेश कर गई। इस अभियान को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 15 नवंबर को झारखंड के खूंटी गांव से हरी झंडी दिखाई थी और इसमें देश भर में प्रमुख अनुसूचित जनजाति आबादी वाले जिलों को शामिल किया गया है।
दीमापुर जिले में आज कुल दो कार्यक्रम आयोजित किये गये। पहला कार्यक्रम चामौकेदिमा ब्लॉक के अंतर्गत धनसिरीपार गांव में और दूसरा कार्यक्रम चुमौकेदिमा ब्लॉक के अंतर्गत रझाफे गांव में हुआ। दोनों आयोजनों को एलईडी स्क्रीन के साथ लगे वीबीएसवाई आउटरीच वैन द्वारा प्रदर्शित किया गया था, जिसमें जनता के लिए सरकारी कल्याण योजनाओं का विवरण दिया गया था। कार्यक्रमों में बड़ी संख्या में लोग शामिल हुए, जिनमें ज्यादातर महिलाएं थीं।
मोकोकचुंग जिले में ओंगपांगकोंग उत्तरी ब्लॉक के अंतर्गत मेयिलोंग गांव में अभियान चलाया गया। कार्यक्रम स्थल पर ग्रामीणों का विभिन्न प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों और बैंकिंग सेवाओं के लिए मौके पर ही पंजीकरण किया गया, जिसमें सरकारी कल्याण योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों द्वारा सफलता की कहानियां भी साझा की गईं। कार्यक्रम के अन्य मुख्य आकर्षण स्वास्थ्य जांच और ग्रामीणों के लिए कृषि उद्देश्यों में उपयोग के लिए ड्रोन प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रदर्शन था।
नोकसेन ब्लॉक के अंतर्गत तुएनसांग जिले में दो कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए - एक नोकसेन गांव में और दूसरा लिटेम गांव में। दोनों कार्यक्रमों में बड़ी संख्या में ग्रामीण शामिल हुए, जिन्हें एसडीओ नोक्सेन रोहबी संगतम ने वीबीएसवाई के उद्देश्यों से परिचित कराया गया। जनता को वीबीएसवाई की शपथ भी दिलाई गई।
EPA3.jpeg)
कार्यक्रम के दौरान सम्मानित होने वाले किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड के लाभार्थी बी योहम, एसएचजी सदस्य नेमचेंगनोंगला, चुबंगनेमला और बेंजोंग्लेमला ने भी अपनी सफलता की कहानियां साझा कीं।