وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی قبائلی مہم 15ویں دن میں داخل
29 NOV 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
بڑی اسکیموں کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کی آرزومند رابطہ کاری مہم ناگالینڈ کے دیماپور، توئین سنگ اور موکوک چنگ ضلعوں میں قبائلی مقامات کے لیے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا آج 15ویں دن میں داخل ہو گئی۔ اس مہم کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 15 نومبر کو جھارکھنڈ کے کھونٹی گاؤں سے ہری جھنڈی دکھائی تھی اور اس میں ملک بھر کے بنیادی طور پر درج فہرست ذات کی آبادی والے ضلعوں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
دیماپور ضلع میں آج کل دو پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے۔ پہلا پروگرام چاموکے دیما بلاک کے ماتحت دھنسری پار گاؤں میں اور دوسرا پروگرام چموکے دیما بلاک کے ماتحت رجھافے گاؤں میں ہوا۔ دونوں پروگراموں کو ایل ای ڈی اسکرین کے ساتھ لگی وی بی ایس وائی آؤٹ ریچ وین کے ذریعے پیش کیا گیا تھا، جس میں عوام کے لیے سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کی تفصیل دی گئی تھی۔ پروگراموں میں بڑی تعداد میں لوگ شامل ہوئے، ن میں زیادہ تر عورتیں تھیں۔
موکوک چنگ ضلع میں اونگ پانگ کونگ شمالی بلاک کے ماتحت میئی لونگ گاؤں میں مہم چلائی گئی۔ پروگرام کی جگہ پر گاؤں کے لوگوں کا مختلف پروگراموں اور بینکنگ خدمات کے لیے موقع پر ہی رجسٹریشن کیا گیا، جس میں سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کے مستفیدین کے ذریعے کامیابی کی کہانیاں بھی شیئر کی گئیں۔ پروگرام کے دیگر دلکش حصے میں صحت کی جانچ اور گاؤں والوں کے لیے زرعی مقاصد میں استعمال کے لیے ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی کی نمائش تھی۔
نوک سین بلاک کے ماتحت توئین سانگ ضلع میں دو پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے – ایک نوک سین گاؤں میں اور دوسرا لٹیم گاؤں میں۔ دونوں پروگراموں میں بڑی تعداد میں گاؤں والے شامل ہوئے، جنہیں ایس ڈی او نوکسین روہبی سنگتم نے وی بی ایس وائی کے مقاصد سے متعارف کرایا۔ عوام کو وی بی ایس وائی کا حلف بھی دلایا گیا۔
پروگرام کے دوران کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ سے مستفید ہونے والے بی یوہم، ایس ایچ جی رکن نیم چینگ نونگلا، چبنگ نیملا اور بین جونگ لیملا نے بھی اپنی کامیابی کی کہانیاں شیئر کیں۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Tribal campaign of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra enters 15th day
29 NOV 2023 5:41PM by PIB Kohima
Central government’s ambitious outreach campaign for flagship schemes, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra for Tribal locations in Dimapur, Tuensang and Mokokchung district of Nagaland entered the 15th day today. The campaign was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on the 15th November from Khunti village in Jharkhand and covers districts with dominant Scheduled Tribe populations across the country.
A total of two programmes were organized in Dimapur district today. The first programme took place at Dhansiripar village under Chmoukedima block and the second at Razhaphe village also under Chumoukedima block. Both the events were covered by VBSY outreach vans mounted with LED screens which displayed details of government welfare schemes to the public. A good number of public mostly womenfolk turned up for the programmes.
In Mokokchung district, the campaign was conducted at Meyilong village under Ongpangkong north block. On the spot registration for different flagship programmes and banking services were provided to the villagers at the venue of the event which also saw sharing of success stories by beneficiaries of the government welfare schemes. Other highlights of the event were health check up and display of drone technology for use in agricultural purposes to the villagers.
Two events were conducted at Tuensang district under Noksen block – one at Noksen village and another at Litem village. Both the programmes drew good number of villagers who were introduced to the objectives of VBSY by SDO Noksen Rohbi Sangtam who also administered the VBSY pledge to the public.
EPA3.jpeg)
B Yoham, beneficiary of Kisan Credit Card, SHG members Nemchengnongla, Chubangnemla and Benjonglemla, who were felicitated during the programmes also shared their success stories.