Ministry of Minority Affairs
Special Campaign 3.0 concludes in the Ministry of Minority Affairs and the organizations under its control
Main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of various references, public grievances, cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap etc.
Approx. 34000 square feet of space freed and a revenue of Rs. 74000/- generated from scrap disposal
28 NOV 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA) has concluded the Special Campaign 3.0 held from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023 with the commitment to foster cleanliness, minimize pendency, institutionalize Swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, and digitize physical records. MoMA is relentlessly engaged in reducing pendency and promoting cleanliness with an aim to reduce compliance burden and promote ease of living to the citizens. Apart from the Ministry, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs under the Ministry also actively participated in the campaign.
Union Minister of Minority Affairs, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani participated in the cleanliness drive at the Ministry and the adjacent areas at Pt. Deendayal Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi encouraging the Ministry staff to adopt best cleanliness practices in daily life and furtherinspiring greater participation in the Special Campaign 3.0.
Secretary, Minority Affairs, and Additional Secretary, Minority Affairs, reviewed the progress made during the campaign regularly on weekly basis and instructed all the JSs/DDG to dispose off pending references and also to weed out old files/physical records including disposal of scrap/waste material. The status of achievement in disposal of pending references have been regularly updated on the SCDPM Portal.
Cleanliness drive at MoMA Office, CGO Complex, New Delhi
Review Meeting by AS (MA).
Major achievements during the campaign are given below:
(i) All the 527 Public Grievances and 126 PG Appeals pending as on 14.09.2023 have been disposed off.
(ii) Cleanliness drives have been conducted at all the four sites identified for cleanliness drive during the Special Campaign 3.0.
(iii) Approx 34000 SQFT space has been freed by disposal of scrap/waste material/garbage.
The cleanliness campaign was conducted at 4 locations during Special Campaign 3.0. During the Campaign, approx. 34000 square feet of space was freed and a revenue of Rs. 74000/- was generated from scrap disposal. 100% (610 out of 610) files identified for weeding out has been weeded out during the campaign.
NMDFC
Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi
Durgah Khwaja Saheb, Ajmer

ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਣ ਅਧੀਨ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 3.0 ਮੁਕੰਮਲ
ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਫੋਕਸ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ, ਸਫਾਈ ਅਭਿਆਨ, ਕੂੜੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਆਦਿ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ
34000 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾੜ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 74000/- ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
28 NOV 2023 6:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਐੱਮਏ) ਨੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੰਬਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ, ਸਫਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ, ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਭੌਤਿਕ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਟਾਈਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 3.0 ਦੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਘੱਟ-ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਦੇ ਬੋਝ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ-ਸਹਿਣ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਖਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਫਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਰੁੱਝਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਖੁਦਮੁਖਤਿਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਸਯੂਜ਼ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਘੱਟ-ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਜ਼ੁਬਿਨ ਇਰਾਨੀ ਨੇ ਪੰਡਿਤ ਦੀਨਦਿਆਲ ਅੰਤੋਦਿਆ ਭਵਨ, ਸੀਜੀਓ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਲੇ-ਦੁਆਲੇ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਾਈ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਸਫਾਈ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਘੱਟ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਆਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੋਈ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜੇਐੱਸ/ਡੀਡੀਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਰਾਣੀਆਂ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ/ਮੂਲ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ/ਵੇਸਟ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤੇ। ਬਕਾਇਆ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਅਪਡੇਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਸੀਜੀਓ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਮਓਐੱਮਏ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ
ਏਐੱਸ(ਐੱਮਏ) ਵਲੋਂ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ
ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ:
1. 14.09.2023 ਤੱਕ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ 527 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਪਈਆਂ 126 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
2. ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 3.0 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਨਾਖ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਚਾਰ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾਈ ਗਈ।
3. ਸਕਰੈਪ/ਵੇਸਟ ਮਟੀਰੀਅਲ/ਕੂੜੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਨੇ ਲਗਭਗ 34000 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤੀ|
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 3.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ 4 ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਫ਼ਾਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾਈ ਗਈ। ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਲਗਭਗ 34000 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 74000/- ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਈ। ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, 100 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ (610 ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 610) ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਨਐੱਮਡੀਐੱਫਸੀ ਲਕਸ਼ਮੀ ਨਗਰ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ
ਦਰਗਾਹ ਖਵਾਜਾ ਸਾਹਿਬ, ਅਜਮੇਰ