Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra receives encouraging public response in Assam
Viksit Yatra to commence in urban areas tomorrow
27 NOV 2023 7:03PM by PIB Guwahati
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, a nationwide outreach initiative aimed at informing and empowering citizens about the Central Government’s flagship schemes, has made significant progress in Assam. The Yatra successfully engaged with local communities in spreading awareness and empowering individuals with knowledge about various social welfare and development programs. The Yatra successfully conducted at various Gram Panchayat’s of Baksa, Kokrajhar,Karbi Anglong, Dibrugarh, Morigaon, Nalbari, Barpeta, Darrang, Bajali, Udalgiri and Sonitpur district.
People gathered near the Information, Education and communication (IEC) van at Gomaphulbari block of Barpeta district
As the Yatra continues its journey, it will now cover the urban areas of Assam. From 28th November the Viksit Yatra will cover around 146 urban locations with an aim to bring government schemes to the forefront. Tomorrow the yatra will scheduled to commence at various locations of Kamrup Metro, Dhubri and Kokrajhar district. In Kamrup Metro it will start at Panbazar and Chandmari.
Under Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra various Jan Bhagidari events, such as experience sharing by beneficiaries of the schemes (Meri Kahani Meri Zubani), interaction with progressive farmers are being conducted.
A free Health Camp organised at Gomaphulbari block of Barpeta district
Alongwith the awareness on government schemes, on-the-spot services were rolled out during the Yatra, addressing the immediate needs of the community. Health camps, TB screening, anemia screening, Ayushman card generation, PM Ujjwala new enrollment and updation, services are also available during the programme.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
آسام میں عوام کی طرف سےوکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی
وکست یاترا کا آغاز شہری علاقوں میں کل سے ہوگا
27 NOV 2023 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا، جو مرکزی حکومت کی اہم اسکیموں کے بارے میں شہریوں کو جانکاری دینے اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے مقصد سے، لوگوں تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کی ایک ملک گیر پہل ہے، اس پہل کو آسام میں خاطر خواہ پیش رفت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ یاترا میں افراد کو مختلف فلاحی اور ترقیاتی پروگراموں کے بارے میں جانکاری دینے اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے میں مقامی لوگوں نے حصہ لیا۔ اس یاترا کا انعقاد بکسا، کوکراجھار، کربی انگلونگ، ڈبروگڑھ، موری گاؤں، نلباڑی، بارپیٹا، دارانگ، بجالی، ادالیگیری اور سومت پور ضلعوں کی مختلف گرام پنچایتوں میں کامیابی کے ساتھ کیا گیا۔
بارپیٹا ضلع کے گوماپھلباڑی بلاک میں اطلاع، تعلیم اور مواصلات (آئی ای سی) وین کے قریب لوگ جمع ہوئے۔
جیسا کہ یاتراکے تحت سفر جاری رکھا جائے گا، اب اس میں آسام کے شہری علاقوں کو بھی شامل کیا جائے گا۔ 28 نومبر سے وکست یاترا تقریباً 146 شہری مقامات پہنچے گی۔اس یاترا کا مقصد سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں جانکاری فراہم کرنا ہے۔ کل یہ یاترا کامروپ میٹرو، ڈھبری اور کوکراجھار ضلعوں کے مختلف مقامات پر شروع کی جائے گی۔ کامروپ میٹرو میں اس کا آغاز پان بازار اور چاندماری سے ہوگا۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت جن بھاگیداری کی، اسکیموں کے مستفیدین کی طرف سے ان کے تجربات بتائے جانے (میری کہانی میری زبانی) اور ترقی پسند کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت جیسی مختلف تقاریب منعقد کی جارہی ہیں۔
بارپیٹا ضلع کے گوما پھلباڑی بلاک میں ایک مفت صحت کیمپ کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
یاترا کے دوران سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں جانکاری فراہم کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ موقع پر ہی خدمات فراہم کی گئیں۔ علاقے کی فوری ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے صحت کیمپوں ،ٹی بی جانچ، خون کی کمی کی جانچ، آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے جانے، پی ایم اجولا میں نئے اندراج اور اسے تازہ شکل دیئے جانے سے متعلق خدمات بھی پروگرام کے دوران دستیاب کرائی جارہی ہیں۔