Ministry of Power
NHPC conferred with ‘The Economic Times HR World Exceptional Employee Experience Award 2023’
24 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC has won the prestigious ‘The Economic Times HR World Exceptional Employee Experience Award 2023 (ET HR WORLD EX Awards) in ‘Large Scale Enterprise’ category. The award was presented in a glittering ceremony organized by ET HR World at Bengaluru on 22nd November 2023.
The Award has been conferred to NHPC in recognition to its wide range of Employees Centric HR initiatives which are not limited to employees only but also extended to their families. It is also a recognition to NHPC’s organizational culture, which despite of tough geographic and climatic challenges, is not only nurturing the employees during their service but also extending good care & support after their superannuation.
NHPC has been excelling in such a competitive business environment that speaks on its own about the employees experience which is nourished with trust and belongingness, strong employee centric communication verticals, multi-dimensional rewards schemes for employees and their family members, Diversity & Inclusion initiatives for being an equal opportunity employer, Skill upgradation, Learning & Development initiatives etc.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی’دی اکنامک ٹائمز ایچ آر ورلڈ ایکسپیشنل ایمپلائی ایکسپیریئنس ایوارڈ 2023‘ سےسرفراز
24 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
این ایچ پی سی نے 'بڑے پیمانے كی صنعت' كے زمرے میں باوقار 'دی اکنامک ٹائمز ایچ آر ورلڈ ایکسپیشنل ایمپلائی ایکسپیریئنس ایوارڈ 2023 (ای ٹی ایچ آرورلڈ ایكس ایوارڈ) حاصل كیا ہے۔ یہ ایوارڈ 22 نومبر 2023 کو بنگلورو میں ای ٹی ایچ آر ورلڈ کے زیر اہتمام ایک شاندار تقریب میں پیش کیا گیا۔
یہ ایوارڈ این ایچ پی سی کو اس کے ملازمین رُخی ایچ آر وسیع اقدامات کے اعتراف میں دیا گیا ہے جس كا دائرہ صرف ملازمین تک محدود نہیں ہے بلکہ ان کے خاندانوں تک پھیلا ہوا ہے۔ یہ این ایچ پی سی کی تنظیمی ثقافت کی بھی ایک پہچان ہے، جو سخت جغرافیائی اور موسمی آزمائشوں کے باوجود نہ صرف ملازمین کی ان كی خدمت کے دوران پرورش کر رہی ہے بلکہ ان کی ریٹائرمنٹ کے بعد بھی ان كی اچھی دیکھ بھال اور مدد کر رہی ہے۔
این ایچ پی سی ایسے مسابقتی کاروباری ماحول میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کر رہا ہے جو ملازمین کے تجربے کی بابت از خود برملا اظہار ہے جو اعتماد اور تعلق کے ساتھ پرورش، مضبوط ملازم رُخی مواصلاتی ساخت، ملازمین اور ان کے اہل خانہ کے لیے کثیر جہتی انعامی اسکیمیوں، مساوی مواقع کے آجر ہونے کے لیے تنوع اور شمولیت کے اقدامات، مہارت کی اپ گریڈیشن، سیکھنے اور ترقی کے اقدامات وغیرہ سے عبارت ہے۔