Ministry of Power
NHPC conferred with ‘The Economic Times HR World Exceptional Employee Experience Award 2023’
24 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC has won the prestigious ‘The Economic Times HR World Exceptional Employee Experience Award 2023 (ET HR WORLD EX Awards) in ‘Large Scale Enterprise’ category. The award was presented in a glittering ceremony organized by ET HR World at Bengaluru on 22nd November 2023.
The Award has been conferred to NHPC in recognition to its wide range of Employees Centric HR initiatives which are not limited to employees only but also extended to their families. It is also a recognition to NHPC’s organizational culture, which despite of tough geographic and climatic challenges, is not only nurturing the employees during their service but also extending good care & support after their superannuation.
NHPC has been excelling in such a competitive business environment that speaks on its own about the employees experience which is nourished with trust and belongingness, strong employee centric communication verticals, multi-dimensional rewards schemes for employees and their family members, Diversity & Inclusion initiatives for being an equal opportunity employer, Skill upgradation, Learning & Development initiatives etc.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनएचपीसी को 'द इकोनॉमिक टाइम्स एचआर वर्ल्ड एक्सेप्शनल एम्प्लॉई एक्सपीरियंस अवार्ड 2023 से सम्मानित किया गया
24 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
एनएचपीसी ने ‘लार्ज स्केल एंटरप्राइज’ श्रेणी में प्रतिष्ठित ‘द इकोनॉमिक टाइम्स एचआर वर्ल्ड एक्सेप्शनल एम्प्लॉई एक्सपीरियंस अवार्ड 2023 (ईटी एचआर वर्ल्ड ईएक्स अवार्ड्स) जीता है। यह पुरस्कार 22 नवंबर 2023 को बेंगलुरु में ईटी एचआर वर्ल्ड द्वारा आयोजित एक शानदार समारोह में प्रदान किया गया।
यह पुरस्कार एनएचपीसी को उसके कर्मचारी केंद्रित मानव संसाधन पहलों की विस्तृत श्रृंखला को मान्यता देने के लिए प्रदान किया गया है, जो केवल कर्मचारियों तक ही सीमित नहीं हैं, बल्कि उनके परिवारों तक भी विस्तारित हैं। यह एनएचपीसी की संगठनात्मक संस्कृति के लिए भी एक मान्यता है, जो कठिन भौगोलिक और जलवायु चुनौतियों के बावजूद, न केवल कर्मचारियों को उनकी सेवा के दौरान मदद दे रही है, बल्कि उनकी सेवानिवृत्ति के बाद अच्छी देखभाल और सहायता भी प्रदान कर रही है।
एनएचपीसी ऐसे प्रतिस्पर्धी कारोबारी माहौल में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन कर रहा है जो कर्मचारियों के अनुभव के बारे में खुद बोलता है जो विश्वास और अपनेपन, मजबूत कर्मचारी केंद्रित संचार वर्टिकल, कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों के लिए बहुआयामी पुरस्कार योजनाओं, विविधता और समावेशन पहल, समान अवसर नियोक्ता होना, कौशल विकास और अन्य पहलों से पोषित है।