Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Navratna company RCF Ltd. to create awareness amongst farmers about balanced use of fertilizers in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
17 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai : 17 November 2023
A leading Navratna status awarded company Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF Ltd.) with other fertilizer manufacturing companies, are participating in the 'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' (VBSY) campaign. The aim of the nationwide campaign is to reach the benefits of the flagship schemes of the Government of India to the target beneficiaries. In agriculture sector, important information is being given regarding the balanced use of fertilizers to maintain the proper health of the soil by avoiding the excess use of chemical fertilizers along with the spraying of nano urea, nano DAP and other micronutrient fertilizers through advanced drone technology. RCF is trying to create awareness among the farmers’ community by conducting farmers meeting, soil testing, agricultural exhibitions and fairs, crop demonstrations etc.
Notably, the VBSY campaign was inaugurated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji on November 15, 2023 at Khunti district, Jharkhand on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. This campaign is being implemented by various ministries under Government of India with the special participation of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Ministry of Agriculture and Department of Fertilizers. This initiative has been started from all the tribal districts of India will be continued till 24th January, 2024 all across India.
SC/PM Source: RCF
llow us on social media:

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় সারের সুষম ব্যবহার নিয়ে কৃষকদের মধ্যে সচেতনতা গড়ে তুলবে নবরত্ন সংস্থা আরসিএফ লিমিটেড
17 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Kolkata
মুম্বই, ১৭ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
বিভিন্ন সার উৎপাদক কোম্পানীর সঙ্গে ভারত সরকারের অগ্রগণ্য নবরত্ন সংস্থা রাষ্ট্রীয় কেমিক্যালস অ্যান্ড ফার্টিলাইজার্স লিমিটেড ‘বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা’য় অংশগ্রহণ করেছে। দেশ জুড়ে চলা এই প্রচারাভিযানের মূল লক্ষ্য হল, ভারত সরকারের প্রধান প্রধান প্রকল্পগুলির সুযোগসুবিধা সম্পর্কে সাধারণ মানুষকে অবহিত করা।কৃষিক্ষেত্রে সারের সুষম ব্যবহারের মাধ্যমে মাটির উর্বরতা বজায় রাখা, অতিরিক্ত রাসায়নিক সারের ব্যবহার কমানো, অত্যাধুনিক ড্রোন প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে মাটির পুষ্টি সহায়ক সার ছড়ানো সহ কৃষির সঙ্গে যুক্ত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ তথ্য পৌঁছে দেওয়া হচ্ছে। কৃষকদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক, মাটি পরীক্ষা, কৃষি সংক্রান্ত প্রদর্শনী ও মেলা প্রভৃতির মাধ্যমে আরসিএফ কৃষকদের মধ্যে সচেতনতা গড়ে তোলার চেষ্টা চালিয়ে যাচ্ছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জনজাতীয় গৌরব দিবস উপলক্ষে ঝাড়খণ্ডের খুন্তি জেলা থেকে ১৫ নভেম্বর ২০২৩-এ বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সূচনা করেছিলেন। তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রক, কৃষি মন্ত্রক ও সার দফতর সহ কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রকের মাধ্যমে এই প্রচারাভিযান রূপায়িত করা হচ্ছে। ভারতের সমস্ত আদিবাসী প্রভাবিত জেলাগুলিতে শুরু হওয়া এই উদ্যোগ ২০২৪ সালের ২৪ জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত চলবে।