وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
نورتن کمپنی آر سی ایف لمیٹڈ، وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا میں، کھاد کے متوازن استعمال کے بارے میں کسانوں میں بیداری پیدا کرے گی
17 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
نورتن کا درجہ حاصل کرنے والی سرکردہ کمپنی راشٹریہ کیمیکلز اینڈ فرٹیلائزرس لمیٹڈ(آر سی ایف لمیٹڈ)، دیگر کھاد بنانے والی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ، 'وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا'(وی بی ایس وائی) مہم میں حصہ لے رہی ہے۔ ملک گیر مہم کا مقصد حکومت ہند کی اہم اسکیموں کے فوائد کو ہدف شدہ مستفید ہونے والوں تک پہنچانا ہے۔ زرعی شعبے میں جدید ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے نینو یوریا، نینو ڈی اے پی اور دیگر مائیکرو نیوٹرینٹ کھادوں کے سپرے کے ساتھ، کیمیائی کھادوں کے زیادہ استعمال سے گریز کرکے، زمین کی صحت کو درست رکھنے کے لیے، کھادوں کے متوازن استعمال کے حوالے سے اہم معلومات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں۔ آر سی ایف ، کسانوں کی میٹنگوں کے انعقاد، مٹی کی جانچ، زرعی نمائشیں اور میلے، فصل کے مظاہرے وغیرہ کر کے کسانوں کی برادری میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے۔
قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ وی بی ایس وائی مہم کا افتتاح ،وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے، 15 نومبر 2023 کو جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کے موقع پر، جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی ضلع میں کیا تھا۔ یہ مہم حکومت ہند کے تحت مختلف وزارتوں کے ذریعہ اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت، زراعت کی وزارت اور کھاد کے محکمے کی خصوصی شراکت سے چلائی جارہی ہے۔ یہ اقدام ہندوستان کے تمام قبائلی اضلاع سے شروع کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 24 جنوری 2024 تک پورے ہندوستان میں جاری رہے گا۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Navratna company RCF Ltd. to create awareness amongst farmers about balanced use of fertilizers in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
17 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai : 17 November 2023
A leading Navratna status awarded company Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF Ltd.) with other fertilizer manufacturing companies, are participating in the 'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' (VBSY) campaign. The aim of the nationwide campaign is to reach the benefits of the flagship schemes of the Government of India to the target beneficiaries. In agriculture sector, important information is being given regarding the balanced use of fertilizers to maintain the proper health of the soil by avoiding the excess use of chemical fertilizers along with the spraying of nano urea, nano DAP and other micronutrient fertilizers through advanced drone technology. RCF is trying to create awareness among the farmers’ community by conducting farmers meeting, soil testing, agricultural exhibitions and fairs, crop demonstrations etc.
Notably, the VBSY campaign was inaugurated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji on November 15, 2023 at Khunti district, Jharkhand on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. This campaign is being implemented by various ministries under Government of India with the special participation of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Ministry of Agriculture and Department of Fertilizers. This initiative has been started from all the tribal districts of India will be continued till 24th January, 2024 all across India.
SC/PM Source: RCF
llow us on social media: