सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में नवरत्न कंपनी, आरसीएफ लिमिटेड उर्वरकों के संतुलित उपयोग के बारे में किसानों को जागरूक करेगी
17 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
अग्रणी नवरत्न कंपनी राष्ट्रीय केमिकल्स एंड फर्टिलाइजर लिमिटेड (आरसीएफ लिमिटेड) अन्य उर्वरक निर्माता कंपनियों के साथ 'विकासित भारत संकल्प यात्रा' (वीबीएसवाई) अभियान में भाग ले रही है। इस राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान का उद्देश्य भारत सरकार की पायलट योजनाओं का लाभ लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचाना है। कृषि क्षेत्र में, उन्नत ड्रोन तकनीक नैनो यूरिया, नैनो डीएपी और अन्य सूक्ष्म उर्वरकों के छिड़काव सहित रासायनिक उर्वरकों के अधिक उपयोग से बचकर मिट्टी के स्वास्थ्य को बनाए रखने के लिए उर्वरकों के संतुलित उपयोग पर महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी प्रदान कर रही है। आरसीएफ किसान बैठकों, मृदा परीक्षण, कृषि प्रदर्शनियों और मेलों, फसल प्रदर्शनों आदि का आयोजन करके कृषक समुदाय के बीच जागरूकता पैदा करने का प्रयास कर रहा है।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा अभियान का उद्घाटन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 15 नवंबर 2023 को जनजातीय गौरव दिवस के अवसर पर झारखंड के खूंटी जिले में किया था। यह अभियान सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय, कृषि मंत्रालय और उर्वरक विभाग की विशेष भागीदारी के साथ भारत सरकार के तहत विभिन्न मंत्रालयों द्वारा कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है। यह पहल भारत के सभी जनजातीय जिलों से शुरू की गई है और 24 जनवरी 2024 तक पूरे देश में जारी रहेगी।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Navratna company RCF Ltd. to create awareness amongst farmers about balanced use of fertilizers in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
17 NOV 2023 6:11PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai : 17 November 2023
A leading Navratna status awarded company Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF Ltd.) with other fertilizer manufacturing companies, are participating in the 'Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra' (VBSY) campaign. The aim of the nationwide campaign is to reach the benefits of the flagship schemes of the Government of India to the target beneficiaries. In agriculture sector, important information is being given regarding the balanced use of fertilizers to maintain the proper health of the soil by avoiding the excess use of chemical fertilizers along with the spraying of nano urea, nano DAP and other micronutrient fertilizers through advanced drone technology. RCF is trying to create awareness among the farmers’ community by conducting farmers meeting, soil testing, agricultural exhibitions and fairs, crop demonstrations etc.
Notably, the VBSY campaign was inaugurated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji on November 15, 2023 at Khunti district, Jharkhand on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. This campaign is being implemented by various ministries under Government of India with the special participation of Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Ministry of Agriculture and Department of Fertilizers. This initiative has been started from all the tribal districts of India will be continued till 24th January, 2024 all across India.
SC/PM Source: RCF
llow us on social media: