Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Jharkhand on 14th-15th November
PM Narendra Modi would be the first PM to visit Ulihatu Village, the birthplace of Bhagwan Birsa Munda
On the occasion on Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, PM to launch Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra to ensure saturation of flagship govt schemes
PM to also launch Pradhan Mantri Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups Development Mission with a budget of around Rs 24,000 crore
PM to release 15th instalment amount of about Rs. 18,000 crores under PM-KISAN
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 7200 crore in Jharkhand
13 NOV 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jharkhand on 14th-15th November, 2023. On 15th November, at around 9:30 AM, Prime Minister will visit Bhagwan Birsa Munda Memorial Park cum Freedom Fighter Museum in Ranchi. Thereafter, he will reach Ulihatu Village, the birthplace of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, where he will pay floral tribute at the statue of Bhagwan Birsa Munda. PM Narendra Modi would be the first PM to visit Ulihatu Village, the birthplace of Bhagwan Birsa Munda. Prime Minister will participate in a programme marking the celebration of third Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, 2023 at around 11:30 AM in Khunti. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ and Pradhan Mantri Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups DevelopmenMission. He will also release the 15th instalment of PM-KISAN and inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects in Jharkhand.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
It has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner. In a major step towards attainment of this aim of saturation of schemes, Prime Minister will launch ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’ on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas.
The focus of the Yatra will be on reaching out to people and create awareness and providing benefits of welfare schemes like sanitation facilities, essential financial services, electricity connections, access to LPG cylinders, housing for the poor, food security, proper nutrition, reliable healthcare, clean drinking water, etc. Enrolment of potential beneficiaries will be done through details ascertained during the Yatra.
Prime Minister will flag off IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans in Khunti, Jharkhand, marking the launch of ‘Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra’. The Yatra will start from districts with significant tribal population initially and by 25th January 2024, will cover all districts across the country.
PM PVTG Mission
During the programme, Prime Minister will also launch the first of its kind initiative - ‘Pradhan Mantri Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PM PVTG) Development Mission’. There are 75 PVTGs in 18 States & UTs living in 22,544 villages (220 districts) having a population of around 28 lakhs.
These tribes stay in scattered, remote & inaccessible habitations, often in forest areas and hence a mission with budget of about Rs 24,000 crore, is planned to saturate PVTG families and habitations with basic facilities such as road and telecom connectivity, electricity, safe housing, clean drinking water and sanitation, improved access to education, health and nutrition and sustainable livelihood opportunities.
In addition, separately, saturation will be ensured for PMJAY, Sickle Cell Disease Elimination, TB Elimination, 100% immunisation, PM Surakshit Matritva Yojana, PM Matru Vandana Yojana, PM Poshan, PM Jan Dhan Yojana etc.
15th instalment of PM-KISAN and other development initiatives
In a step that will showcase yet another example of commitment of the Prime Minister towards welfare of farmers, the 15th instalment amount of about Rs. 18,000 crores under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN), will be released through direct benefits transfer to more than 8 crore beneficiaries. Under the scheme, till now, more than Rs. 2.62 lakh crores have been transferred to famers’ accounts in 14 instalments.
Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs. 7200 crores in multiple sectors like rail, road, Education, Coal, Petroleum and Natural Gas.
The projects whose foundation stone will be laid by the Prime Minister include four laning of 52 km stretch of Mahagama - Hansdiha section of NH133; four laning of 45 Km stretch of Basukinath - Deoghar section of NH114 A; KDH-Purnadih Coal Handling Plant; new academic and administrative building of IIIT Ranchi.
The projects that will be inaugurated and dedicated to nation include new campus of IIM Ranchi; new Hostel of IIT ISM Dhanbad; Petroleum Oil and Lubricants (POL) depot in Bokaro; several railway projects viz doubling of Hatia-Pakra Section, Talgaria - Bokaro Section, and Jarangdih-Patratu section. Further, the achievement of 100% of Railway Electrification in Jharkhand State will also be dedicated to the nation by the Prime Minister.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৪ ও ১৫ নভেম্বর ঝাড়খন্ড সফরে যাচ্ছেন
দেশের প্রথম প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে ভগবান বিরসা মুন্ডার জন্মস্থান উলিহাটু গ্রামে যাবেন নরেন্দ্র মোদী
সরকারের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কর্মসূচিগুলির রূপায়নে সম্পৃক্তি আনতে জনজাতীয় গৌরব দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সূচনা করবেন বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার
২৪ হাজার কোটি টাকার প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিশেষভাবে সংকটাপন্ন আদিবাসী গোষ্ঠী বিকাশ অভিযানেরও সূচনা করবেন তিনি
পিএম-কিষাণের আওতায় পঞ্চদশ কিস্তির ১৮ হাজার কোটি টাকা প্রদান করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
ঝাড়খন্ডে প্রায় ৭ হাজার ২০০ কোটি টাকার বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস ও উদ্বোধন করবেন তিনি
13 NOV 2023 7:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৪-১৫ নভেম্বর ঝাড়খন্ড সফরে যাচ্ছেন। ১৫ নভেম্বর সকাল সাড়ে ৯টা নাগাদ রাঁচিতে ভগবান বিরসা মুন্ডা স্মারক উদ্যান তথা স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী সংগ্রহালয় পরিদর্শনে যাবেন তিনি। এরপর যাবেন ভগবান বিরসা মুন্ডার জন্মস্থান উলিহাটু গ্রামে। সেখানে ভগবান বিরসা মুন্ডার মূর্তিতে তিনি পুষ্পার্ঘ্য অর্পণ করবেন। এই প্রথম ভারতের কোন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভগবান বিরসা মুন্ডার জন্মস্থানে যাচ্ছেন। খুন্তিতে সকাল ১১টা ৩০ নাগাদ তৃতীয় জনজাতীয় গৌরব দিবস ২০২৩-এর উদযাপন সমারহে যোগ দেবেন তিনি। অনুষ্ঠান মঞ্চ থেকে তিনি সূচনা করবেন ‘বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা’ এবং ‘প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিশেষভাবে সঙ্কটাপন্ন আদিবাসী গোষ্ঠী বিকাশ অভিযান’ (পিভিটিজি মিশন)-এর। পিএম-কিষাণের আওতায় পঞ্চদশ কিস্তির অর্থ প্রদানের পাশাপাশি প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঝড়খন্ডে একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন।
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা –
নির্দিষ্ট সময়ে সরকারের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কর্মসূচিগুলির পরিষেবা ও সুবিধা প্রাপকদের কাছে পৌঁছোনো নিশ্চিত করা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ধারাবাহিক অগ্রাধিকার। এই লক্ষ্যেই তিনি জনজাতীয় গৌরব দিবসে ‘বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা’-র সূচনা করবেন। এই যাত্রার মূল ভাবনা হল শৌচালয় ব্যবস্থাপনা, জরুরি আর্থিক পরিষেবা, বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ, এলপিজি সংযোগ, দরিদ্রদের জন্য আবাসন, খাদ্য সুরক্ষা, যথার্থ পুষ্টি, নির্ভরযোগ্য স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যা, পরিশ্রুত পানীয় জল ইত্যাদি বিষয়ে সরকারের বিভিন্ন কল্যাণমূলক কর্মসূচি সম্পর্কে মানুষকে সচেতন করা। যাত্রা চলাকালীন উপযুক্ত প্রাপকদের নাম নথিভুক্তিকরণের কাজও চলবে। যাত্রার সূচনাকালে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঝাড়খন্ডের খুন্তিতে বেশ কয়েকটি তথ্য, শিক্ষা এবং যোগাযোগ যানেরও উদ্বোধন করবেন। যেসব জেলায় বাসিন্দাদের একটি বড় অংশ আদিবাসী গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত সেখান থেকে শুরু হয়ে ‘বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা’ ২০২৪-এর ২৫ জানুয়ারীর মধ্যে দেশের সব জেলায় পৌঁছোবে।
পিএম পিভিটিজি মিশন –
অনুষ্ঠান মঞ্চ থেকে ‘প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিশেষভাবে সঙ্কটাপন্ন আদিবাসী গোষ্ঠী বিকাশ অভিযান’ (পিএম পিভিটিজি মিশন)-এর সূচনা হবে। এধরণের উদ্যোগ এই প্রথম। দেশের ১৮টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের ২২ হাজার ৫৪৪টি গ্রামে (২২০টি জেলায়) ছড়িয়ে আছেন বিশেষ ভাবে সঙ্কটাপন্ন বিভিন্ন আদিবাসী গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত মানুষজন। সংখ্যায় এঁরা প্রায় ২৮ লক্ষ। থাকেন দুর্গম ও প্রত্যন্ত এলাকায়। প্রধানত বনাঞ্চলেই এঁদের বসবাস। তাঁদের কাছে সড়ক ও টেলি সংযোগ, বিদ্যৎ, নিরাপদ আবাসন, পরিশ্রুত পানীয় জল, শৌচালয়, স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা পরিষেবা পৌঁছে দিতে এবং তাঁদের জীবিকার সংস্থান করতে সংশ্লিষ্ট কর্মসূচির আওতায় ২৪ হাজার কোটি টাকার বাজেট ধরা হয়েছে।
এছাড়া প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন আরোগ্য যোজনা, সিকল সেল রোগ নির্মূলীকরণ, যক্ষ্মা নির্মূলীকরণ, ১০০ শতাংশ টিকা প্রদান, পিএম সুরক্ষিত মাতৃত্ব যোজনা, পিএম মাতৃবন্দনা যোজনা, পিএম পোষণ, পিএম জনধন যোজনা ইত্যাদি কর্মসূচির সুফলও সব প্রাপকের কাছে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার কাজ চলবে।
পিএম কিষাণের আওতায় পঞ্চদশ কিস্তির অর্থ প্রদান এবং অন্য নানা উন্নয়নী উদ্যোগ –
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিষাণ সম্মান নিধি (পিএম কিষাণ) প্রকল্পের আওতায় পঞ্চদশ কিস্তি বাবদ প্রদেয় প্রায় ১৮ হাজার কোটি টাকা ৮ কোটি প্রাপকের ব্যাঙ্ক অ্যাকাউন্টে সরাসরি পাঠিয়ে দেওয়া হবে। এর আগে ১৪ কিস্তিতে এবাবদ ২.৬ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা এভাবে পাঠানো হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, রেল, সড়ক, শিক্ষা, কয়লা, পেট্রোলিয়াম এবং প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস ক্ষেত্রে প্রায় ৭ হাজার ২০০ কোটি টাকার একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করবেন। যেসব প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস হবে তার মধ্যে রয়েছে – ১৩৩ নম্বর জাতীয় সড়কের মাহাগামা – হাঁসডিহা অংশের ৫২ কিলোমিটার রাস্তাকে চারলেনের করা, ১১৪-এ নম্বর জাতীয় সড়কের বাসুকিনাথ – দেওঘর অংশের ৪.৫ কিলোমিটার রাস্তাকে চারলেনের করা, কেডিএইচ – পুরান্ডি কয়লা কেন্দ্র, আইআইআইটি রাঁচির নতুন ভবন ইত্যাদি। উদ্বোধন হবে যেসব প্রকল্পের তার মধ্যে রয়েছে – আইআইএম রাঁচির নতুন চত্ত্বর, আইআইটি আইএসএম ধানবাদের নতুন হস্টেল, বোকারোয় তেলের ডিপো, হাতিয়া-পাকরা, তালগড়িয়া-বোকারো, জারাংডি-পত্রাতু ডবল লাইন রেলপথ ইত্যাদি। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হাতেই ঝাড়খন্ড, রেলপথের ১০০ শতাংশ বৈদ্যুতিকিকরণের প্রশ্নে লক্ষ্যমাত্রা অর্জনে সাফল্যের আনুষ্ঠানিক শিলমোহর পাচ্ছে।