Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT successfully completes activities under Special Campaign 3.0
13 NOV 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry has successfully completed various activities under Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Government. DPIIT and its 19 Attached/Subordinate/Autonomous Organizations spread across the country, participated in the Campaign and contributed to the cause of successful implementation of the Campaign.
During the campaign, DPIIT along with its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous bodies have reduced the pendency in respect of the following parameters: a) 36 out of 39 MP references, b) 07 out of 09 State Govt. references, c) 29 out of 29 PMO references, d) 01 out of 01 Cabinet references, e) 218 out of 230 Public Grievances and f) 29 out of 32 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed off.
During the campaign, attention was also paid to record management for overall improvement of working environment in the offices, 15055 physical files have been reviewed and 3468 files have been weeded out. The weeding out of physical files and scrap disposal has resulted in 15,363 Sqr. feet free space and Rs. 16,76,913/- of revenue generation. In the Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organization (PESO), Kolkata, unorganized files were reviewed and weeded out making record room neat and clean with more space.
A total of 240 cleanliness drives were conducted by DPIIT at 70 locations across the country. In the Footwear Design and Development Institute, Hyderabad, outdoor cleanliness drive created more neat and clean space on the campus of FDDI.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has helped in changing the very outlook of the government officials in bringing swachhata in work places and institutionalising it.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
डीपीआईआईटी ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत सभी गतिविधियों को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
13 NOV 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय के उद्योग एवं आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत विभिन्न गतिविधियों को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया। डीपीआईआईटी और देश भर में फैले इसके 19 संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/स्वायत्त संगठनों ने अभियान में भाग लिया और अभियान के सफल कार्यान्वयन में योगदान दिया।
इस अभियान के दौरान, डीपीआईआईटी ने अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ निम्नलिखित मापदंडों के संबंध में लंबित मामलों को कम किया है: क) 39 सांसद संदर्भों में से 36, ख) 09 राज्य सरकार संदर्भ में से 07 , ग) 29 पीएमओ संदर्भों में से 29, घ) 01 कैबिनेट संदर्भ में से 01च) 230 लोक शिकायतों में से 218 और छ) 32 लोक शिकायत अपीलों में से 29 का निपटारा किया गया।
इस अभियान के दौरान कार्यालयों में कामकाजी माहौल में सुधार के लिए रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर भी ध्यान दिया गया, 15055 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 3468 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। फाइलों की छंटाई और स्क्रैप निपटान के परिणामस्वरूप 15,363 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली हुई और 16,76,913/- रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ। पेट्रोलियम और विस्फोटक सुरक्षा संगठन (पीईएसओ), कोलकाता में, अव्यवस्थित फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और रिकॉर्ड रूम को व्यवस्थित कर साफ-सुथरा बनाया गया।
डीपीआईआईटी द्वारा देश भर में 70 स्थानों पर कुल 240 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। फ़ुटवियर डिज़ाइन एंड डेवलपमेंट इंस्टीट्यूट, हैदराबाद में, आउटडोर स्वच्छता अभियान से एफडीडीआई परिसर को अधिक साफ-सुथरा बनाया गया।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 ने कार्यस्थलों में स्वच्छता को अपनाने और संस्थागत बनाने में सरकारी अधिकारियों के नजरिए को बदलने में मदद की है।