வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை டிபிஐஐடி வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது
13 NOV 2023 6:05PM by PIB Chennai
வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக ஊக்குவிப்புத் துறையான டிபிஐஐடி (DPIIT), தூய்மை இந்தியா மூன்றாம் கட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தில் பல்வேறு பணிகளை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும், மக்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கும், நிலுவையில் கோப்புகளுக்குத் தீர்வு கண்டு அவற்றைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
டிபிஐஐடி மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அதன் 19 அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் அலுவலகங்கள் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் முழு வீச்சில் பங்கேற்றன. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது, டிபிஐஐடி 230 மக்கள் குறை தீர் மனுக்களில் 218-க்குத் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது. அலுவலகங்களில் பணிச்சூழலை ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக கோப்புகள் மேலாண்மை குறித்தும் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது.
15,055 காகிதக் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 3,468 கோப்புகள் மீதான பணிகள் முழுமையாக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் 15,363 சதுர அடி இடம் கிடைத்துள்ளதுடன் அதன் மூலம் ரூ.16,76,913/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. நாடு முழுவதும் 70 இடங்களில் டிபிஐஐடி சார்பில் 240 தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT successfully completes activities under Special Campaign 3.0
13 NOV 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry has successfully completed various activities under Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Government. DPIIT and its 19 Attached/Subordinate/Autonomous Organizations spread across the country, participated in the Campaign and contributed to the cause of successful implementation of the Campaign.
During the campaign, DPIIT along with its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous bodies have reduced the pendency in respect of the following parameters: a) 36 out of 39 MP references, b) 07 out of 09 State Govt. references, c) 29 out of 29 PMO references, d) 01 out of 01 Cabinet references, e) 218 out of 230 Public Grievances and f) 29 out of 32 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed off.
During the campaign, attention was also paid to record management for overall improvement of working environment in the offices, 15055 physical files have been reviewed and 3468 files have been weeded out. The weeding out of physical files and scrap disposal has resulted in 15,363 Sqr. feet free space and Rs. 16,76,913/- of revenue generation. In the Petroleum and Explosives Safety Organization (PESO), Kolkata, unorganized files were reviewed and weeded out making record room neat and clean with more space.
A total of 240 cleanliness drives were conducted by DPIIT at 70 locations across the country. In the Footwear Design and Development Institute, Hyderabad, outdoor cleanliness drive created more neat and clean space on the campus of FDDI.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has helped in changing the very outlook of the government officials in bringing swachhata in work places and institutionalising it.