Ministry of Defence
ANNUAL NAVY EDUCATION SOCIETY CONFERENCE - 2023 HELD AT PORBANDAR
11 NOV 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Annual Navy Education Society (NES) Conference 2023 was held at Headquarters Gujarat, Daman & Diu Naval Area, Porbandar on 09 - 10 November 2023, chaired by Vice Admiral Krishna Swaminathan, Chief of Personnel & Chairman NES. The conference was also attended by Commodore G Rambabu, Commodore (Naval Education) & Vice Chairman NES and academic as well as administrative leadership of Navy Children Schools across the country. The Executive Committee, Management Advisory Committee and Academic Advisory Committee meetings held as part of the conference deliberated policy framework for Naval Schools with specific impetus to implementation of National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. For the first time ever, representatives of Naval Kindergartens from various Naval Stations also took part in the conference.
On this occasion, Chairman NES presented Rolling Trophies to schools that excelled in academics during the last academic year. Addressing the delegates, Chairman NES appreciated the role played by NCSs in imparting quality education to children of naval personnel. He exhorted all stakeholders to continue investing in state-of-the-art infrastructure and faculty development, to facilitate a conducive learning environment that motivates children to imbibe life skills and excel in academics and co-curricular activities. A guided tour of Navy Children School Porbandar was also organised for the delegates.
ANNUALNAVYEDUCATIONSOCIETYCONFERENCE-2023HELDATPORBANDARXCDC.jpeg)
ANNUALNAVYEDUCATIONSOCIETYCONFERENCE-2023HELDATPORBANDARZRHV.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
پوربندر میں سالانہ بحری تعلیمی سوسائٹی کانفرنس – 2023 منعقد کی گئی
11 NOV 2023 5:55PM by PIB Delhi
سالانہ بحری تعلیمی سوسائٹی (این ای ایس) کانفرنس 2023 کا اہتمام 09 سے 10 نومبر 2023 کو صدر دفاتر گجرات، دمن اور دیو نول ایریا، پوربندر میں کیا گیا، جس کی صدارت این ای ایس کے چیف آف پرسنل اور چیئرمین، وائس ایڈمیرل کرشن سوامی ناتھن نے کی۔ اس کانفرنس میں کوموڈورجی رام بابو، کوموڈور (بحری تعلیم) اور نائب چیئرمین این ای ایس کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک بھر کے ماہرین تعلیم اور نیوی چلڈرن اسکولوں کی انتظامی قیادت نے بھی شرکت کی۔ کانفرنس کے جزو کے طور پر منعقدہ اگزیکیوٹیو کمیٹی، انتظامی مشاورتی کمیٹی اور تعلیمی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی میٹنگوں میں بحری اسکولوں کے لیے پالیسی فریم ورک پر غور کیا گیا اور قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی)2020 کے نفاذ پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔ پہلی مرتبہ، مختلف بحری اسٹیشنوں کے بحری کنڈرگارٹنس کے نمائندوں نے بھی اس کانفرنس میں شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر، این ای ایس کے چیئرمین نے اُن اسکولوں کو رولنگ ٹرافیاں پیش کیں جنہوں نے گذشتہ تعلیمی سال کے دوران عمدہ کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ مندوبین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، این ای ایس کے چیئرمین نے بحری عملے کے بچوں کو معیاری تعلیم کی فراہمی میں این سی ایس کے ذریعہ ادا کیے جانے والے کردار کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے تمام فریقوں کو جدید ترین بنیادی ڈھانچے اور فیکلٹی کی ترقی میں سرمایہ کاری کا عمل جاری رکھنے کی تلقین کی، تاکہ ایک ایسا سازگار تعلیمی ماحول پیدا ہو سکے جو بچوں کو زندگی کی مختلف ہنرمندیاں سیکھنے، تعلیم اور ہم نصابی سرگرمیوں میں عمدہ کارکردگی دکھانے کے لیے ترغیب فراہم کرے۔ مندوبین کے لیے نیوی چلڈرن اسکول کے دورے کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا۔
ANNUALNAVYEDUCATIONSOCIETYCONFERENCE-2023HELDATPORBANDARXCDC.jpeg)
ANNUALNAVYEDUCATIONSOCIETYCONFERENCE-2023HELDATPORBANDARZRHV.jpeg)