Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Cleanliness campaigns held regularly at North Block and all field offices
Pending Public Grievances/ References disposed
All Records reviewed & obsolete items disposed
Culture of Digital Governance and Role Linked learning promoted
Digital delivery of employee services sets a new benchmark in Ease of Living, transparency and Accountability
09 NOV 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training (DOPT), along with its Attached/ Sub-ordinate organizations pursued actively all the activities included in the Special Campaign and fully achieved its targets of Special Campaign 3.0, which began on 2nd October 2023 and concluded on 31st October 2023 with a view to effectively reduce the pendency in respect of various items.
Highlights & achievements of the Department
i) Effective Disposal of Pending items
During the campaign, DOPT along with its Attached & Subordinate offices and autonomous bodies have achieved the goals in respect of the following matters -
1. Disposal of 2 pending References from MPs
2. 10 Inter Ministerial References
3. 121 Public Grievances
4. 13 out of 14 Important references from other Organizations
ii) File Management: DOPT with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations has successfully achieved its target in so far as it pertains to review of physical and e-office files
1. Review of Physical files - 75,136 physical files and 1,17,000 documents/ dossier have been reviewed by DOPT and its associated organizations.
2. 6000 e-office files have been reviewed
iii) Revenue Generation
• Disposal of 2 old Staff Cars, old Office Furniture, Old Cabinets, unserviceable equipment, obsolete stores, Housekeeping tools etc., has generated revenue of Rs 3.78 lakh and has freed up valuable office space.
• Disposal of e-waste such as old computers, printers etc. is likely to generate a revenue of more than Rs. 3.00 lakh
iv) Cleanliness: 290 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted at various office sites.
2. Best Practices were also adopted during this Campaign. Some of the best practices adopted include the following :
1. Digitization & Preservation of Records as part of Review exercise
2. Recording/Reviewing of files carried out in mission mode in all organisations so as to promote digital governance and freeing up of physical space.
3. Cleanliness combined with ‘Go Green’ and LiFE campaign.
4. Closure of Physical files with a view to promote e-office culture
5. Encouraging other Ministries to send only e- references to DOPT
6. E-HRMS modules made fully functional to reduce the physical references.
7. 86 Central Ministries and Departments onboarded on iGot Karmayogi portal, where more than 780 courses have been made available with a duration of 1459 hours and 39,18,633 course enrolments. 29, 83,902 course completions have been reported till date on the portal. As of now, more than 25 lakh users have been onboarded on the igotkarmayogi portal for continuous learning.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
नॉर्थ ब्लॉक और सभी फील्‍ड कार्यालयों में नियमित रूप से स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया
लंबित लोक शिकायतों/संदर्भों का निपटान
सभी रिकॉर्ड्स की समीक्षा की गई और पुराने मामलों का निपटान किया गया
डिजिटल गवर्नेंस की संस्कृति और रोल लिंक्ड लर्निंग को प्रोत्‍साहित किया गया
कर्मचारी सेवाओं की डिजिटल डिलीवरी ने ईज ऑफ लिविंग, पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही में एक नया मानक स्थापित किया
09 NOV 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) ने अपने संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ संगठनों के साथ मिलकर विशेष अभियान में शामिल सभी गतिविधियों को सक्रिय रूप से आगे बढ़ाया और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अपने लक्ष्यों को पूरी तरह से प्राप्‍त किया। विभिन्न मामलों के संबंध में लंबित विषयों को प्रभावी ढंग से कम करने के उद्देश्य से विशेष अभियान 3.0 का प्रारंभ 2 अक्टूबर 2023 को हुआ और 31 अक्टूबर 2023 को समाप्त हुआ।
विभाग की मुख्य बातें एवं उपलब्धियां
i) लंबित मामलों का प्रभावी निपटान
अभियान के दौरान, कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ने अपने संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों तथा स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ निम्नलिखित मामलों के संबंध में लक्ष्य हासिल किए हैं-
क. सांसदों के 2 लंबित संदर्भों का निस्तारण
ख. 10 अंतर मंत्रालयी संदर्भ
ग. 121 लोक शिकायतें
घ. अन्य संगठनों से 14 में से 13 महत्वपूर्ण सन्दर्भ
ii) फाइल प्रबंधन: डीओपीटी ने अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ फिजिकल और ई-ऑफिस फाइलों की समीक्षा के मामले में अपना लक्ष्य सफलतापूर्वक प्राप्‍त कर लिया है।
क फिजिकल फाइलों की समीक्षा- 75,136 फिजिकल फाइलों और 1,17,000 दस्तावेजों/डोजियर की समीक्षा डीओपीटी और उससे जुड़े संगठनों द्वारा की गई है।
ख 6000 ई-ऑफिस फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है।
iii) राजस्व अर्जन
• दो पुरानी स्टाफ कारों, पुराने कार्यालय फर्नीचर, पुराने कैबिनेट, अनुपयोगी उपकरण, बेकार स्टोर, हाउसकीपिंग टूल्स आदि के निपटान से 3.78 लाख रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ है और मूल्यवान कार्यालय स्थान खाली हो गया है।
• पुराने कंप्यूटर, प्रिंटर आदि जैसे ई-कचरे के निपटान से 3.00 लाख रुपये से अधिक का राजस्व अर्जित होने की संभावना है।
iv) स्वच्छता: विभिन्न कार्यालय स्थलों पर 290 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
2. इस अभियान के दौरान श्रेष्‍ठ व्‍यवहारों को भी अपनाया गया। अपनाये गए कुछ श्रेष्‍ठ व्‍यवहारों में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
• समीक्षा अभ्यास के भाग के रूप में अभिलेखों का डिजिटलीकरण और संरक्षण।
• सभी संगठनों में मिशन मोड में फाइलों की रिकॉर्डिंग/समीक्षा, ताकि डिजिटल प्रशासन को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके और फिजिकल स्थान खाली किया जा सके।
• स्वच्छता को 'गो ग्रीन' और लाइफ अभियान के साथ जोड़ा गया।
• ई-ऑफिस संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से फिजिकल फाइलों को बंद करना।
• डीओपीटी को केवल ई-संदर्भ भेजने के लिए अन्य मंत्रालयों को प्रोत्साहित करना।
• फिजिकल संदर्भों को कम करने के लिए ई-एचआरएमएस मॉड्यूल को पूरी तरह कार्यशील बनाया गया।
• 86 केंद्रीय मंत्रालय और विभाग iGot Karmayogi पोर्टल से जुड गए हैं, जहां 1459 घंटे की अवधि वाले 780 से अधिक कोर्स उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं और 39,18,633 कोर्स नामांकित हुए हैं। पोर्टल पर अब तक 29,83,902 कोर्स पूरा होने की सूचना दी गई है। अब तक, 25 लाख से अधिक यूजर्स निरंतर सीखने के लिए igotkarmayogi से जुड़ चुके हैं।