Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Cleanliness campaigns held regularly at North Block and all field offices
Pending Public Grievances/ References disposed
All Records reviewed & obsolete items disposed
Culture of Digital Governance and Role Linked learning promoted
Digital delivery of employee services sets a new benchmark in Ease of Living, transparency and Accountability
09 NOV 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training (DOPT), along with its Attached/ Sub-ordinate organizations pursued actively all the activities included in the Special Campaign and fully achieved its targets of Special Campaign 3.0, which began on 2nd October 2023 and concluded on 31st October 2023 with a view to effectively reduce the pendency in respect of various items.
Highlights & achievements of the Department
i) Effective Disposal of Pending items
During the campaign, DOPT along with its Attached & Subordinate offices and autonomous bodies have achieved the goals in respect of the following matters -
1. Disposal of 2 pending References from MPs
2. 10 Inter Ministerial References
3. 121 Public Grievances
4. 13 out of 14 Important references from other Organizations
ii) File Management: DOPT with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations has successfully achieved its target in so far as it pertains to review of physical and e-office files
1. Review of Physical files - 75,136 physical files and 1,17,000 documents/ dossier have been reviewed by DOPT and its associated organizations.
2. 6000 e-office files have been reviewed
iii) Revenue Generation
• Disposal of 2 old Staff Cars, old Office Furniture, Old Cabinets, unserviceable equipment, obsolete stores, Housekeeping tools etc., has generated revenue of Rs 3.78 lakh and has freed up valuable office space.
• Disposal of e-waste such as old computers, printers etc. is likely to generate a revenue of more than Rs. 3.00 lakh
iv) Cleanliness: 290 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted at various office sites.
2. Best Practices were also adopted during this Campaign. Some of the best practices adopted include the following :
1. Digitization & Preservation of Records as part of Review exercise
2. Recording/Reviewing of files carried out in mission mode in all organisations so as to promote digital governance and freeing up of physical space.
3. Cleanliness combined with ‘Go Green’ and LiFE campaign.
4. Closure of Physical files with a view to promote e-office culture
5. Encouraging other Ministries to send only e- references to DOPT
6. E-HRMS modules made fully functional to reduce the physical references.
7. 86 Central Ministries and Departments onboarded on iGot Karmayogi portal, where more than 780 courses have been made available with a duration of 1459 hours and 39,18,633 course enrolments. 29, 83,902 course completions have been reported till date on the portal. As of now, more than 25 lakh users have been onboarded on the igotkarmayogi portal for continuous learning.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نارتھ بلاک اور تمام فیلڈ دفاتر میں مستقل طور سے صفائی مہم چلائی گئی
زیر التواء عوامی شکایات/ حوالہ جات کا نمٹارہ
تمام ریکارڈز کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور پرانے معاملوں کا نمٹارہ کیا گیا
ڈیجیٹل گورننس کا ماحول اور رول لنکڈ لرننگ کی حوصلہ افزائی گئی
ملازمین خدمات کی ڈیجیٹل ڈیلیوری نے ایز آف لیونگ، شفافیت اور جواب دہی میں ایک نیا معیار قائم کیا
09 NOV 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
عملے و تربیت کے محکمہ (ڈی او پی ٹی) نے اپنے ماتحت / ملحق اداروں کے ساتھ مل کر خصوصی مہم میں شامل تمام سرگرمیوں کو سرگرم طور سے آگے بڑھایا اور خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے اپنے اہداف کو کلی طور پر حاصل کیا۔ مختلف معاملوں کے سلسلے میں زیر التوا معاملوں کو مؤثر انداز سے کم کرنے کے مقصد سے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا آغاز 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو ہوا اور 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو اختتام ہوا۔
محکمہ کی اہم باتیں اور حصول یابیاں
i) زیر التواء معاملوں کا مؤثر نمٹارہ
مہم کے دوران، عملہ و تربیت کے محکمہ نے اپنے ملحق اور ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار اکائیوں کے ساتھ درج ذیل معاملوں کے سلسلے میں ہدف حاصل کیے ہیں -
الف – ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے دو زیر التوا حوالہ جات کا نمٹارہ
ب- 10 بین وزارتی حوالہ جات
ج- 121 عوامی شکایات
د- دیگر اداروں میں سے 14 میں سے 13 اہم حوالہ جات
ii) فائل مینجمنٹ: ڈی او پی ٹی نے اپنے ملحق، ماتحت اور خود مختار اداروں کے ساتھ فزیکل اور ای- آفس فائلوں جائزے کے معاملے میں اپنا ہدف کامیابی کے ساتھ حاصل کر لیا ہے ۔
الف- فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ - 75,136 فزیکل فائلوں اور 1,17,000 دستاویزات / ڈوزیئر کا جائزہ، ڈی او پی ٹی اور اس سے جڑے اداروں کے ذریعے لیا گیا ہے۔
ب- 6000 ای- آفس فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔
Iii) ریوینیو آمدنی
• دو پرانی اسٹاف کاروں، پرانے دفتری فرنیچر، پرانے کیبنٹ، غیر استعمال شدہ آلات، بیکار اسٹورز، ہاؤس کیپنگ ٹولس وغیرہ کے نمٹارے سے 3.78 لاکھ روپے کا ریوینیو حاصل ہوا ہے اور دفتر میں بیش قیمت گنجائش نکالی گئی ہے۔
• پرانے کمپیوٹر، پرنٹر وغیرہ جیسے ای-کچرے کے نمٹارے سے 3 لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ کا ریوینیو حاصل ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
iv) سوچھتا: مختلف دفتری مقامات پر 290 صفائی مہمیں چلائی گئیں۔
2. اس مہم کے دوران اعلیٰ ترین رویوں کو بھی اپنایا گیا۔ اپنائے گئے کچھ بہترین رویوں میں درج ذیل باتیں شامل ہیں:
• جائزہ مشق کے حصے کی شکل میں دستاویزات کی ڈیجیٹل کاری اور رکھ رکھاؤ۔
• تمام اداروں میں مشن موڈ میں فائلوں کی ریکارڈنگ/جائزہ، تاکہ ڈیجیٹل گورننس کو بڑھاوا دیا جاسکے اور فزیکل جگہ خالی کی جاسکے ۔
• سوچھتا کو ’گو گرین‘ اور لائف ابھیان کے ساتھ جوڑا گیا۔
• ای- آفس کلچر کو بڑھاوا دینے کے مقصد سے فزیکل فائلوں کو بند کرنا۔
• ڈی او پی ٹی کو صرف ای- حوالہ بھیجنے کے لئے دیگر وزارتوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا۔
• فزیکل حوالہ جات کو کم کرنے کے لئے ای- ایچ آر ایم ایس ماڈیول کو پوری طرح برسرکار کیا گیا۔
• 86 مرکزی وزارتیں اور محکمے آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پورٹل سے جڑ گئے ہیں، جہاں 1459 گھنٹے کی میعاد والے 780 سے زیادہ کورس دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں اور 3918633 کورسیز کا اندراج ہوا ہے۔ پورٹل پر اب تک 2983902 نصاب کے مکمل ہونے کی اطلاع دی گئی ہے۔ اب تک 25 لاکھ سے زیادہ استعمال کنندگان مسلسل سیکھنے کے لیے iGOT Karmayogi پورٹل میں شامل ہو چکے ہیں۔