Ministry of Jal Shakti
Special Campaign 3.0 – Achievements of the Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
08 NOV 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) and its Organisations actively took up the Special Campaign 3.0 activities from 2nd to 31st October, 2023 and has achieved most of the targets successfully. The progress was reviewed at the level of Secretary twice during the campaign period and the Secretary, DoWR, RD & GR, Ms. Debashree Mukherjee visited various Divisions at Shram Shakti Bhawan to oversee the cleanliness drive in the office premises on 31st October, 2023.
The achievements of the Department under Special Campaign 3.0 have been as follows:
Sl. No.
Parameters / Activities
Overall Targets
Achievements
% Achievement
1.
Cleanliness Campaign Sites
350
350
100%
1.
Inter-Ministerial References (Cabinet Note)
1
1
100%
1.
Parliament Assurances
10
6
60%
1.
MPs References
36
33
92%
1.
PMO References
9
9
100%
1.
Public Grievances
65
65
100%
1.
Public Grievance Appeals
19
19
100%
1.
Review & weeding out of Physical Files
36593
36593 of which 10139 files Weeded out
100%
1.
Review & Closing of E-Files
4333
4333 of which 270 files closed
100%
Beside above:
1. Rs. 4790320/- revenue has been generated through scrap disposal; and
2. 160969 Sq ft area has been freed through cleaning of sites/ scrap disposal.
3. 4 PIB Statements have been issued.
4. 225 tweets/posts have been issued on Twitter / Facebook / Instagram / YouTube.
The Special Campaign 3.0 has been conducted by all Central Ministries/Departments, attached/ subordinate offices of Government of India from 2nd to 31st October, 2023 under aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms & Grievances. The campaign aimed to expedite the resolution of pending matters and promote cleanliness in government offices.

جل شکتی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 – آبی وسائل، دریاؤں کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بازبحالی کے محکمے کی حصولیابیاں
08 NOV 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
آبی وسائل ، دریاؤں کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بازبحالی کے محکمے (ڈی او ڈبلیو آر، آر ڈی اینڈ جی آر) اور اس کی تنظیموں نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران خصوصی مہم 3.0 سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور بیشتر اہداف کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا۔ مہم کے دوران سکریٹری کی سطح پر پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور ڈی او ڈبلیو آر ، آر ڈی اور جی آر کی سکریٹری محترمہ دیباشری مکھرجی نے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو دفتر کی عمارت میں صفائی ستھرائی مہم کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے شرم شکتی بھون میں مختلف ڈویزنوں کا دورہ کیا۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت محکمے کی حصولیابیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
پیرامیٹرز/سرگرمیاں
مجموعی اہداف
حصولیابیاں
حصولیابی کا فیصد
1.
صفائی ستھرائی کے مقامات
350
350
100%
1.
بین وزارتی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کے نوٹ)
1
1
100%
1.
پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں
10
6
60%
1.
اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات
36
33
92%
1.
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے حوالہ جات
9
9
100%
1.
عوامی شکایات
65
65
100%
1.
عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں
19
19
100%
1.
کاغذی فائلوں کا جائزہ اور انہیں ہٹانا
36593
36593 میں سے 10139 فائلوں کو ہٹایا گیا
100%
1.
ای۔ فائلوں کا جائزہ اور انہیں بند کیا گیا
4333
4333 میں سے 270 فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا
100%
مذکورہ بالا سرگرمیوں کے علاوہ:
1. کوڑا کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 4790320 روپئے کے بقدر آمدنی حاصل کی گئی؛ اور
2. مقامات کی صفائی کرکے / کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 160969 مربع فٹ کے بقدر جگہ کو صاف ستھرا کیا گیا۔
3. 4 پی آئی بی بیانات جاری کیے گئے
4. ٹوئیٹر / فیس بک / انسٹاگرام / یوٹیوب پر 225 ٹوئیٹس / پوسٹیں جاری کی گئیں
انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات کے محکمے کے تحت 2 سے31 اکتوبر 2023 تک حکومت ہند کی تمام تر مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں، ملحق/ ذیلی دفاتر میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔ اس مہم کا مقصد زیر التواء معاملات کو جلد از جلد حل کرنا اور سرکاری دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینا تھا۔