Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
1st Meeting of the Board of Governors (BoG) of Mera Yuva BHARAT (MY Bharat) convened on 2nd November 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st Meeting of the Board of Governors (BoG) of Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) and other signing members was convened on 2nd November 2023, marking a significant step in the organization's mission to empower youth across India.
Key Points of Discussions were as under:
1. Enhancing Registration on MY Bharat Portal: The Board of Governors deliberated on strategies to bolster registration on the MY Bharat portal. This includes exploring both digital and Phygital (physical-digital hybrid) campaign modes to engage with a broader audience.
2. Attracting Youth Engagement: The board brainstormed innovative ideas to capture the attention of the youth and encourage their active participation on the portal. Strategies for outreach and engagement were discussed to make the platform appealing to young users.
3. Roadmap for Sustainability: The meeting addressed the long-term sustainability of the MY Bharat portal, aiming to ensure it remains interesting and valuable for the youth. It was discussed to formulate a roadmap on how to continuously enhance and evolve the platform so that it creates that would allow youth to network with each other and also potential mentors.
Notable Insights and Comments:
• Sh. Tejasvi Surya, MP, emphasized the importance of effectively communicating the benefits available to the youth through the portal. He suggested the creation of a youth cohort and the implementation of a common program to attract and engage more young users.
• Sh. Pallabh Lochan Das, MP, extended his congratulations to the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports for the successful launch of the MY Bharat platform by Prime Minister.
• Shri L. Murugan, MoS, Information & Broadcasting, underlined the significant role the MY Bharat portal will play in realizing India's vision for 2047. He stressed the importance of involving government machinery, various government agencies, and stakeholders in formulating guidelines to ensure the portal's success.
In a unanimous decision, the board underscored the Ministry's focus on content development for the MY Bharat portal, recognizing its pivotal role in engaging and empowering the country's youth.
Mera Yuva BHARAT (MY Bharat) is committed to fostering the growth and development of India's young population, and the BoG's first meeting is a milestone in this endeavor. The organization looks forward to a promising future with continuous efforts to engage, educate, and empower the youth of India.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) کے بورڈ آف گورنرز (بی او جی) کی پہلی میٹنگ 2 نومبر 2023 کو طلب کی گئی
06 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) کے بورڈ آف گورنرز (بی او جی ) اور دستخط کرنے والے دیگر اراکین کی پہلی میٹنگ 2 نومبر 2023 کو بلائی گئی، جو کہ پورے ہندوستان میں نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے تنظیم کے مشن میں ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
بات چیت کے اہم نکات حسب ذیل تھے:
ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کو بڑھانا: بورڈ آف گورنرز نے ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کو فروغ دینے کی حکمت عملیوں پر غور کیا۔ اس میں وسیع تر سامعین کے ساتھ مشغول ہونے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل اور فیجیٹل (فزیکل-ڈیجیٹل ہائبرڈ) مہم کے طریقوں کو تلاش کرنا شامل ہے۔
نوجوانوں کی مشغولیت کو راغب کرنا: بورڈ نے نوجوانوں کی توجہ حاصل کرنے اور پورٹل پر ان کی فعال شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے اختراعی خیالات پر غور کیا۔ پلیٹ فارم کو نوجوان صارفین کے لیے پرکشش بنانے کے لیے رسائی اور مشغولیت کی حکمت عملیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
پائیداری کے لیے روڈ میپ: میٹنگ میں ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل کی طویل مدتی پائیداری پر توجہ دی گئی، جس کا مقصد یہ یقینی بنانا تھا کہ یہ نوجوانوں کے لیے دلچسپ اور قیمتی رہے۔ اس پلیٹ فارم کو مسلسل بڑھانے اور تیار کرنے کے طریقہ کار کے بارے میں ایک روڈ میپ بنانے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا تاکہ یہ نوجوانوں کو ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ نیٹ ورک کرنے کی اجازت دے اور ممکنہ سرپرست بھی فراہم کرے۔
قابل ذکرنکات اور تبصرے:
رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب تیجسوی سوریا نے پورٹل کے ذریعہ نوجوانوں کو دستیاب فوائد کو مؤثر طریقے سے پہنچانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے نوجوانوں کے گروپ کی تشکیل اور زیادہ سے زیادہ نوجوان صارفین کو راغب کرنے اور انہیں مشغول کرنے کے لیے ایک مشترکہ پروگرام کے نفاذ کی تجویز پیش کی ۔
رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب پلبھ لوچن داسنے وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ ایم وائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم کے کامیاب آغاز کے لیے نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت کو مبارکباد دی۔
اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب ایل مروگن نے ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل کے 2047 کے لیے ہندوستان کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں اہم کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے پورٹل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے رہنما خطوط تیار کرنے میں سرکاری مشینری، مختلف سرکاری ایجنسیوں، اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو شامل کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
ایک متفقہ فیصلے میں، بورڈ نے ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل کے لیے مواد کی تیاری سے متعلق وزارت کی توجہ پر زور دیا، جس نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو مشغول اور بااختیار بنانے میں اس کے اہم کردار کو تسلیم کیا۔
میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) ہندوستان کی نوجوان آبادی کی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پرعزم ہے، اور بورڈ آف گورنرز کی پہلی میٹنگ اس کوشش میں ایک سنگ میل ہے۔ تنظیم ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو مشغول کرنے، تعلیم دینے اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کی مسلسل کوششوں کے ساتھ ایک امید افزا مستقبل کی منتظر ہے۔