Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
1st Meeting of the Board of Governors (BoG) of Mera Yuva BHARAT (MY Bharat) convened on 2nd November 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st Meeting of the Board of Governors (BoG) of Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) and other signing members was convened on 2nd November 2023, marking a significant step in the organization's mission to empower youth across India.
Key Points of Discussions were as under:
1. Enhancing Registration on MY Bharat Portal: The Board of Governors deliberated on strategies to bolster registration on the MY Bharat portal. This includes exploring both digital and Phygital (physical-digital hybrid) campaign modes to engage with a broader audience.
2. Attracting Youth Engagement: The board brainstormed innovative ideas to capture the attention of the youth and encourage their active participation on the portal. Strategies for outreach and engagement were discussed to make the platform appealing to young users.
3. Roadmap for Sustainability: The meeting addressed the long-term sustainability of the MY Bharat portal, aiming to ensure it remains interesting and valuable for the youth. It was discussed to formulate a roadmap on how to continuously enhance and evolve the platform so that it creates that would allow youth to network with each other and also potential mentors.
Notable Insights and Comments:
• Sh. Tejasvi Surya, MP, emphasized the importance of effectively communicating the benefits available to the youth through the portal. He suggested the creation of a youth cohort and the implementation of a common program to attract and engage more young users.
• Sh. Pallabh Lochan Das, MP, extended his congratulations to the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports for the successful launch of the MY Bharat platform by Prime Minister.
• Shri L. Murugan, MoS, Information & Broadcasting, underlined the significant role the MY Bharat portal will play in realizing India's vision for 2047. He stressed the importance of involving government machinery, various government agencies, and stakeholders in formulating guidelines to ensure the portal's success.
In a unanimous decision, the board underscored the Ministry's focus on content development for the MY Bharat portal, recognizing its pivotal role in engaging and empowering the country's youth.
Mera Yuva BHARAT (MY Bharat) is committed to fostering the growth and development of India's young population, and the BoG's first meeting is a milestone in this endeavor. The organization looks forward to a promising future with continuous efforts to engage, educate, and empower the youth of India.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ್ (ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್) ನ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ (ಬಿಒಜಿ) ಮೊದಲ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು 2023 ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2 ರಂದು ಕರೆಯಲಾಯಿತು
06 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ್ (ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್) ನ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ಬಿಒಜಿ) ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಿದ ಸದಸ್ಯರಮೊದಲ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು2023ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2ರಂದು ಕರೆಯಲಾಯಿತು, ಇದು ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಸಂಘಟನೆಯ ಧ್ಯೇಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಚರ್ಚೆಯ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಅಂಶಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ:
1. ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಣಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದು:ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಣಿಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮಂಡಳಿ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿತು. ವಿಶಾಲ ಪ್ರೇಕ್ಷಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಫೈಗಿಟಲ್ (ಭೌತಿಕ-ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಹೈಬ್ರಿಡ್) ಪ್ರಚಾರ ವಿಧಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಅನ್ವೇಷಿಸುವುದು ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇರಿದೆ.
2. ಯುವ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸುವುದು:ಯುವಜನರ ಗಮನವನ್ನು ಸೆಳೆಯಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಮಂಡಳಿಯು ನವೀನ ಆಲೋಚನೆಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಿತು. ಯುವ ಬಳಕೆದಾರರಿಗೆ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಕವಾಗಿಸಲು ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್ ಮತ್ತು ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆಯ ತಂತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
3. ಸುಸ್ಥಿರತೆಗಾಗಿ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿ:ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನ ದೀರ್ಘಕಾಲೀನ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರತೆಯನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಸಭೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿತು, ಇದು ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಆಸಕ್ತಿದಾಯಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮೌಲ್ಯಯುತವಾಗಿ ಉಳಿದಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಹೇಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಕಸನಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಎಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು, ಇದರಿಂದ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ನೆಟ್ವರ್ಕ್ ಮಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಭಾವ್ಯ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ನೆಟ್ವರ್ಕ್ ಮಾಡಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಒಳನೋಟಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಟಿಪ್ಪಣಿಗಳು:
• ಸಂಸದ ಶ್ರೀ ತೇಜಸ್ವಿ ಸೂರ್ಯ ಅವರು, ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿ ತಿಳಿಸುವ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಯುವ ಬಳಕೆದಾರರನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಯುವ ಸಮೂಹವನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲು ಅವರು ಸಲಹೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
• ಸಂಸದರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಪಲ್ಲಭ್ ಲೋಚನ್ ದಾಸ್ ಅವರು, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಯಶಸ್ವಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
• ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಎಲ್. ಮುರುಗನ್ ಅವರು, 2047ರ ಭಾರತದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ವಹಿಸಲಿರುವ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ನ ಯಶಸ್ಸನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಯಂತ್ರೋಪಕರಣಗಳು, ವಿವಿಧ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಗಾರರನ್ನು ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಅವರು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸರ್ವಾನುಮತದ ನಿರ್ಧಾರದಲ್ಲಿ, ಮಂಡಳಿಯು ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ಗಾಗಿ ವಿಷಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಮೇಲೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಗಮನವನ್ನು ಒತ್ತಿಹೇಳಿತು, ದೇಶದ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಅದರ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿತು.
ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ್ (ಮೈ ಭಾರತ್) ಭಾರತದ ಯುವ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬಿಒಜಿಯ ಮೊದಲ ಸಭೆ ಈ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ನೀಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ನಿರಂತರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯು ಭರವಸೆಯ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ಎದುರು ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.