युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
मेरा युवा भारत (माय भारत) के बोर्ड ऑफ गवर्नर्स (बीओजी) की पहली बैठक 2 नवम्‍बर 2023 को बुलाई गई
06 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
मेरा युवा भारत (माय भारत) के बोर्ड ऑफ गवर्नर्स (बीओजी) और अन्य हस्ताक्षरित सदस्यों की पहली बैठक 2 नवम्‍बर 2023 को बुलाई गई, जो पूरे भारत में युवाओं को सशक्त बनाने के संगठन के मिशन का एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
चर्चा के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार थे:
1. माय भारत पोर्टल पर पंजीकरण बढ़ाना: बोर्ड ऑफ गवर्नर्स ने माय भारत पोर्टल पर पंजीकरण को बढ़ावा देने की रणनीतियों पर विचार-विमर्श किया। इसमें अधिक संख्‍या में जनता से जुड़ने के लिए डिजिटल और फ़िजिटल (भौतिक-डिजिटल हाइब्रिड) दोनों अभियान मोड का पता लगाना शामिल
2. युवाओं के जुड़ाव को आकर्षित करना: बोर्ड ने युवाओं का ध्यान आकर्षित करने और पोर्टल पर उनकी सक्रिय भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए नवीन विचारों पर विचार-मंथन किया। मंच को युवा उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए आकर्षक बनाने के लिए पहुंच और जुड़ाव की रणनीतियों पर चर्चा की गई।
3. स्थिरता के लिए रोडमैप: बैठक में माई भारत पोर्टल की दीर्घकालिक स्थिरता पर चर्चा की गई, जिसका लक्ष्य यह सुनिश्चित करना है कि यह युवाओं के लिए दिलचस्प और मूल्यवान बना रहे। इस बात पर एक रोडमैप तैयार करने पर चर्चा की गई कि मंच को लगातार कैसे बढ़ाया जाए और विकसित किया जाए ताकि यह युवाओं को एक-दूसरे के साथ और संभावित परामर्शदाताओं के साथ नेटवर्क बनाने की अनुमति दे सके।
असाधारण गहरी समझ और टिप्पणियाँ:
• सांसद श्री तेजस्वी सूर्य ने पोर्टल के माध्यम से युवाओं को उपलब्ध लाभों की जानकारी प्रभावी ढंग से पहुंचाने के महत्व पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने अधिक युवा उपयोगकर्ताओं को आकर्षित करने और संलग्न करने के लिए एक युवा समूह के निर्माण और एक सामान्य कार्यक्रम के कार्यान्वयन का सुझाव दिया।
• सांसद श्री पल्लभ लोचन दास ने प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा माय भारत मंच की सफल शुरुआत के लिए युवा कार्य और खेल मंत्रालय को बधाई दी।
• सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री श्री एल. मुरुगन ने 2047 के लिए भारत की कल्‍पना को साकार करने में माय भारत पोर्टल की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने पोर्टल की सफलता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए दिशानिर्देश तैयार करने में सरकारी मशीनरी, विभिन्न सरकारी एजेंसियों और हितधारकों को शामिल करने के महत्व पर जोर दिया।
सर्वसम्मत निर्णय में, बोर्ड ने देश के युवाओं को शामिल करने और सशक्त बनाने में इसकी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को पहचानते हुए, माय भारत पोर्टल के लिए सामग्री तैयार करने के संबंध में मंत्रालय के ध्‍यान देने पर बल दिया।
मेरा युवा भारत (माय भारत) भारत की युवा आबादी की वृद्धि और विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, और बोर्ड ऑफ गवनर्स की पहली बैठक इस प्रयास में एक मील का पत्थर है। संगठन भारत के युवाओं को शामिल करने, शिक्षित करने और सशक्त बनाने के निरंतर प्रयासों के साथ एक आशाजनक भविष्य की उम्‍मीद करता है।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
1st Meeting of the Board of Governors (BoG) of Mera Yuva BHARAT (MY Bharat) convened on 2nd November 2023
06 NOV 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st Meeting of the Board of Governors (BoG) of Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) and other signing members was convened on 2nd November 2023, marking a significant step in the organization's mission to empower youth across India.
Key Points of Discussions were as under:
1. Enhancing Registration on MY Bharat Portal: The Board of Governors deliberated on strategies to bolster registration on the MY Bharat portal. This includes exploring both digital and Phygital (physical-digital hybrid) campaign modes to engage with a broader audience.
2. Attracting Youth Engagement: The board brainstormed innovative ideas to capture the attention of the youth and encourage their active participation on the portal. Strategies for outreach and engagement were discussed to make the platform appealing to young users.
3. Roadmap for Sustainability: The meeting addressed the long-term sustainability of the MY Bharat portal, aiming to ensure it remains interesting and valuable for the youth. It was discussed to formulate a roadmap on how to continuously enhance and evolve the platform so that it creates that would allow youth to network with each other and also potential mentors.
Notable Insights and Comments:
• Sh. Tejasvi Surya, MP, emphasized the importance of effectively communicating the benefits available to the youth through the portal. He suggested the creation of a youth cohort and the implementation of a common program to attract and engage more young users.
• Sh. Pallabh Lochan Das, MP, extended his congratulations to the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports for the successful launch of the MY Bharat platform by Prime Minister.
• Shri L. Murugan, MoS, Information & Broadcasting, underlined the significant role the MY Bharat portal will play in realizing India's vision for 2047. He stressed the importance of involving government machinery, various government agencies, and stakeholders in formulating guidelines to ensure the portal's success.
In a unanimous decision, the board underscored the Ministry's focus on content development for the MY Bharat portal, recognizing its pivotal role in engaging and empowering the country's youth.
Mera Yuva BHARAT (MY Bharat) is committed to fostering the growth and development of India's young population, and the BoG's first meeting is a milestone in this endeavor. The organization looks forward to a promising future with continuous efforts to engage, educate, and empower the youth of India.