Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles conducts Special Campaign 3.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and institutionalizing Swachhata
06 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles by drawing inspiration from Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, launched a SpecialCampaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2023 with special impetus on disposal of pendency.
The drive started with the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 from 15th September to 30th September 2023, wherein the Ministry identified the pending references from MPs/State Government/ PMO, Public Grievances/Public Grievance Appeals, Parliament Assurances, Files, both physical and electronic, for review and finalization of the cleanliness campaign sites.
In the implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0, a special drive was organized in the Ministry (Headquarter), O/o Development Commissioner (Handicrafts/Handlooms), all PSUs education institutions and field offices under Ministry of Textiles from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government Offices with a focused approach. There was emphasis on field/outstation offices, manly engaged for service delivery and having public interface. The updated status of campaign regularly posted on the SCPDM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) namely: www.scdpm.nic.in
431 sites were successfully cleaned during the Campaign. In addition, during this Campaign period senior officers of Ministry of Textiles inspected sites in Ministry and the field organizations and motivated them to make cleanliness as an integral part their office working.
[Officials donating Clothes, Books, Stationary, etc. in collaboration with NGO, Goonj]
Furthermore, a comprehensive review of over 41,000files (physical and electronic)was carried out and about 10,000 physical files were weeded out and closed over 1800 e-files.As a result of this diligent review process, a noteworthy 69,793 sq. ft. of space has been freed andrevenue of Rs.18, 82, 995/-generatedby disposal of scrap and other redundant material.
It is imperative to mention that 36 pending references received from Members of Parliament, have been duly addressed and resolved.Moreover, in regard to the Public Grievances that were pending at the commencement of the campaign, an impressive 85 PG cases have been redressed.
As best sustainable practices of recycle reuse and reduce disposal of used cloths and diverting them from landfills, a campaign was organised to donate cloth by the officials of Ministry. Bins were placed at the entrance at Gate no. 18 at Udyog Bhawanand officials participated in this drive to donate used cloth.
Ministry actively extended the outreach of these events through the handles of tweets and the Social Media Platforms. The Ministry is committed to carry out with highest degree of zeal and make all campaigns announced by Government a grand success.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلارہی ہے
06 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے وژن سے تحریک لے کر 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک ایک خصوصی مہم 3.0 شروع کی جس میں زیر التواء کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی حوصلہ افزائی کی گئی۔
یہ مہم 15 ستمبر سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ شروع ہوئی، جس میں وزارت نے اراکین پارلیمان/ریاستی حکومت/پی ایم او، عوامی شکایات/عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیوں، فائلوں، فزیکل اور الیکٹرانک دونوں طرح کے زیر التواء معاملات کی نشاندہی نیز صفائی مہم کا جائزہ لینے اور اسے حتمی شکل دینے کے لیے منعقد کی گئی۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے میں، 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک وزارت (ہیڈ کوارٹر)، آفس/ آف ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (ہینڈی کرافٹ/ ہینڈلوم)، تمام پی ایس یوز کے تعلیمی اداروں اور وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کے تحت فیلڈ دفاتر میں ایک خصوصی مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اکتوبر 2023 میں سوچھتا اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیرالتواء معاملات کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے ساتھ فیلڈ/آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر کی صفائی پر زور دیا گیا، جو خدمت کی فراہمی کے لیے افرادی طور پر مصروف ہیں اور عوامی انٹرفیس رکھتے ہیں۔ مہم کی تازہ ترین صورتحال انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ کےایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل (ڈی اے آر پی جی) پر باقاعدگی سے پوسٹ کی جاتی ہے: www.scdpm.nic.in
مہم کے دوران 431 مقامات کو کامیابی سے صاف کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، اس مہم کے دوران وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کے سینئر افسران نے وزارت اور فیلڈ تنظیموں میں مختلف مقامات کا معائنہ کیا اور انہیں اپنے دفتر کے کام میں صفائی کو ایک لازمی حصہ بنانے کی ترغیب دی۔
[این جی او،‘ گونج’ کے تعاون سے افسران کے ذریعے کپڑے، کتابیں، اسٹیشنری وغیرہ کا عطیہ]
مزید برآں، 41,000 سے زیادہ فائلوں (فزیکل اور الیکٹرانک) کا ایک جامع جائزہ لیا گیا اور تقریباً 10,000 فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا اور 1800 سے زیادہ ای- فائلوں کو بند کر دیا گیا۔ اس مستعد جائزہ کے عمل کے نتیجے میں، قابل ذکر 69,793 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر دی گئی ہے اور اسکریپ اور دیگر فالتو مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 18,82,995روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
یہ بتانا ضروری ہے کہ ممبران پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والے 36 زیر التواء ریفرنسز کو مناسب طریقے سے حل کیا گیا ہے اور اس کے علاوہ عوامی شکایات کے حوالے سے جو مہم کے آغاز پر زیر التوا تھیں، متاثر کن 85 پی جی کیسز کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔
ری- سائیکل دوبارہ استعمال کرنے اور استعمال شدہ کپڑوں کو ضائع کرنے اور انہیں لینڈ فل سے ہٹانے کے بہترین پائیدار طریقوں کے طور پر، وزارت کے عہدیداروں کی طرف سے کپڑا عطیہ کرنے کے لیے ایک مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ادیوگ بھون کے گیٹ نمبر18 کے داخلی دروازے پر ڈبے رکھے گئے تھے۔اس موقع پر عہدیداروں نے استعمال شدہ کپڑا عطیہ کرنے کی اس مہم میں حصہ لیا۔
وزارت نے ٹویٹس کے ہینڈل اور سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے ان پروگراموں کی رسائی کو فعال طور پر بڑھایا۔ وزارت، اعلیٰ درجے کے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ مہم کو انجام دینے اور حکومت کی طرف سے اعلان کردہ تمام مہمات کو شاندارطریقے سے کامیاب بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔