वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया
06 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के विजन से प्रेरणा लेते हुए लंबित मामलों के निपटान पर विशेष बल देने के साथ 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 प्रारंभ किया।
यह अभियान 15 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के साथ शुरू हुआ, जिसमें मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की समीक्षा और अंतिम रूप देने के लिए सांसदों/राज्य सरकार/पीएमओ, लोक शिकायत/लोक शिकायत अपील, संसद आश्वासनों, फिजीकल और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक दोनों फाइलों के संदर्भों की पहचान की।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण में मंत्रालय (मुख्यालय), विकास आयुक्त कार्यालय (हस्तशिल्प/हथकरघा), वस्त्र मंत्रालय के तहत सभी पीएसयू, शिक्षा संस्थानों और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों में 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक एक विशेष अभियान आयोजित किया गया था, जिसमें स्वच्छता और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने पर फोकस किया गया था। फील्ड/आउटस्टेशन कार्यालयों पर बल दिया गया था, जो सेवा डिलीवरी के लिए काम कर रहे थे और सार्वजनिक संपर्क में थे। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल www.scdpm.nic.in पर नियमित रूप से अभियान की अद्यतन स्थिति पोस्ट की गई।
अभियान के दौरान 431 स्थलों को सफलतापूर्वक साफ किया गया। इसके अलावा, इस अभियान अवधि के दौरान वस्त्र मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने मंत्रालय और क्षेत्रीय संगठनों में स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया और उन्हें स्वच्छता को अपने कार्यालय के कामकाज का अभिन्न अंग बनाने के लिए प्रेरित किया।
[एनजीओ गूंज के सहयोग से कपड़े, किताबें, स्टेशनरी, आदि दान करते अधिकारी]
इसके अलावा, 41,000 से अधिक फाइलों (फिजीकल और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक) की व्यापक समीक्षा की गई और लगभग 10,000 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया और 1800 से अधिक ई-फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया। इस गहन समीक्षा के परिणामस्वरूप, 69,793 वर्ग फुट स्थान को मुक्त किया गया है और स्क्रैप तथा अन्य अनावश्यक सामग्री के निपटान से 18,82,995 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया।
यह उल्लेख करना आवश्यक है कि संसद सदस्यों से प्राप्त 36 लंबित संदर्भों का विधिवत समाधान कर दिया गया है। इसके अलावा, अभियान के प्रारंभ में लंबित लोक शिकायतों के संबंध में 85 लोक शिकायतों का निस्तारण किया गया है।
रिसाइकल पुन: उपयोग और उपयोग किए गए कपड़ों के निपटान को कम करने और उन्हें लैंडफिल से हटाने के श्रेष्ठ व्यवहारों के रूप में मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों द्वारा कपड़े दान करने के लिए एक अभियान आयोजित किया गया था। उद्योग भवन के गेट नंबर 18 के प्रवेश द्वार पर डिब्बे रखे गए थे और अधिकारियों ने इस्तेमाल किए गए कपड़े दान करने के लिए इस अभियान में भाग लिया।
मंत्रालय ने ट्वीट्स और सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों के हैंडल के माध्यम से इन कार्यक्रमों की पहुंच को सक्रिय रूप से बढ़ाया। मंत्रालय सरकार द्वारा घोषित सभी अभियानों को सफल बनाने के लिए पूरे उत्साह के साथ कार्य करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles conducts Special Campaign 3.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and institutionalizing Swachhata
06 NOV 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Textiles by drawing inspiration from Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, launched a SpecialCampaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2023 with special impetus on disposal of pendency.
The drive started with the Preparatory Phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 from 15th September to 30th September 2023, wherein the Ministry identified the pending references from MPs/State Government/ PMO, Public Grievances/Public Grievance Appeals, Parliament Assurances, Files, both physical and electronic, for review and finalization of the cleanliness campaign sites.
In the implementation phase of Special Campaign 3.0, a special drive was organized in the Ministry (Headquarter), O/o Development Commissioner (Handicrafts/Handlooms), all PSUs education institutions and field offices under Ministry of Textiles from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government Offices with a focused approach. There was emphasis on field/outstation offices, manly engaged for service delivery and having public interface. The updated status of campaign regularly posted on the SCPDM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) namely: www.scdpm.nic.in
431 sites were successfully cleaned during the Campaign. In addition, during this Campaign period senior officers of Ministry of Textiles inspected sites in Ministry and the field organizations and motivated them to make cleanliness as an integral part their office working.
[Officials donating Clothes, Books, Stationary, etc. in collaboration with NGO, Goonj]
Furthermore, a comprehensive review of over 41,000files (physical and electronic)was carried out and about 10,000 physical files were weeded out and closed over 1800 e-files.As a result of this diligent review process, a noteworthy 69,793 sq. ft. of space has been freed andrevenue of Rs.18, 82, 995/-generatedby disposal of scrap and other redundant material.
It is imperative to mention that 36 pending references received from Members of Parliament, have been duly addressed and resolved.Moreover, in regard to the Public Grievances that were pending at the commencement of the campaign, an impressive 85 PG cases have been redressed.
As best sustainable practices of recycle reuse and reduce disposal of used cloths and diverting them from landfills, a campaign was organised to donate cloth by the officials of Ministry. Bins were placed at the entrance at Gate no. 18 at Udyog Bhawanand officials participated in this drive to donate used cloth.
Ministry actively extended the outreach of these events through the handles of tweets and the Social Media Platforms. The Ministry is committed to carry out with highest degree of zeal and make all campaigns announced by Government a grand success.