AYUSH
Nationwide Bikers rally with the global message of 'Ayurveda for One Health' organised Successfully
Specially Abled and Women bikers doubled the glory of the campaign by joining the rally
'Bikers Rally' of youth was successfully conducted in 11 cities across the country.
20 disabled young bikers gave the global message of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ by participating in the Bikers Rally of New Delhi.
Women bikers also joined the rally and took the message of Ayurveda Day to every home.
Dr. Bharti Delhi, Director of CARI (Central Ayurveda Research Institute), New Delhi, flagged off the rally of more than 150 young bikers.
The main event of Ayurveda Day will be held on 9-10 November 2023 in Panchkula, Haryana.
05 NOV 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Bikers Rally was successfully organized in 11 cities across the country with the global message of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’. Youth from across the country became part of this campaign and called upon all the countrymen to make Ayurveda a part of their lifestyle. The main objective of these rallies was to connect the youth across the country with the global message of Ayurveda Day 'Ayurveda for One Health' and to promote the holistic approach of Ayurveda with its rich heritage and public welfare philosophy.
Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI) at Delhi and Patiala, National Ayurveda Research Institute (RARI) at Lucknow, Nagpur, Jaipur, Vijayawada (Visakhapatnam), Thiruvananthapuram and Ahmedabad, Dr. A. Lakshmipathy National Ayurvedic Research Institute and Captain Srinivas Murthy Central Ayurvedic Research Institute, Chennai and NIMH (National Institute of Medical Heritage) Hyderabad, supported the campaign by connecting bikers across the country. Young bikers from across the country joined these rallies and supported the campaign. In this initiative of the Ministry of Ayush, bikers from all over the country came forward and took the convoy of biker groups in eleven different cities to spread the message of 'Ayurveda for One Health' to the people. Twin Nomads Biker Club led by Anas and Shivam from Delhi, Kiran Polipalli of Dragon Z Club from Visakhapatnam, and Oswald Smith D, a member of Tamil Nadu Bikers Association TNBAM – Chennai, all came together in this country-wide campaign of the Ministry of Ayush. Connected countless bikers from across the country and gave the message of making Ayurvedic thinking a global thought.
Union Minister for Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, while giving a message to all the bikers and organizers, said that the nationwide bikers rally campaign before Ayurveda Day will create a positive wave towards Ayurveda in the minds of the youth across the country and The dream of making the future India a healthy and organized India will be realized. We have to take India's thousands of years old Ayurvedic medical culture to the global platform through Ayurveda Day and make Ayurveda a part of the lifestyle of common people across the world.
Ayurveda Day is scheduled to be organized by the Ministry of Ayush on 9-10 November 2023 in Panchkula, Haryana. Youth from all over the country are continuously joining this month-long celebration to commemorate the eighth Ayurveda Day and are contributing to making Ayurveda a global thought. This month-long campaign will culminate in events in Panchkula with two-day functions on 9th and 10th November. The main function of the 8th Ayurveda Day will be held on Dhanvantari Jayanti on 10th November.

आयुष
‘आयुर्वेद फॉर वन हेल्थ’ के वैश्विक संदेश के साथ हुआ देशव्यापी बाइकर्स रैली का सफल आयोजन
दिव्यांग और महिला बाइकर्स ने रैली से जुड़कर दो गुनी की अभियान की रौनक
देशभर के 11 शहरों में युवाओं की 'बाइकर्स रैली' सफलतापूर्वक निकाली गई।
नई दिल्ली की बाइकर्स रैली में 20 दिव्यांग युवा बाइकर्स ने हिस्सा लेकर आयुर्वेद फॉर वन हेल्थ का दिया वैश्विक संदेश।
महिला बाइकर्स ने भी रैली से जुड़कर घर-घर पहुंचाया आयुर्वेद दिवस का संदेश।
केंद्रीय आयुर्वेद अनुसंधान संस्थान, नई दिल्ली की निदेशक डॉ. भारती दिल्ली ने डेढ़ सौ से अधिक युवा बाइकर्स की रैली को दिखाई हरी झंडी।
आयुर्वेद दिवस का मुख्य आयोजन 9-10 नवंबर 2023 को हरियाणा के पंचकुला में होगा।
05 NOV 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
‘आयुर्वेद फॉर वन हेल्थ' के वैश्विक संदेश के साथ देश भर के 11 शहरों में बाइकर्स रैली का सफल आयोजन किया गया। देश भर के युवाओं ने इस अभियान का हिस्सा बनकर सभी देश वासियों से आयुर्वेद को अपनी जीवन शैली का हिसा बनाने का आह्वान किया। इन रैलियों का मुख्य उद्देश्य देश भर के युवाओं को आयुर्वेद दिवस के वैश्विक संदेश ‘आयुर्वेद फॉर वन हेल्थ' से जोड़ना और आयुर्वेद की समृद्ध विरासत और जनकल्याण कारी सोच के साथ आयुर्वेद के समग्र दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देना था।
केंद्रीय आयुर्वेद अनुसंधान संस्थान (CARI) दिल्ली और पटियाला, राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद अनुसंधान संस्थान (RARI) लखनऊ, नागपुर, जयपुर, विजयवाड़ा (विशाखापटनम), तिरुवनंतपुरम और अहमदाबाद में, डॉ. ए. लक्ष्मीपति राष्ट्रीय आयुर्वेद अनुसंधान संस्थान और कैप्टन श्रीनिवास मूर्ति केंद्रीय आयुर्वेद अनुसंधान संस्थान, चेन्नई और एनआईएमएच (नेशनल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ मेडिकल हेरिटेज) हैदराबाद के सहयोग से देश भर के युवा बाइकर्स इन रैलियों से जुड़े और अभियान में अपना सहयोग दिया। आयुष मंत्रालय की इस पहल में देश भर के बाइकर्स स्वयं आगे बढ़ कर आए और अलग-अलग ग्यारह शहरों में बाइकर्स समूहों का काफिला लेकर ‘आयुर्वेद फॉर वन हेल्थ’ का संदेश जन-जन तक पहुंचाया। दिल्ली से अनस और शिवम के नेतृत्व में ट्विन नोमैड्स बाइकर क्लब - दिल्ली, ड्रैगन जेड क्लब के किरण पोलीपल्ली, विशाखापत्तनम से, और ओसवाल्ड स्मिथ डी, तमिलनाडु बाइकर्स एसोसिएशन के सदस्य टीएनबीएएम – चेन्नई, सभी ने मिलकर आयुष मंत्रालय के इस देश व्यापी अभियान में अनगिनत बाइकर्स को देश भर से जोड़ा और आयुर्वेद की सोच को वैश्विक सोच बनाने का संदेश दिया।
केंद्रीय आयुष और बंदरगाह, जहाजरानी और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल ने सभी बाइकर्स और आयोजकों को संदेश देते हुए कहा कि आयुर्वेद दिवस के पूर्व देशव्यापी बाइकर्स रैली के अभियान से देश भर के युवाओं के मन में आयुर्वेद के प्रति एक सकारात्मक लहर का संचार होगा और भविष्य के भारत को एक स्वस्थ और संगठित भारत बनाने का सपना साकार हो सकेगा। हमें आयुर्वेद दिवस के माध्यम से भारत की हजारों साल पुरानी आयुर्वेदिक चिकित्सा संस्कृति को वैश्विक मंच पर ले जाना है और आयुर्वेद को दुनिया भर में आम लोगों की जीवनशैली का हिस्सा बनाना है।
आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा 9-10 नवंबर 2023 को हरियाणा के पंचकुला में आयुर्वेद दिवस का आयोजन निर्धारित है। आठवें आयुर्वेद दिवस के उपलक्ष्य में महीने भर चलने वाले इस समारोह में देश भर के युवा लगातार जुड़ रहे हैं और आयुर्वेद को एक वैश्विक सोच बनाने में अपना सहयोग दे रहे हैं। एक महीने तक चलने वाला यह अभियान 9 और 10 नवंबर को दो दिवसीय समारोहों के साथ पंचकुला में कार्यक्रमों के साथ समाप्त होगा। 8वें आयुर्वेद दिवस का मुख्य समारोह 10 नवंबर को धन्वंतरि जयंती के दिन आयोजित होगा।