AYUSH
Nationwide Bikers rally with the global message of 'Ayurveda for One Health' organised Successfully
Specially Abled and Women bikers doubled the glory of the campaign by joining the rally
'Bikers Rally' of youth was successfully conducted in 11 cities across the country.
20 disabled young bikers gave the global message of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’ by participating in the Bikers Rally of New Delhi.
Women bikers also joined the rally and took the message of Ayurveda Day to every home.
Dr. Bharti Delhi, Director of CARI (Central Ayurveda Research Institute), New Delhi, flagged off the rally of more than 150 young bikers.
The main event of Ayurveda Day will be held on 9-10 November 2023 in Panchkula, Haryana.
05 NOV 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
Bikers Rally was successfully organized in 11 cities across the country with the global message of ‘Ayurveda for One Health’. Youth from across the country became part of this campaign and called upon all the countrymen to make Ayurveda a part of their lifestyle. The main objective of these rallies was to connect the youth across the country with the global message of Ayurveda Day 'Ayurveda for One Health' and to promote the holistic approach of Ayurveda with its rich heritage and public welfare philosophy.
Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI) at Delhi and Patiala, National Ayurveda Research Institute (RARI) at Lucknow, Nagpur, Jaipur, Vijayawada (Visakhapatnam), Thiruvananthapuram and Ahmedabad, Dr. A. Lakshmipathy National Ayurvedic Research Institute and Captain Srinivas Murthy Central Ayurvedic Research Institute, Chennai and NIMH (National Institute of Medical Heritage) Hyderabad, supported the campaign by connecting bikers across the country. Young bikers from across the country joined these rallies and supported the campaign. In this initiative of the Ministry of Ayush, bikers from all over the country came forward and took the convoy of biker groups in eleven different cities to spread the message of 'Ayurveda for One Health' to the people. Twin Nomads Biker Club led by Anas and Shivam from Delhi, Kiran Polipalli of Dragon Z Club from Visakhapatnam, and Oswald Smith D, a member of Tamil Nadu Bikers Association TNBAM – Chennai, all came together in this country-wide campaign of the Ministry of Ayush. Connected countless bikers from across the country and gave the message of making Ayurvedic thinking a global thought.
Union Minister for Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, while giving a message to all the bikers and organizers, said that the nationwide bikers rally campaign before Ayurveda Day will create a positive wave towards Ayurveda in the minds of the youth across the country and The dream of making the future India a healthy and organized India will be realized. We have to take India's thousands of years old Ayurvedic medical culture to the global platform through Ayurveda Day and make Ayurveda a part of the lifestyle of common people across the world.
Ayurveda Day is scheduled to be organized by the Ministry of Ayush on 9-10 November 2023 in Panchkula, Haryana. Youth from all over the country are continuously joining this month-long celebration to commemorate the eighth Ayurveda Day and are contributing to making Ayurveda a global thought. This month-long campaign will culminate in events in Panchkula with two-day functions on 9th and 10th November. The main function of the 8th Ayurveda Day will be held on Dhanvantari Jayanti on 10th November.

وزارت آیوش
’ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید‘ کے عالمی پیغام کے ساتھ ملک گیر بائیکرز ریلی کا کامیاب انعقاد
معذور اور خواتین بائیکرز نے ریلی میں شامل ہوکر مہم کی رونق کو دوبالا کیا
ملک بھر کے 11 شہروں میں نوجوانوں کی بائیکرز ریلی کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا گیا
20 معذور نوجوان بائیکرز نے نئی دہلی میں بائیکرز ریلی میں شرکت کرکے آیوروید فار ون ہیلتھ کا عالمی پیغام دیا
خواتین بائیکرز بھی ریلی میں شامل ہوئیں اور یوم آیوروید کا پیغام ہر گھر تک پہنچایا
سنٹرل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، نئی دہلی کی ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر بھارتی دہلی نے 150 سے زائد نوجوان بائیکرز کی ریلی کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
یوم آیوروید کی مرکزی تقریب 9-10 نومبر 2023 کو ہریانہ کے پنچکولہ میں منعقد ہوگی
05 NOV 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
’آیوروید فار وَن ہیلتھ‘ یعنی ’ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید‘ کے عالمی پیغام کے ساتھ ملک بھر کے 11 شہروں میں بائیکرز ریلی کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ملک بھر کے نوجوان اس مہم کا حصہ بنے اور تمام ہم وطنوں سے آیوروید کو اپنے طرز زندگی کا حصہ بنانے کی اپیل کی۔ ان ریلیوں کا بنیادی مقصد ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کو یوم آیوروید پر ’ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید‘ کے عالمی پیغام سے جوڑنا اور آیوروید کے جامع نقطہ نظر کو اس کے بھرپور ورثے اور عوامی فلاح و بہبود کے فلسفے کے ساتھ فروغ دینا تھا۔
دہلی اور پٹیالہ واقع سنٹرل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی اے آر آئی)، نیشنل آیوروید ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آر اے آر آئی) لکھنؤ، ناگپور، جے پور، وجئے واڑہ (وشاکھاپٹنم)، ترواننت پورم اور احمد آباد، ڈاکٹر اے لکشمی پیتھی نیشنل آیورویدک ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور کیپٹن سری نواس مورتی سنٹرل آیورویدک ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، چنئی اور این آئی ایم ایچ (نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل ہیریٹیج) حیدرآباد کے اشتراک سے ملک بھر سے نوجوان بائیکرز نے ان ریلیوں میں شمولیت اختیار کی اور مہم کی حمایت کی۔ آیوش کی وزارت کی اس پہل میں، ملک بھر سے بائیکرز خود آگے آئے اور ’ایک صحت کے لیے آیوروید‘ کا پیغام لوگوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے گیارہ مختلف شہروں میں بائیکرز گروپس کے قافلے کو لے کر گئے۔ دہلی کے انس اور شیوم کی قیادت میں جڑواں نومیڈس بائیکر کلب، وشاکھاپٹنم سے ڈریگن زیڈ کلب کے کرن پولی پلی اور تمل ناڈو بائیکرز ایسوسی ایشن، ٹی این بی اے ایم – چنئی کے رکن اوسوالڈ اسمتھ ڈی، سبھی آیوش کی وزارت کی اس ملک گیر مہم میں اکٹھے ہوئے۔ ملک بھر سے لاتعداد بائیکرز آئے اور آیورویدک سوچ کو عالمی سوچ بنانے کا پیغام دیا۔
آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے تمام بائیکرز اور منتظمین کو پیغام دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ یوم آیوروید سے پہلے ملک گیر بائیکرز ریلی مہم پورے ملک کے نوجوانوں کے ذہنوں میں آیوروید کے تئیں ایک مثبت لہر پیدا کرے گی۔ ملک اور مستقبل کے ہندوستان کو ایک صحت مند اور منظم ہندوستان بنانے کا خواب پورا ہوگا۔ ہمیں یوم آیوروید کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی ہزاروں سال پرانی آیورویدک طبی ثقافت کو عالمی پلیٹ فارم پر لے جانا ہے اور آیوروید کو دنیا بھر کے عام لوگوں کے طرز زندگی کا حصہ بنانا ہے۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے ذریعہ 9-10 نومبر 2023 کو ہریانہ کے پنچکولہ میں یوم آیوروید کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔ آٹھویں یوم آیوروید کی یاد میں پورے ملک سے نوجوان اس مہینے تک جاری رہنے والے جشن میں مسلسل شامل ہو رہے ہیں اور آیوروید کو ایک عالمی سوچ بنانے میں اپنا حصہ ڈال رہے ہیں۔ ایک ماہ تک جاری رہنے والی اس مہم کا اختتام پنچکولہ میں 9 اور 10 نومبر کو دو روزہ تقریب کے ساتھ ہوگا۔ آٹھویں یوم آیوروید کی مرکزی تقریب 10 نومبر کو دھنونتری جینتی پر منعقد ہوگی۔