Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Mumbai on 6th November
Vice-President to interact with students and faculty members of IIT Bombay
04 NOV 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Mumbai, Maharashtra, on November 06, 2023.
During his day-long tour, the Vice-President is scheduled to visit Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay, where he will interact with the students and faculty members of the institute.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் நவம்பர் 6-ம் தேதி மும்பை செல்கிறார்
04 NOV 2023 7:27PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு. ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், 2023 நவம்பர் 06 அன்று மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலத்தின் மும்பைக்கு செல்கிறார்.
தமது ஒரு நாள் பயணத்தின்போது, மும்பை இந்திய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்திற்கு (ஐஐடி) அவர் செல்ல உள்ளார். அங்கு அந்த நிறுவனத்தின் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் பேராசிரியர்களுடன் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.