Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department and its attached offices observe Swachhata Hi Seva event under Special Campaign 3.0
31 OCT 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice and its attached offices observed Swachhata Hi Seva event under Special Campaign 3.0 in Shastri Bhavan and ILI Building, New Delhi. During the Special Campaign 3.0, unused files and books have been removed.
An Essay Competition was conducted in the Legislative Department on “Swachhata Hi Seva”. An old and unused vehicle was e-auctioned and received revenue of Rs. 47,371/-. ‘Special Cleanliness’ drive has been carried out under the guidance of Secretary.
The unused and obsolete items have been identified and advertised for e-auction on 2nd Nov. 2023. Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM) 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 have been uploaded.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग और उससे संबद्ध कार्यालयों ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत ‘स्वच्छता ही सेवा’ कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया
31 OCT 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग और उससे संबद्ध कार्यालयों ने नई दिल्ली स्थित शास्त्री भवन और आईएलआई बिल्डिंग में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत ‘स्वच्छता ही सेवा’ कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान अप्रयुक्त फाइलों एवं पुस्तकों को हटा दिया गया।
विधायी विभाग में “स्वच्छता ही सेवा” विषय पर एक निबंध प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की गई। एक पुराने व अप्रयुक्त वाहन की ई-नीलामी की गई और 47,371 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ। सचिव के मार्गदर्शन में ‘विशेष स्वच्छता’ अभियान चलाया गया।
अप्रयुक्त एवं बेकार वस्तुओं की पहचान की गई है और उनकी 2 नवंबर, 2023 को ई-नीलामी के लिए विज्ञापन दिया गया है। 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से लेकर 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक लंबित मामलों के निपटान (एससीपीडीएम) 3.0 से संबंधित विवरण को अपलोड किया गया है।