Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department and its attached offices observe Swachhata Hi Seva event under Special Campaign 3.0
31 OCT 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice and its attached offices observed Swachhata Hi Seva event under Special Campaign 3.0 in Shastri Bhavan and ILI Building, New Delhi. During the Special Campaign 3.0, unused files and books have been removed.
An Essay Competition was conducted in the Legislative Department on “Swachhata Hi Seva”. An old and unused vehicle was e-auctioned and received revenue of Rs. 47,371/-. ‘Special Cleanliness’ drive has been carried out under the guidance of Secretary.
The unused and obsolete items have been identified and advertised for e-auction on 2nd Nov. 2023. Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM) 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 have been uploaded.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 3.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ
31 OCT 2023 8:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਐੱਲਆਈ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 3.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਮਨਾਇਆ। ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 3.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਅਣਵਰਤੀਆਂ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਤਾਬਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ "ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੀ ਸੇਵਾ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇੱਕ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਵਰਤੇ ਵਾਹਨ ਦੀ ਈ-ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ 47,371 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ। ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ 'ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ' ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਚਲਾਈ ਗਈ।
ਅਣਵਰਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਰਾਣੀਆਂ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 2 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਈ-ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਲਈ ਇਸ਼ਤਿਹਾਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ (ਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਡੀਐੱਮ) 3.0 ਨੂੰ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।