Ministry of Law and Justice
Legislative Department and its attached offices observe Swachhata Hi Seva event under Special Campaign 3.0
31 OCT 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice and its attached offices observed Swachhata Hi Seva event under Special Campaign 3.0 in Shastri Bhavan and ILI Building, New Delhi. During the Special Campaign 3.0, unused files and books have been removed.
An Essay Competition was conducted in the Legislative Department on “Swachhata Hi Seva”. An old and unused vehicle was e-auctioned and received revenue of Rs. 47,371/-. ‘Special Cleanliness’ drive has been carried out under the guidance of Secretary.
The unused and obsolete items have been identified and advertised for e-auction on 2nd Nov. 2023. Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM) 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023 have been uploaded.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون سازمحکمے اوراس سے ملحقہ دفاترنے خصوصی مہم 3.0کے تحت سووچھتاہی سیوا تقریب کا اہتمام کیا
31 OCT 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اورانصاف کی وزارت کے قانون ساز محکمے اوراس سے ملحقہ دفاترنے نئی دہلی میں شاستری بھون اور آئی ایل آئی بلڈنگ میں خصوصی مہم 3.0کے تحت سووچھتاہی سیوا تقریب کا اہتمام کیا۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0کے دوران غیراستعمال شدہ فائلوں اورکتابوں کو ہٹادیاگیاہے ۔
قانون سازمحکمے میں ’’سووچھتاہی سیوا‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک مضمون نویسی کا مقابلہ بھی منعقد کیاگیا۔ایک پرانی اورغیراستعمال شدہ موٹرگاڑی کی ای-نیلامی کی گئی اوراس سے 47371روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ۔ وزار ت کے سکریٹری کی رہنمائی میں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق ایک خصوصی مہم بھی چلائی گئی ۔
غیراستعمال شدہ اوربیکار اشیاء کی نشاندہی کی گئی اور 02نومبر2023کو ای -نیلامی کے لئے مشتہرکیاگیا ۔2اکتوبر2023سے 31اکتوبر 2023تک زیرالتواء معاملات (ایس سی پی ڈی ایم )3.0کو نمٹانے کو بھی اپلوڈ کیاگیاہے ۔