Ministry of Culture
'Waste to Art' - 'Scrap to Sculpture' Exhibition inaugurated by the Minister of State for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
29 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Special Campaign 3.0, a 'Waste to Art' - 'Scrap to Sculpture' Exhibition wasorganized by Ministry of Culture to showcase the bestcreative initiatives taken by its various Organizations at Lalit Kala Akademi, New Delhi. The Exhibition was inaugurated by Minister of State for Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal today.
The Exhibition will continuetill 31st October2023 and will be open for the public.
Delhi basedorganizations of the Ministry of Cultureand North East Zonal Cultural Centre (NEZCC) participated in the Exhibition whereas other Organizationslocated outside Delhi also organizedthe Exhibition at their respective Offices.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने 'अपशिष्ट से कला' - 'स्क्रैप से मूर्तिकला' प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन किया
29 OCT 2023 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के एक भाग के रूप में, संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने ललित कला अकादमी, नई दिल्ली में 'अपशिष्ट से कला' - 'स्क्रैप से मूर्तिकला' प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया, जिसमें मंत्रालय के विभिन्न संगठनों के सर्वोत्तम रचनात्मक पहलों को प्रदर्शित किया गया। संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन किया।
प्रदर्शनी 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक जारी रहेगी और जनता के लिए खुली रहेगी।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के दिल्ली स्थित संगठनों और उत्तर पूर्व क्षेत्रीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्र (एनईजेडसीसी) ने प्रदर्शनी में भाग लिया, जबकि दिल्ली के बाहर स्थित अन्य संगठनों ने भी अपने-अपने कार्यालयों में प्रदर्शनी का आयोजन किया।