Ministry of Jal Shakti
Achievements of the Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation in Special Campaign 3.0
23 OCT 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) is participating with festive fervour in the Special Campaign 3.0 which is being conducted in all Central Ministries/Departments and attached/subordinate offices of the Government of India from October 2nd to 31st, 2023, under the aegis of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Grievances, Government of India, has completed another productive week.
Secretary, DoWR, RD & GR, Ms. Debashree Mukherjee chaired a meeting to review the status of disposal of pendency & cleanliness campaigns. The senior officials of the Department and its organisations participated in the meeting. The Secretary urged all the participants to accelerate the resolution of pending matters and to ensure that targets under the campaign are achieved by the next week.
For the week ending on October 20, 2023, the achievements against the set targets of the Department under the campaign are as follows:
Sl. No.
Parameters / Activities
Overall Targets
Achievements for the week ending 20.10.2023
1.
Cleanliness Campaign Sites
350
350
2.
Inter-Ministerial References (Cabinet Note)
1
1
3.
Parliament Assurances
10
6
4.
MPs References
36
19
5.
PMO References
9
9
6.
Public Grievances
65
48
7.
Public Grievance Appeals
19
10
8.
Review & Weeding out of Physical Files
30615
21726 of which 6531 files Weeded out
9.
E-Files
4125
2423 of which 172 files closed
10.
Revenue Generated through Scrap Disposal
Rs. 3570312/-
11.
Space freed (in Sq feet)
160969 Sq ft

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 3.0 में जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा संरक्षण विभाग की उपलब्धियाँ
23 OCT 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग (डीओडब्ल्यूआर, आरडी और जीआर) त्योहार के उत्साह के साथ विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भाग ले रहा है। यह भारत सरकार के सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं शिकायत विभाग के तत्वाधान में 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक आयोजित किया जा रहा है। इस अभियान ने एक और सार्थक सप्ताह पूरा किया है।
डीओडब्ल्यूआर, आरडी और जीआर सचिव सुश्री देबाश्री मुखर्जी ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता अभियानों की स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए एक बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। बैठक में विभाग और उसके संगठनों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। सचिव ने सभी प्रतिभागियों से लंबित मामलों के समाधान में तेजी लाने और यह सुनिश्चित करने का आग्रह किया कि अभियान के तहत लक्ष्य अगले सप्ताह तक हासिल कर लिए जाएं।
20 अक्टूबर, 2023 को समाप्त सप्ताह में अभियान के अंतर्गत विभाग की निर्धारित लक्ष्यों के विपरीत उपलब्धियाँ इस प्रकार हैं:
क्रमांक
पैरामीटर/गतिविधियाँ
ओवरऑल लक्ष्य
20 अक्टूबर 2023 को समाप्त हुए सप्ताह की उपलब्धियां
1.
स्वच्छता अभियान स्थल
350
350
2.
अंतर-मंत्रालयी रेफरेंस (कैबिनेट नोट)
1
1
3.
संसदीय आश्वासन
10
6
4.
सांसदों के रेफरेंस
36
19
5.
पीएमओ रेफरेंस
9
9
6.
सार्वजनिक आपत्तियां
65
48
7.
सार्वजनिक आपत्तियों पर अपील
19
10
8.
फिजिकल फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा और छंटाई
30615
21726 में से 6531फाइलें हटाई गईं
9.
ई-फाइल्स
4125
2423 में से 172 फाइलें बंद की गई
10.
स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से उत्पन्न राजस्व
3570312/- रुपए
11.
खाली जगह (वर्ग फुट में)
160969 वर्ग फुट