Ministry of Jal Shakti
Achievements of the Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation in Special Campaign 3.0
23 OCT 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) is participating with festive fervour in the Special Campaign 3.0 which is being conducted in all Central Ministries/Departments and attached/subordinate offices of the Government of India from October 2nd to 31st, 2023, under the aegis of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Grievances, Government of India, has completed another productive week.
Secretary, DoWR, RD & GR, Ms. Debashree Mukherjee chaired a meeting to review the status of disposal of pendency & cleanliness campaigns. The senior officials of the Department and its organisations participated in the meeting. The Secretary urged all the participants to accelerate the resolution of pending matters and to ensure that targets under the campaign are achieved by the next week.
For the week ending on October 20, 2023, the achievements against the set targets of the Department under the campaign are as follows:
Sl. No.
Parameters / Activities
Overall Targets
Achievements for the week ending 20.10.2023
1.
Cleanliness Campaign Sites
350
350
2.
Inter-Ministerial References (Cabinet Note)
1
1
3.
Parliament Assurances
10
6
4.
MPs References
36
19
5.
PMO References
9
9
6.
Public Grievances
65
48
7.
Public Grievance Appeals
19
10
8.
Review & Weeding out of Physical Files
30615
21726 of which 6531 files Weeded out
9.
E-Files
4125
2423 of which 172 files closed
10.
Revenue Generated through Scrap Disposal
Rs. 3570312/-
11.
Space freed (in Sq feet)
160969 Sq ft

जलशक्ती मंत्रालय
जलसंपदा, नदी विकास आणि गंगा पुनरुज्जीवन विभागाच्या विशेष मोहिम 3.0 मध्ये उपलब्धी
23 OCT 2023 6:32PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 23 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
जलसंपदा, नदी विकास आणि गंगा पुनरुत्थान विभाग (डीडब्ल्यूआर, आरडी आणि जीआर) विशेष मोहीम 3.0 मध्ये सणासुदीच्या उत्साहात सहभागी होत आहे. भारत सरकारच्या प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि तक्रारी विभागाच्या अंतर्गत, ऑक्टोबर महिन्याच्या सुरुवातीपासून 2 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2023 सर्व केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभाग आणि भारत सरकारच्या संलग्न/अधिन्य कार्यालयांमध्ये याचे आयोजन केले जात आहे, याचा आणखी एक उत्पादक आठवडा पूर्ण झाला आहे.
डीडब्ल्यूआर,आरडी आणि जीआर सचिव देबाश्री मुखर्जी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली प्रलंबित असलेल्या प्रकल्पांचे निराकरण आणि स्वच्छता मोहिमांच्या स्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी बैठक झाली. या बैठकीत विभागाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी आणि संलग्न संस्था सहभागी झाल्या होत्या. सचिवांनी सर्व सहभागींना प्रलंबित बाबींच्या निराकरणाला गती देण्याचे आवाहन केले आणि मोहिमेतील उद्दिष्टे पुढील आठवड्यापर्यंत पूर्ण होतील याची खात्री करावी असे निर्देश दिले.
20 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023 रोजी संपणार्‍या आठवड्यासाठी, मोहिमेंतर्गत विभागाच्या निश्‍चित उद्दिष्टांवरील यश पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Sl. No.
Parameters / Activities
Overall Targets
Achievements for the week ending 20.10.2023
1.
Cleanliness Campaign Sites
350
350
2.
Inter-Ministerial References (Cabinet Note)
1
1
3.
Parliament Assurances
10
6
4.
MPs References
36
19
5.
PMO References
9
9
6.
Public Grievances
65
48
7.
Public Grievance Appeals
19
10
8.
Review & Weeding out of Physical Files
30615
21726 of which 6531 files Weeded out
9.
E-Files
4125
2423 of which 172 files closed
10.
Revenue Generated through Scrap Disposal
Rs. 3570312/-
11.
Space freed (in Sq feet)
160969 Sq ft