Ministry of Jal Shakti
Achievements of the Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation in Special Campaign 3.0
23 OCT 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) is participating with festive fervour in the Special Campaign 3.0 which is being conducted in all Central Ministries/Departments and attached/subordinate offices of the Government of India from October 2nd to 31st, 2023, under the aegis of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Grievances, Government of India, has completed another productive week.
Secretary, DoWR, RD & GR, Ms. Debashree Mukherjee chaired a meeting to review the status of disposal of pendency & cleanliness campaigns. The senior officials of the Department and its organisations participated in the meeting. The Secretary urged all the participants to accelerate the resolution of pending matters and to ensure that targets under the campaign are achieved by the next week.
For the week ending on October 20, 2023, the achievements against the set targets of the Department under the campaign are as follows:
Sl. No.
Parameters / Activities
Overall Targets
Achievements for the week ending 20.10.2023
1.
Cleanliness Campaign Sites
350
350
2.
Inter-Ministerial References (Cabinet Note)
1
1
3.
Parliament Assurances
10
6
4.
MPs References
36
19
5.
PMO References
9
9
6.
Public Grievances
65
48
7.
Public Grievance Appeals
19
10
8.
Review & Weeding out of Physical Files
30615
21726 of which 6531 files Weeded out
9.
E-Files
4125
2423 of which 172 files closed
10.
Revenue Generated through Scrap Disposal
Rs. 3570312/-
11.
Space freed (in Sq feet)
160969 Sq ft

جل شکتی وزارت
آبی وسائل، دریا کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی کے محکمے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصولیابیاں
23 OCT 2023 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
آبی وسائل، دریا کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی کا محکمہ (ڈی او ڈبلیو آر، آر ڈی اینڈ جی آر) خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لے رہا ہے جو اکتوبر سے حکومت ہند کے تمام مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں اور منسلک/ماتحت دفاتر میں چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات کے زیراہتمام 2 تا 31 اکتوبر 2023 نے ایک اور نتیجہ خیز ہفتہ مکمل کر لیا ہے۔
ڈی او ڈبلیو آر، آر ڈی اور جی آر کی سکریٹری محترمہ دیباشری مکھرجی نے ایک میٹنگ کی صدارت کی جس میں زیرالتوا اور صفائی کی مہموں کے تصرف کا جائزہ لیا۔ اجلاس میں محکمہ اور اس کے اداروں کے اعلیٰ حکام نے شرکت کی۔ سکریٹری نے تمام شرکاء پر زور دیا کہ وہ زیر التواء معاملات کے حل میں تیزی لائیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ مہم کے تحت اگلے ہفتے تک اہداف حاصل کر لیے جائیں۔
20 اکتوبر 2023 کو ختم ہونے والے ہفتہ کے لیے، مہم کے تحت محکمے کے مقرر کردہ اہداف کے مدمقابل کامیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبرشمار
معیارات/ سرگرمیاں
مجموعی اہداف
20.10.2023 کو ختم ہونے والے ہفتے کی حصولیابیاں
1.
صفائی مہم مقامات
350
350
2.
بین وزارتی حوالہ جات (کابینہ نوٹ)
1
1
3.
پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں
10
6
4.
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالے
36
19
5.
پی ایم او حوالہ جات
9
9
6.
عوامی شکایات
65
48
7.
عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں۔
19
10
8.
فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ اور انہیں نمٹانا ۔
30615
21726 جن میں سے 6531 فائلوں کو نمٹایا گیا ۔
9.
ای فائلز
4125
2423 میں سے 172 فائلیں بند ہوئیں
10.
سکریپ ڈسپوزل کے ذریعے حاصل ہونے والی آمدنی
3570312/- روپئے
11.
خالی جگہ (مربع فٹ میں)
160969 مربع فٹ