Ministry of Steel
Secretary, Ministry of Steel visits MOIL; Strategic issues related to its mining operation and expansion plan discussed
21 OCT 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Ministry of Steel visited MOIL and Gumgaon underground mine during 19th-21st October, 2023. He was accompanied by Shri Rakesh Tumane, Director (Finance), Smt. Usha Singh, Director (H.R.) & Addl. I/c Director (Commercial), Shri M.M. Abdulla, Director (Production & Planning) and other officials.
​He had an extensive discussion with the senior management on MOIL’s vision, strategic issues related to its mining operation and its expansion plan, in order to bring down manganese imports in the country. This was followed by an interactive session held at Head Office, Nagpur on 21th Oct, 2023 with the employees, in which it was emphasized that the company must strive for higher production and growth so that the Prime Minister’s vision towards “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” in manganese ore production can be realized.
On this occasion, MOIL management specially thanked the Secretary, Ministry of Steel for sparing valuable time to provide guidance and motivation to MOIL employees, encouraging them to work together diligently in order to boost production and improve the company's performance.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے موئل کا دورہ؛ اس کے کان کنی کے آپریشن اور توسیعی منصوبے سے متعلق اسٹریٹجک امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا
21 OCT 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے 19 سے 21 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران موئل اور گمگاؤں انڈر گراؤنڈ مائن کا دورہ کیا۔ ان کے ساتھ ڈائریکٹر (فنانس)جناب راکیش تومانے، ڈائریکٹر ( ایچ آر) اور ایڈیشنل انچارج ڈائریکٹر (کمرشل)محترمہ اوشا سنگھ، ڈائریکٹر (پروڈکشن اینڈ پلاننگ)جناب ایمایم عبداللہ اور دیگرافسران بھی تھے۔
انہوں نے ملک میں مینگنیز کی درآمدات کو کم کرنے کے لیےموئل کے وژن، اس کے کان کنی کے آپریشن اور اس کے توسیعی منصوبے سے متعلق اسٹریٹجکامور پر سینئرمنیجمنٹ کے ساتھ تفصیلی بات چیت کی۔ اس کے بعد 21 اکتوبر 2023 کو ہیڈ آفس، ناگپور میں ملازمین کے ساتھ ایکتعاملی اجلاس کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس میں اس بات پر زور دیا گیا کہ کمپنی کو زیادہ پروڈکشن اور ترقی کے لیے کوشش کرنی چاہیے تاکہ خام مینگنیزپروڈکشن میں ’’آتمنر بھر بھارت‘‘وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنایا جا سکے۔
اس موقع پر، موئل کے منیجمنٹنے موئل کے ملازمین کی رہنمائی کرنے اور تحریک دینے انہیں پیداوار کو بڑھانے اور کمپنی کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے تندہی سے مل جل کر کام کرنے کے لئے اور ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کے واسطے اپنا قیمتی وقت نکالنے کے لئے اسٹیل کی وزارت کے سیکرٹری کا خصوصی طور پر شکریہ ادا کیا۔