Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, building a Cyber Safe India is one of the top priorities of the Ministry of Home Affairs
Indian Cybercrime Coordination Centre (I4C) is an initiative of MHA to deal with cybercrime in the country in a coordinated and comprehensive manner
I4C focuses on tackling issues related to cybercrime for citizens, including improving coordination between various Law Enforcement Agencies and stakeholders
A citizen-centric National Cybercrime Reporting Portal (NCRP) was launched in 2019, as one of the most significant achievements of I4C
Another initiative of I4C, National Cybercrime Helpline number 1930, is helping the common citizen in registering online financial frauds
Over 29 lakh complaints have been reported on National Cybercrime Reporting Portal (NCRP) till date with a daily average of more than 5000 complaints
Both, Helpline 1930 and NCRP, have saved over 765 crore rupees of defrauded money from reaching the hands of fraudsters till 30th September, 2023
I4C, in collaboration with Archaeological Survey of India, is displaying the Cybercrime Helpline Number "1930" and NCRP (cybercrime.gov.in) at Qutub Minar to raise awareness about the prevention of cybercrime
October is observed as the National Cyber Security Awareness Month, the weeklong awareness campaign through laser beam is being held at Qutub Minar at 8.30 PM every day and it will continue till Sunday
20 OCT 2023 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, building a Cyber Safe India is one of the top priorities of the Ministry of Home Affairs. Modi Government is fully committed to create a cyber- safe country as cyber security has become an essential aspect of security related affairs, internationally.
In line with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a cyber-safe India, the Ministry of Home Affairs, launched an initiative in the form of Indian Cybercrime Coordination Centre (I4C), to deal with cybercrime in the country in a coordinated and comprehensive manner. The I4C focuses on tackling issues related to cybercrime for citizens, including improving coordination between various Law Enforcement Agencies and stakeholders.
Since its roll out, I4C has been tirelessly working towards enhancing the nation’s collective capability to tackle cybercrimes and develop effective coordination among the Law Enforcement Agencies and stakeholders, driving change in India's overall capability to tackle Cybercrime and to improve citizen satisfaction levels. A citizen-centric National Cybercrime Reporting Portal (NCRP) was launched in 2019, which is one of the most significant achievements of I4C.
Another initiative of I4C, National Cybercrime Helpline number 1930, is helping the common citizen in registering online financial frauds. Over 29 lakh complaints have been reported on National Cybercrime Reporting Portal (NCRP) till date, with a daily average of more than 5000 complaints. Both, Helpline 1930 and NCRP, have saved over 765 crore rupees of defrauded money from reaching the hands of fraudsters till 30th September, 2023.
The I4C, in collaboration with Archaeological Survey of India, is displaying the Cybercrime Helpline Number "1930" and NCRP (cybercrime.gov.in) at Qutub Minar to raise awareness about the prevention of cybercrime. October is observed as the National Cyber Security Awareness Month. The weeklong awareness campaign through laser beam is being held at Qutub Minar at 8.30 PM every day and it will continue till Sunday.

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आणि केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली सायबर सुरक्षित भारताची निर्मिती ही गृह मंत्रालयाच्या सर्वोच्च प्राधान्यांपैकी एक आहे.
गृह मंत्रालयाने, देशातील सायबर गुन्ह्यांचा समन्वित आणि सर्वसमावेशक पद्धतीने सामना करण्यासाठी भारतीय सायबर गुन्हे समन्वय केंद्र (आय4सी) हा उपक्रम सुरू केला
आय4सी विविध कायदा अंमलबजावणी संस्था आणि भागधारक यांच्यातील समन्वय सुधारण्यासह नागरिकांच्या सायबर गुन्ह्यांशी संबंधित समस्या हाताळण्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करतो
2019 मधील नागरिक-केंद्रित राष्ट्रीय सायबर गुन्हे रिपोर्टिंग पोर्टल (NCRP) हे आय4सी उपक्रमाचे मोठे यश
राष्ट्रीय सायबर गुन्हे मदत क्रमांक 1930 हा आय4सी चा उपक्रम सामान्य नागरिकांना ऑनलाइन आर्थिक फसवणुकीची तक्रार नोंदवण्यासाठी उपयोगी ठरत आहे
राष्ट्रीय सायबर गुन्हे रिपोर्टिंग पोर्टल (NCRP) वर आतापर्यंत 5000 हून अधिक दैनंदिन तक्रारींसह 29 लाखांहून अधिक तक्रारींची नोंद
हेल्पलाइन 1930 आणि राष्ट्रीय सायबर गुन्हे रिपोर्टिंग पोर्टल च्या मदतीने 30 सप्टेंबर 2023 पर्यंत 765 कोटी रुपयांहून अधिक अधिक रक्कम फसवणूक करणाऱ्यांच्या हाती जाण्यापासून रोखली
सायबर गुन्हेगारीविरोधात जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी, आय4सी, भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण विभागाच्या सहकार्याने, कुतुबमिनार येथ
20 OCT 2023 5:28PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आणि केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली सायबर सुरक्षित भारताची निर्मिती ही गृह मंत्रालयाच्या सर्वोच्च प्राधान्यांपैकी एक आहे. सायबर-सुरक्षित देश निर्माण करण्यासाठी मोदी सरकार पूर्णपणे कटिबद्ध आहे कारण सायबर सुरक्षा ही आंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तरावर सुरक्षेशी संबंधित बाबींचा एक आवश्यक पैलू बनला आहे.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या सायबर-सुरक्षित भारताच्या संकल्पनेला अनुसरून, गृह मंत्रालयाने, देशातील सायबर गुन्ह्यांचा समन्वित आणि सर्वसमावेशक पद्धतीने सामना करण्यासाठी भारतीय सायबर गुन्हे समन्वय केंद्र (आय4सी) हा उपक्रम सुरू केला आहे.
आपल्या स्थापनेपासून आय4सी, सायबर गुन्ह्यांचा सामना करण्यासाठी देशाची सामूहिक क्षमता वाढविण्याचा, आणि कायद्याची अंमलबजावणी करणार्‍या संस्था आणि भागधारकांमध्ये प्रभावी समन्वय विकसित करून सायबर गुन्ह्यांचा सामना करण्यासाठी आणि नागरिकांच्या समाधानाची पातळी सुधारण्यासाठी भारताच्या एकूण क्षमतेत बदल घडवून आणण्याचा अथक प्रयत्न करत आहे. नागरिक-केंद्रित राष्ट्रीय सायबर गुन्हे रिपोर्टिंग पोर्टल (NCRP) 2019 मध्ये सुरु करण्यात आले असून, ते आय4सी ला मिळालेल्या सर्वात मोठ्या यशांपैकी एक आहे.
आय4सी चा आणखी एक उपक्रम असलेला राष्ट्रीय सायबर गुन्हे मदत क्रमांक 1930, सामान्य नागरिकांना ऑनलाइन आर्थिक फसवणुकीची तक्रार नोंदवण्यासाठी उपयोगी ठरत आहे. राष्ट्रीय सायबर गुन्हे रिपोर्टिंग पोर्टल (NCRP) वर आतापर्यंत 29 लाखांहून अधिक तक्रारी नोंदवण्यात आल्या असून, यामध्ये 5000 हून अधिक दैनंदिन तक्रारी आहेत. हेल्पलाइन 1930 आणि NCRP या दोघांनी 30 सप्टेंबर 2023 पर्यंत 765 कोटी रुपयांहून अधिक रक्कम फसवणूक करणाऱ्यांच्या हाती जाण्यापासून रोखली गेली.
सायबर गुन्हेगारीविरोधात जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी, आय4सी (I4C), भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण विभागाच्या सहकार्याने, कुतुबमिनार येथे सायबर गुन्हेगारी मदत "1930" आणि NCRP (cybercrime.gov.in) प्रदर्शित करत आहे. ऑक्टोबर हा राष्ट्रीय सायबर सुरक्षा जागरूकता महिना म्हणून पाळला जातो. कुतुबमिनार येथे दररोज रात्री 8.30 वाजता लेझर बीमद्वारे आठवडाभर जनजागृती मोहीम आयोजित करण्यात आली असून ती रविवारपर्यंत सुरू राहणार आहे.