Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Progress achieved under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health and Family Welfare
14,908 physical files reviewed, 4,131 physical files weeded out, 2,073 Public Grievances disposed of and revenue of Rs. 3,52,408 generated by selling of scrap materials
18 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare (DoHFW) has been conducting Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata and disposal of pending matters within the Department (HQ) and all its Attached & Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSE located in various parts of the country. The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management. During the campaign, special focus is being given to field offices of DoHFW and various activities under the campaign have been undertaken by these field offices.
Regular reviews are being done by Shri Sudhansh Pant, Union Health Secretary and Shri Elangbam Robert Singh, Joint Secretary (Health) and Nodal Officer of Special Campaign 3.0 to ensure efficient implementation of the campaign.
Before After
Cleanliness Drive at AIIMS, New Delhi
Before After
Beautification of office space at National Institute of TB and Respiratory Disease (NITRD), New Delhi
Swachhata Awareness Campaign at Mother’s Public School by AIIMS, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Awareness session on Swachhata & Plastic free campus for the patients and their attendants at AIIMS, Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
Awareness campaign on Swachhata for patients and caregivers at LGB Regional Institute of Mental Health (LGBRIMH), Tezpur, Assam
The progress of implementation phase of the Campaign is reported on the SCDPM portal (https://scdpm.nic.in) of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) by DoHFW regularly.
As on 17.10.2023, as per data of achievement reported on the DARPG’s portal, DoHFW has disposed of 65 References from MPs and 2,073 public grievances. 14,908 physical files have been reviewed and 4,131 files have been weeded out. Also, 864 Cleanliness Campaigns have been conducted by different offices of DoHFW and 11,078 sq. ft. of space has been freed for use of offices. Revenue of Rs. 3,52,408/- has also been earned by selling of scrap materials. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by DoHFW during the Campaign period.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत उल्लेखनीय प्रगति
14,908 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 4,131 फाइलों को हटाया गया, 2,073 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया और स्क्रैप सामग्री की बिक्री से 3,52,408 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ
18 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग देश के विभिन्न भागों में स्थित विभाग (मुख्यालयों) और इसके सभी संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ, स्वायत्त शासी निकायों तथा केन्द्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र प्रतिष्‍ठानों में स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 चला रहा है। अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों को कम करना, संस्थागत स्वच्छता, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र की मजबूती, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण, बेहतर रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के लिए रिकॉर्ड-डिजिटलीकरण करना शामिल है। अभियान के दौरान, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है और यहां विभिन्न स्वच्छता गतिविधियां शुरू की गई हैं।
अभियान को कुशलता से लागू करने के लिए केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य सचिव श्री सुधांश पंत और संयुक्त सचिव (स्वास्थ्य) और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के नोडल अधिकारी श्री एलांगबम रॉबर्ट सिंह द्वारा नियमित समीक्षा की जा रही है।
पहले बाद में
एम्स, नई दिल्ली में स्वच्छता अभियान
पहले बाद में
राष्ट्रीय टीबी और श्वसन रोग संस्थान (एनआईटीआरडी), नई दिल्ली में कार्यालय स्थान का सौंदर्यीकरण
एम्स, भुवनेश्वर, ओडिशा द्वारा मदर्स पब्लिक स्कूल में स्वच्छता जागरूकता अभियान
एम्स, मंगलगिरि, आंध्र प्रदेश में मरीजों और उनके परिचारकों के लिए स्वच्छता और प्लास्टिक मुक्त परिसर पर जागरूकता सत्र
एलजीबी क्षेत्रीय मानसिक स्वास्थ्य संस्थान (एलजीबीआरआईएमएच), तेजपुर, असम में मरीजों और परिचायकों के लिए स्वच्छता पर जागरूकता अभियान
अभियान के कार्यान्वयन की प्रगति को स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल (https://scdpm.nic.in) पर नियमित रूप से सूचित किया जाता है। 17.10.2023 तक, डीएआरपीजी के पोर्टल पर उपलब्धि के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने सांसदों के 65 संदर्भों और 2,073 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है। 14,908 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 4,131 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्‍त स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग के विभिन्न कार्यालयों ने 864 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए हैं और कार्यालयों के उपयोग के लिए 11,078 वर्ग फुट स्थान मुक्त किया गया है। कबाड़ सामग्री की बिक्री से 3,52,408/- रुपये का राजस्व भी अर्जित किया गया है। अभियान अवधि के दौरान स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए अभियान जारी है।