Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Progress achieved under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health and Family Welfare
14,908 physical files reviewed, 4,131 physical files weeded out, 2,073 Public Grievances disposed of and revenue of Rs. 3,52,408 generated by selling of scrap materials
18 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare (DoHFW) has been conducting Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata and disposal of pending matters within the Department (HQ) and all its Attached & Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSE located in various parts of the country. The objectives of the campaign are to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management. During the campaign, special focus is being given to field offices of DoHFW and various activities under the campaign have been undertaken by these field offices.
Regular reviews are being done by Shri Sudhansh Pant, Union Health Secretary and Shri Elangbam Robert Singh, Joint Secretary (Health) and Nodal Officer of Special Campaign 3.0 to ensure efficient implementation of the campaign.
Before After
Cleanliness Drive at AIIMS, New Delhi
Before After
Beautification of office space at National Institute of TB and Respiratory Disease (NITRD), New Delhi
Swachhata Awareness Campaign at Mother’s Public School by AIIMS, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Awareness session on Swachhata & Plastic free campus for the patients and their attendants at AIIMS, Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
Awareness campaign on Swachhata for patients and caregivers at LGB Regional Institute of Mental Health (LGBRIMH), Tezpur, Assam
The progress of implementation phase of the Campaign is reported on the SCDPM portal (https://scdpm.nic.in) of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) by DoHFW regularly.
As on 17.10.2023, as per data of achievement reported on the DARPG’s portal, DoHFW has disposed of 65 References from MPs and 2,073 public grievances. 14,908 physical files have been reviewed and 4,131 files have been weeded out. Also, 864 Cleanliness Campaigns have been conducted by different offices of DoHFW and 11,078 sq. ft. of space has been freed for use of offices. Revenue of Rs. 3,52,408/- has also been earned by selling of scrap materials. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by DoHFW during the Campaign period.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت نمایاں پیش رفت
چودہ ہزار نو سو آٹھ(14,908) فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 4,131 فزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا، 2,073 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور اسکریپ میٹریل کی فروخت سے3,52,408 کی آمدنی ہوئی
18 OCT 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود(ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) محکمہ(ہیڈکوارٹر) اور اس کے تمام منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر، خود مختار اداروں اور ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں واقع سی پی ایس ای کے اندر سوچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلا رہا ہے۔ مہم کے مقاصد میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنا، سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینا، اندرونی نگرانی کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط کرنا، ریکارڈ کے انتظام کے بارے میں افسران کو تربیت دینا، ریکارڈ کے بہتر انتظام کے لیے فزیکل ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنا ہے۔ مہم کے دوران ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کے فیلڈ دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے اور ان فیلڈ دفاتر کی جانب سے مہم کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئی ہیں۔
مہم کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مرکزی صحت سکریٹری جناب سدھانش پنت، اور، جوائنٹ سکریٹری (صحت) ور خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نوڈل آفیسر جناب ایلنگ بام رابرٹ سنگھ کے ذریعہ باقاعدہ جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے۔
پہلے بعد میں
ایمس نئی دہلی میں صفائی مہم
پہلے بعد میں
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹی بی اینڈ ریسپریٹری ڈیزیز (این آئی ٹی آر ڈی) نئی دہلی کے آفس اسپیس کی تزئین کاری
ایمس ، بھونیشور، اوڈیشہ کے ذریعہ مدرس پبلک اسکول میں سووچھتا بیداری مہم
ایمس ،منگلا گیری،آندھراپردیش میں مریضوں او ر ان کے تیمارداروں کے لئے سووچھتا اور پلاسٹک سے پاک کیمپس سے متعلق بیداری سیشن
ایل جی بی ریجنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینٹل ہیلتھ (ایل جی بی آر آئی ایچ ایم) ، تیز پور، آسام میں مریضوں اور تیمار داروں کے لئے سووچھتا سے متعلق بیداری مہم
مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کی پیش رفت کی اطلاع (ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) کے ذریعے باقاعدگی سے محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات(ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل (https://scdpm.nic.in) پر دی جاتی ہے۔
17اکتوبر2023 تک، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے پورٹل پر رپورٹ کردہ کامیابیوں کے اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو نے اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے 65 حوالہ جات اور 2,073 عوامی شکایات کو نمٹا دیا ہے۔ 14,908 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 4,131 فائلوں کو تلف کیا گیا ہے۔ نیز، ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کے مختلف دفاتر کی طرف سے 864 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی ہے اور دفاتر کے استعمال کے لیے 11,078 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی ہے۔ اسکریپ مواد کی فروخت سے 3,52,408 روپے کی آمدنی بھی ہوئی ہے۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کے مقرر کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے مہم زوروں پر ہے۔