President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT BIHAR FROM OCTOBER 18 TO 20, 2023
17 OCT 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bihar from October 18 to 20, 2023.
On October 18, the President will launch the fourth Krishi Road Map (2023-2028) of Bihar at Patna.
On October 19, the President will grace the first convocation of Mahatma Gandhi Central University at Motihari. On the same day, she will interact with the members of PVTGs of Bihar at Raj Bhavan, Patna. In the evening, the President will grace the first convocation of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna.
On October 20, the President will visit Gaya to grace the third convocation of Central University of South Bihar.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 18-20 अक्टूबर, 2023 के बीच बिहार का दौरा करेंगी
17 OCT 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 18 से 20 अक्टूबर, 2023 के बीच बिहार का दौरा करेंगी।
18 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति पटना में बिहार के चौथे कृषि रोड मैप (2023-28) को लांच करेंगी।
19 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति मोतिहारी में महात्मा गांधी केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय के पहले दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी। उसी दिन वह राजभवन, पटना में बिहार के पीवीटीजी के सदस्यों के साथ बातचीत करेंगी। शाम को राष्ट्रपति अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स) पटना के पहले दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
20 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति दक्षिण बिहार केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय के तीसरे दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होने के लिए गया जाएंगी।