President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT BIHAR FROM OCTOBER 18 TO 20, 2023
17 OCT 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Bihar from October 18 to 20, 2023.
On October 18, the President will launch the fourth Krishi Road Map (2023-2028) of Bihar at Patna.
On October 19, the President will grace the first convocation of Mahatma Gandhi Central University at Motihari. On the same day, she will interact with the members of PVTGs of Bihar at Raj Bhavan, Patna. In the evening, the President will grace the first convocation of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna.
On October 20, the President will visit Gaya to grace the third convocation of Central University of South Bihar.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 18 سے 20 اکتوبر 2023 تک بہار کا دورہ کریں گی
17 OCT 2023 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 18 سے 20 اکتوبر 2023 تک بہار کا دورہ کریں گی۔
18 اکتوبر کو صدر جمہوریہ پٹنہ میں بہار کے چوتھے کرشی روڈ میپ (2023-2028) کا آغاز کریں گی۔
19 اکتوبر کو صدر جمہوریہ موتیہاری میں مہاتما گاندھی سنٹرل یونیورسٹی کے پہلے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن، وہ راج بھون، پٹنہ میں بہار کے پی وی ٹی جی کے اراکین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گی۔ شام کو صدر جمہوریہ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (ایمس) پٹنہ کے پہلے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کریں گی۔
20 اکتوبر کو صدر جمہوریہ جنوبی بہار کی سنٹرل یونیورسٹی کے تیسرے کانووکیشن میں شرکت کے لیے گیا کا دورہ کریں گی۔