Ministry of Mines
Under Special Campaign 3.0 Mines Ministry redressed 100% Public Grievances
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines and its field formations and CPSEs have set targets under Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters including easing of rules/ processes, records management, public grievances and elevating workplace experience in the offices under its control.
Special endeavour made for disposal of pending references have fetched 100% achievement in redressing public grievances, IMC References (Cabinet Proposals) and references received from State Government. Besides, Ministry of Mines is close to attain 100% achievement in PMO references too.
With its thrust to give back to nature, the Ministry and its field formations have progressed with creation of compost pits, planting herbal gardens, cleaning of lakes, providing outdoor recreation facilities for its employees at various corners of the country.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.02
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.03
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
Under Record management, the Ministry has attained 63% of its target for review of physical files and over 2000 e-files have been closed so far. The exercise for weeding out of physical files has resulted in cumulative freeing up about 29,050 sq.ft. Office space and disposal of scrap has resulted in revenue of Rs. 13,08,406 collected so far.
As a special drive, Ministry of Mines has taken up the task of putting on e-office scanned files of last campaign period in e-office. So far around 4,000 scanned files have been uploaded as e-file in e-office during the special campaign 3.0.
Till 14th October, 210 out of the targeted 344 cleanliness campaigns have been carried out throughout the country and the Ministry is committed to attain 100% achievement during the campaign phase.

గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0 కింద 100% ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించిన గ‌నుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0 కింద గ‌నుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌, క్షేత్ర నిర్మాణాలు, సిపిఎస్ఇలు నిబంధ‌న‌లు/ ప్ర‌క్రియ‌ల‌ను సుల‌భ‌త‌రం చేయ‌డం, రికార్డుల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌, ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల ప‌రిష్కారం, త‌న నియంత్ర‌ణ‌లో ఉన్న కార్యాల‌యాల‌లో ప‌ని ప్ర‌దేశ అనుభ‌వాన్ని ఉన్న‌తీక‌రించ‌డం స‌హా ప‌లు పెండింగ్ అంశాల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించాల‌ని ల‌క్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకున్నాయి.
పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న ఆదేశాలు, ఉల్లేఖ‌న‌ల ప‌రిష్కారానికి చేసిన ప్ర‌త్యేక కృషి ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను, ఐఎంసి ఆదేశాలు (కేబినెట్) ప్ర‌తిపాద‌న‌లు, రాష్ట్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం నుంచి అందుకున్న ప్ర‌స్తావ‌న‌లను విచారించి ప‌రిహ‌రించ‌డంలో 100% విజ‌యాన్ని సాధించాయి. వీటితో పాటుగా పిఎంఒ ఆదేశాల‌ను అమ‌లు చేయ‌డంలో కూడా 100%నికి అత్యంత స‌మీపంలో గ‌నుల మంత్రిత్వశాఖ ఉంది.
ప్ర‌కృతికి తిరిగి ఇవ్వ‌డం అన్న దానిపై తీవ్ర దృష్టిని పెట్టి, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌, క్షేత్ర నిర్మాణాలు దేశంలోని ప‌లు మారు మూల ప్రాంతాల్లో కూడా జీవ‌వ్య‌ర్ధాల గుంట‌లు, ఔష‌ధీయ మొక్క‌ల వ‌నాలు, చెరువుల‌ను శుభ్రం చేయ‌డం, త‌మ ఉద్యోగుల కోసం బ‌హిరంగ వినోద సౌక‌ర్యాలు ఏర్పాటు చేసింది.
రికార్డు నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ కింద‌, భౌతిక ఫైళ్ళ స‌మీక్ష‌లో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ త‌న ల‌క్ష్యంలో 63%న్ని సాధించ‌గా, దాదాపు 2000కు పైగా ఇ-ఫైళ్ళ‌ను ఇప్ప‌టివ‌ర‌కూ మూసివేసింది. భౌతిక‌ఫైళ్ళ‌ను తొల‌గించే ప్ర‌క్రియ కార‌ణంగా దాదాపు 29,050 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల సంచిత కార్యాల‌య స్థ‌లాన్ని ఖాళీ చేయ‌గా, త‌క్కును విస‌ర్జించ‌డం అన్న‌ది ఇప్ప‌టివ‌ర‌కూ రూ. 13,08,496 ఆదాయాన్ని ఆర్జించింది.
ప్ర‌త్యేక డ్రైవ్‌గా గ‌నుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఇ0 ఆఫీస్‌లో గ‌త ప్ర‌చార స‌మ‌యంలో ఇ- ఆఫీస్ స్కాన్డ్ ఫైళ్ళ‌ను క్ర‌మ‌బ‌ద్ధీక‌రించే ప‌నిని చేప‌ట్టింది. ఇప్ప‌టి వ‌ర‌కూ 4,000 స్కాన్డ్ ఫైళ్ళ‌ను ఇ-ఆఫీస్‌లో ఇ- ఫైళ్ళ‌గా ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0 సంద‌ర్భంగా అప్‌లోడ్ చేసింది.
అక్టోబ‌ర్ 14 వ‌ర‌కు దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా ల‌క్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకున్న 344 పారిశుద్ధ్య ప్ర‌చారాల‌లో 210ని అమ‌లును పూర్తి చేసింది. ఈ ప్ర‌చార ద‌శ సంద‌ర్భంగా 100% ఫ‌లితాల‌ను సాధించేందుకు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంది.