Ministry of Mines
Under Special Campaign 3.0 Mines Ministry redressed 100% Public Grievances
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines and its field formations and CPSEs have set targets under Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters including easing of rules/ processes, records management, public grievances and elevating workplace experience in the offices under its control.
Special endeavour made for disposal of pending references have fetched 100% achievement in redressing public grievances, IMC References (Cabinet Proposals) and references received from State Government. Besides, Ministry of Mines is close to attain 100% achievement in PMO references too.
With its thrust to give back to nature, the Ministry and its field formations have progressed with creation of compost pits, planting herbal gardens, cleaning of lakes, providing outdoor recreation facilities for its employees at various corners of the country.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.02
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.03
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
Under Record management, the Ministry has attained 63% of its target for review of physical files and over 2000 e-files have been closed so far. The exercise for weeding out of physical files has resulted in cumulative freeing up about 29,050 sq.ft. Office space and disposal of scrap has resulted in revenue of Rs. 13,08,406 collected so far.
As a special drive, Ministry of Mines has taken up the task of putting on e-office scanned files of last campaign period in e-office. So far around 4,000 scanned files have been uploaded as e-file in e-office during the special campaign 3.0.
Till 14th October, 210 out of the targeted 344 cleanliness campaigns have been carried out throughout the country and the Ministry is committed to attain 100% achievement during the campaign phase.

ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 100% ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಹರಿಸಿದೆ
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ರಚನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಪಿಎಸ್ಇಗಳು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಯಮಗಳು / ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸರಾಗಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು, ದಾಖಲೆಗಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ತನ್ನ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸದ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗೆ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಿವೆ.
ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಗಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳು, ಐಎಂಸಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು (ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನೆಟ್ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಗಳು) ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದಿಂದ ಪಡೆದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಹರಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ 100% ಸಾಧನೆಯನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಪಿಎಂಒ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳಲ್ಲಿಯೂ 100% ಸಾಧನೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ಸಮೀಪದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಕೃತಿಗೆ ಮರಳಿಸುವ ತನ್ನ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ರಚನೆಗಳು ಕಾಂಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗುಂಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸುವುದು, ಗಿಡಮೂಲಿಕೆ ಉದ್ಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನೆಡುವುದು, ಸರೋವರಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು, ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಮೂಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತನ್ನ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೊರಾಂಗಣ ಮನರಂಜನಾ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವುದರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಸಾಧಿಸಿವೆ.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.02
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.03
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಯ ಗುರಿಯ 63% ಅನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ 2000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಚ್ಚಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳೆ ತೆಗೆಯುವ ಕಾರ್ಯವು ಸುಮಾರು 29,050 ಚದರ ಅಡಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸಿದೆ . ಕಚೇರಿ ಸ್ಥಳಾವಕಾಶ ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯಿಂದ ಈವರೆಗೆ 13,08,406 ರೂ.ಗಳ ಆದಾಯ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನವಾಗಿ, ಗಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಕಳೆದ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅವಧಿಯ ಸ್ಕ್ಯಾನ್ ಮಾಡಿದ ಕಡತಗಳನ್ನು ಇ-ಆಫೀಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾಕುವ ಕಾರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಕೈಗೆತ್ತಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ. ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 3.0 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 4,000 ಸ್ಕ್ಯಾನ್ ಮಾಡಿದ ಫೈಲ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಇ-ಫೈಲ್ಗಳಾಗಿ ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 14 ರವರೆಗೆ, ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ 344 ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 210 ಅನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ 100% ಸಾಧನೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.