Ministry of Mines
Under Special Campaign 3.0 Mines Ministry redressed 100% Public Grievances
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines and its field formations and CPSEs have set targets under Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters including easing of rules/ processes, records management, public grievances and elevating workplace experience in the offices under its control.
Special endeavour made for disposal of pending references have fetched 100% achievement in redressing public grievances, IMC References (Cabinet Proposals) and references received from State Government. Besides, Ministry of Mines is close to attain 100% achievement in PMO references too.
With its thrust to give back to nature, the Ministry and its field formations have progressed with creation of compost pits, planting herbal gardens, cleaning of lakes, providing outdoor recreation facilities for its employees at various corners of the country.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.02
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.03
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
Under Record management, the Ministry has attained 63% of its target for review of physical files and over 2000 e-files have been closed so far. The exercise for weeding out of physical files has resulted in cumulative freeing up about 29,050 sq.ft. Office space and disposal of scrap has resulted in revenue of Rs. 13,08,406 collected so far.
As a special drive, Ministry of Mines has taken up the task of putting on e-office scanned files of last campaign period in e-office. So far around 4,000 scanned files have been uploaded as e-file in e-office during the special campaign 3.0.
Till 14th October, 210 out of the targeted 344 cleanliness campaigns have been carried out throughout the country and the Ministry is committed to attain 100% achievement during the campaign phase.

کانکنی کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم3.0 کے تحت کانوں کی وزارت نے سو فیصد عوامی شکایات کا نپٹارہ کیا
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
کانوں کی وزارت اور اس کے عملہ اور سی پی ایس ای نے زیر التواء معاملوں کے لئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت اپنے اہداف طے کئے ہیں، جن میں ضابطوں /کارروائیوں ، ریکارڈز کے بندوبست ، عوامی شکایات وغیرہ کے کاموں کو آسان کرنا اور اپنے دفاتر میں کام کے تجربے کو بہتر بنانا شامل ہے۔
زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی کوشش کے تحت سو فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی جاچکی ہے،جس میں عوامی شکایات ، آئی ایم سی کے حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز) اور ریاستی حکومت سے موصول ہونے والے حوالہ جات کا نمٹارہ شامل ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ کانوں کی وزارت پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات سے متعلق اہداف کو بھی سو فیصد حاصل کرچکی ہے۔
فطرت کو لوٹانے کی کوشش کے تحت وزارت اور اس کے علاقائی دفاتر نے ملک کے مختلف کونوں میں کھاد کے گڑھے کھودنے ،ادویاتی باغات لگانے ، جھیلوں کی صفائی کرنے اور اپنے ملازمین کے لئے تفریح کے مقامات کی تعمیر میں پیشرفت کی ہے۔
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.02WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.03WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04 WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
ریکارڈکے بندوبست کے تحت وزارت نے فیزیکل فائلوں کے جائزہ سے متعلق اپنا 63 فیصد ہدف مکمل کرلیا ہےاورابھی تک 2000 سے زیادہ ای- فائلوں کو بند کیا جاچکا ہے۔فیزیکل فائلوں کو تلف کرنے کی وجہ سے دفتر کے اندرمجموعی طور پر 29050 مربع فٹ کی جگہ خالی ہوئی ہےاور کچرے کے نمٹارے سے ابھی تک 1308406 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم کے تحت کانوں کی وزارت نے ای – آفس میں پچھلی مہم کے دوران اسکین کی گئی فائلوں کو ای – آفس میں رکھنے کا کام شروع کیا ہے۔خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران ای – آفس میں ابھی تک 4000 اسکین کی گئی فائلوں کو ای – فائل کے طور پر اپلوڈ کیا جاچکا ہے۔
14 اکتوبر تک ہدف شدہ 344 صفائی مہم میں سے 210 مہم ملک بھر میں چلائی گئی ہےاور وزارت موجودہ مہم کے دوران اپنے ہدف کو سو فیصد مکمل کرنے کے لئے پر عزم ہے۔