Ministry of Mines
Under Special Campaign 3.0 Mines Ministry redressed 100% Public Grievances
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Mines and its field formations and CPSEs have set targets under Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters including easing of rules/ processes, records management, public grievances and elevating workplace experience in the offices under its control.
Special endeavour made for disposal of pending references have fetched 100% achievement in redressing public grievances, IMC References (Cabinet Proposals) and references received from State Government. Besides, Ministry of Mines is close to attain 100% achievement in PMO references too.
With its thrust to give back to nature, the Ministry and its field formations have progressed with creation of compost pits, planting herbal gardens, cleaning of lakes, providing outdoor recreation facilities for its employees at various corners of the country.
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.02
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.03
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
Under Record management, the Ministry has attained 63% of its target for review of physical files and over 2000 e-files have been closed so far. The exercise for weeding out of physical files has resulted in cumulative freeing up about 29,050 sq.ft. Office space and disposal of scrap has resulted in revenue of Rs. 13,08,406 collected so far.
As a special drive, Ministry of Mines has taken up the task of putting on e-office scanned files of last campaign period in e-office. So far around 4,000 scanned files have been uploaded as e-file in e-office during the special campaign 3.0.
Till 14th October, 210 out of the targeted 344 cleanliness campaigns have been carried out throughout the country and the Ministry is committed to attain 100% achievement during the campaign phase.

खान मंत्रालय
खान मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत शत-प्रतिशत लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया
16 OCT 2023 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
खान मंत्रालय और इसकी क्षेत्रीय इकाइयों एवं सीपीएसई ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाने, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, लोक शिकायतों और इसके अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में कार्यस्थल पर बेहतर अनुभव प्रदान करने के साथ लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए हैं।
लम्बित सन्दर्भों के निस्तारण हेतु किये गये विशेष प्रयासों से लोक शिकायतों, आईएमसी सन्दर्भों (कैबिनेट प्रस्तावों) एवं राज्य सरकार से प्राप्त सन्दर्भों के निराकरण में शत-प्रतिशत उपलब्धि हासिल की है। इसके अलावा, खान मंत्रालय पीएमओ संदर्भों में भी शत-प्रतिशत उपलब्धि हासिल करने के करीब है।
मंत्रालय और इसकी क्षेत्रीय इकाइयां प्रकृति के अनुरूप देश के विभिन्न हिस्‍सों में कम्पोस्ट पिट के निर्माण, हर्बल उद्यान लगाने, झीलों की सफाई, अपने कर्मचारियों के लिए आउटडोर मनोरंजन सुविधाएं प्रदान करने पर जोर दे रही है।
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-14 at 09.04
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के तहत, मंत्रालय ने कागजी फाइलों की समीक्षा के अपने लक्ष्य का 63 प्रतिशत हासिल कर लिया है और अब तक 2000 से अधिक ई-फाइलों को समीक्षा करने के बाद बंद कर दिया गया है। कागजी फाइलों को हटाने की कवायद के परिणामस्वरूप संचयी रूप से लगभग 29,050 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई है। कार्यालय स्थान और स्क्रैप के निपटान से अब तक 13,08,406 रुपये का राजस्व एकत्र हुआ।
एक विशेष अभियान के रूप में, खान मंत्रालय ने पिछले अभियान के दौरान स्कैन की गई फाइलों को ई-ऑफिस पर डालने का कार्य किया है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान अब तक लगभग 4,000 स्कैन की गई फाइलें ई-ऑफिस में ई-फाइल के रूप में अपलोड की जा चुकी हैं।
14 अक्टूबर तक, पूरे देश में लक्षित 344 स्वच्छता अभियानों में से 210 अभियान चलाए जा चुके हैं और इस मंत्रालय अभियान के दौरान शत-प्रतिशत उपलब्धि हासिल करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।