Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade implements Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm to achieve targets
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) is implementing the Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing various pendencies in the department proper and the 19 sub-organizations under its administrative control. The Campaign started with the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September, 2023, to identify targets under various categories.
During the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, DPIIT reviewed the progress of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign in the weekly Senior Officers' Meeting, which was organized in congruence with the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 3.0. The Secretary administered Swachhata Hi Sewa pledge on 26th September 2023 to the officers and officials of the Department. On 02nd October, 2023, on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, Shramdan activities were done by the Officers and Officials of DPIIT in the area near office. Oath against use of Single Use Plastic (SUP) was administered to reaffirm the commitment towards environment protection and sustainable development and the Safaimitras were felicitated for their contribution towards cleaning activities. During this period, a total of 47 activities were organized.
With the start of implementation phase w.e.f 02.10.2023, DPIIT has started liquidating the pendencies identified in respect of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, MP References, State Government References, Inter Ministerial Reference, PMO References and Rules/Procedures etc, in addition to recording/weeding out of physical files. The Implementation phase will last up to 31st October 2023 and during this phase, the focus
will be on achieving maximum liquidation of the targets identified. The Department and its 19 sub-organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign to make it successful.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمہ کے ذریعہ اہداف کے حصول کے لیے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا نفاذ
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کا محکمہ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور محکمے میں مختلف زیرالتواء کاموں کو مناسب طریقے سے کم کرنے اور اس کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں 19 ذیلی تنظیموں کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 نافذ کر رہا ہے۔ مختلف زمروں کے تحت اہداف کی شناخت کے لیے یہ مہم 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ شروع ہوئی۔
خصوصی مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ، سکریٹری، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے ہفتہ وار سینئر افسروں کی میٹنگ میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا، جو خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے مطابق منعقد کی گئی تھی۔ سکریٹری نے 26 ستمبر 2023 کو محکمہ کے افسران اور اہلکاروں کو سوچھتا ہی سیوا کا حلف دلایا۔ 02 اکتوبر، 2023 کو، گاندھی جینتی کے موقع پر، دفتر کے قریب کے علاقے میں ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے افسروں اور اہلکاروں کے ذریعہ شرم دان کی سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں۔ ماحولیات کے تحفظ اور پائیدار ترقی کے تئیں عزم کا اعادہ کرنے کے لیے سنگل یوز پلاسٹک (ایس یو پی) کے استعمال کوروکنے کے لئےحلف لیا گیا اور صفائی ستھرائی کی سرگرمیوں میں شراکت کے لیے صفائی متروں کو انعام سےنوازا گیا۔ اس دوران کل 47 سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں۔
02.10.2023 سے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے آغاز کے ساتھ ہی، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے عوامی شکایات، عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں، ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات اور قواعد/ طریقہ کار وغیرہ کے زیر التواء معاملوں کو نمٹانے کے ساتھ ساتھ فائلوں کی ریکارڈنگ اور انہیں تلف کرنے کا کام شروع کردیا ۔ نفاذ کا مرحلہ 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا اور اس مرحلے کے دوران شناخت شدہ اہداف کو زیادہ سے زیادہ حاصل کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ محکمہ اور اس کی 19 ذیلی تنظیمیں اس مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لے رہی ہیں۔