Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade implements Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm to achieve targets
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) is implementing the Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing various pendencies in the department proper and the 19 sub-organizations under its administrative control. The Campaign started with the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September, 2023, to identify targets under various categories.
During the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, DPIIT reviewed the progress of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign in the weekly Senior Officers' Meeting, which was organized in congruence with the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 3.0. The Secretary administered Swachhata Hi Sewa pledge on 26th September 2023 to the officers and officials of the Department. On 02nd October, 2023, on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, Shramdan activities were done by the Officers and Officials of DPIIT in the area near office. Oath against use of Single Use Plastic (SUP) was administered to reaffirm the commitment towards environment protection and sustainable development and the Safaimitras were felicitated for their contribution towards cleaning activities. During this period, a total of 47 activities were organized.
With the start of implementation phase w.e.f 02.10.2023, DPIIT has started liquidating the pendencies identified in respect of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, MP References, State Government References, Inter Ministerial Reference, PMO References and Rules/Procedures etc, in addition to recording/weeding out of physical files. The Implementation phase will last up to 31st October 2023 and during this phase, the focus
will be on achieving maximum liquidation of the targets identified. The Department and its 19 sub-organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign to make it successful.

వాణిజ్యం, పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
లక్ష్యాల మేరకు స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని అమలు చేయడానికి చర్యలు తీసుకుంటున్న పరిశ్రమల ప్రోత్సాహం, అంతర్గత వాణిజ్య విభాగం
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
లక్ష్యాల మేరకు స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని అమలు చేయడానికి పరిశ్రమల ప్రోత్సాహం, అంతర్గత వాణిజ్య విభాగం చర్యలు తీసుకుంటున్నది. పరిశ్రమల ప్రోత్సాహం, అంతర్గత వాణిజ్య విభాగం పరిధిలో పనిచేస్తున్న 19 ఉప-సంస్థల కార్యాలయాల్లో పెండింగ్ లో ఉన్న సమస్యలను పరిష్కరించి, పనితీరు మెరుగుపరచడానికి చర్యలు అమలు జరుగుతున్నాయి. స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని అమలు చేయడానికి 2023 సెప్టెంబర్ 15 నుండి 30 వరకు సన్నాహక కార్యక్రమాలు ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి.
సన్నాహక దశలో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో అమలు చేయాల్సిన ప్రణాళికపై డీపీఐఐటీ కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ రాజేష్ కుమార్ సింగ్ సీనియర్ అధికారులతో సమీక్షా సమావేశం నిర్వహించారు. 26 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023న విభాగం అధికారులు,సిబ్బంది స్వచ్ఛతా హి సేవ ప్రతిజ్ఞచేపట్టారు.గాంధీ జయంతి సందర్భంగా 2023. అక్టోబర్ 02న డీపీఐఐటీ అధికారులు,సిబ్బంది కార్యాలయానికి సమీపంలో ఉన్న ప్రాంతంలో శ్రమదానం చేశారు. పర్యావరణ పరిరక్షణ, సుస్థిర అభివృద్ధి సాధించడానికి కృషి చేస్తామని సింగిల్ యూజ్ ప్లాస్టిక్ (SUP) వినియోగానికి వ్యతిరేకంగా ప్రమాణం చేశారు.పారిశుధ్య సిబ్బందిని సత్కరించారు. 2023 సెప్టెంబర్ 15 నుండి 30 వరకు విభాగం ఆధ్వర్యంలో మొత్తం 47 కార్యక్రమాలు జరిగాయి.
02.10.2023 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైన స్వచ్ఛత ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా పెండింగ్ లో ఉన్నప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు,పార్లమెంట్ సభ్యుల నుంచి అందిన సిఫార్సులు,, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ సూచనలు, వివిధ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల నుంచి అందిన సూచనలు, ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం నుంచి అందిన సూచనలు పరిష్కారానికి చర్యలు ప్రారంభించింది. పనికిరాని ఫైళ్లను తొలగించడం ప్రారంభించారు. 2023 అక్టోబర్ 31 వరకు కార్యక్రమం అమలు జరుగుతుంది. నిర్దేశించిన లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి డీపీఐఐటీ,
దాని 19 ఉప-సంస్థలు స్వచ్ఛత కార్యక్రమాలు అమలు చేస్తున్నాయి.