Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade implements Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm to achieve targets
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) is implementing the Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing various pendencies in the department proper and the 19 sub-organizations under its administrative control. The Campaign started with the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September, 2023, to identify targets under various categories.
During the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, DPIIT reviewed the progress of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign in the weekly Senior Officers' Meeting, which was organized in congruence with the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 3.0. The Secretary administered Swachhata Hi Sewa pledge on 26th September 2023 to the officers and officials of the Department. On 02nd October, 2023, on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, Shramdan activities were done by the Officers and Officials of DPIIT in the area near office. Oath against use of Single Use Plastic (SUP) was administered to reaffirm the commitment towards environment protection and sustainable development and the Safaimitras were felicitated for their contribution towards cleaning activities. During this period, a total of 47 activities were organized.
With the start of implementation phase w.e.f 02.10.2023, DPIIT has started liquidating the pendencies identified in respect of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, MP References, State Government References, Inter Ministerial Reference, PMO References and Rules/Procedures etc, in addition to recording/weeding out of physical files. The Implementation phase will last up to 31st October 2023 and during this phase, the focus
will be on achieving maximum liquidation of the targets identified. The Department and its 19 sub-organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign to make it successful.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 ஐ ஆர்வத்துடன் நடைமுறைப்படுத்தியுள்ளது
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை (டிபிஐஐடி) 3-ம் கட்டத் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் தூய்மைப்பணிகள் மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை செயல்படுத்தியுள்ளது. பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் இலக்குகளை அடையாளம் காண்பதற்கான ஆயத்தப்பணிகளுடன் 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 30 வரை இந்த இயக்கம் நடைபெற்றது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் தொடக்கக் கட்டத்தின் போது, டிபிஐஐடி-யின் செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங், தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்தார். 26 செப்டம்பர் 2023 அன்று தூய்மையே சேவை உறுதிமொழியை துறை அலுவலர்கள் எடுத்துக்கொண்டனர். 2023 அக்டோபர் 02 அன்று, காந்தி ஜெயந்தியை முன்னிட்டு, அலுவலகத்திற்கு அருகிலுள்ள பகுதியில் டிபிஐஐடி அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்களால் தன்னார்வ அடிப்படையில், தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் நிலையான வளர்ச்சிக்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டை உறுதிப்படுத்தும் வகையில் ஒரு முறை பயன்படுத்தக்கூடிய பிளாஸ்டிக் பயன்பாட்டிற்கு எதிரான உறுதிமொழி ஏற்கப்பட்டது. இந்த காலகட்டத்தில், மொத்தம் 47 நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
02.10.2023 முதல் செயல்பாட்டு கட்டம் தொடங்கியுள்ள நிலையில், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு நடைமுறைகள் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இது 2023 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை நீடிக்கும்.
இலக்குகளை அடையும் நோக்கில் இத்துறையும் இதன் 19 துணை அமைப்புகளும் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கெடுத்து இந்த இயக்கத்தை வெற்றியடையச் செய்து வருகின்றன.