वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग लक्ष्य प्राप्ति के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 उत्साहपूर्वक लागू कर रहा है
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने और विभाग तथा इसके प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण वाले 19 उप-संगठनों में लंबित विभिन्न मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 लागू कर रहा है। अभियान विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अन्तर्गत लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए 15 से 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक तैयारी चरण के साथ प्रारंभ हुआ।
विशेष अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण में उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग के सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह ने साप्ताहिक वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की बैठक में स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान को विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के अनुरूप आयोजित किया गया था। श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह ने विभाग के अधिकारियों और कर्मियों को 26 सितंबर, 2023 को स्वच्छता ही सेवा शपथ दिलाई। गांधी जयंती 02 अक्टूबर, 2023 के अवसर पर विभाग के अधिकारियों एवं पदाधिकारियों ने कार्यालय के आस-पास श्रमदान गतिविधियां चलाई। पर्यावरण संरक्षण और सतत विकास के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता दोहराने के लिए एकल उपयोग प्लास्टिक (एसयूपी) का उपयोग नहीं करने के लिए शपथ दिलाई गई और सफाई गतिविधियों में योगदान के लिए सफाईमित्रों को सम्मानित किया गया। इस दौरान कुल 47 गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं।
उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग ने 02.10.2023 से कार्यान्वयन चरण आरंभ होने के साथ फिजिकल फ़ाइलों को रिकार्ड करने/हटाने के अतिरिक्त लोक शिकायतों, लोक शिकायत अपीलों, सांसद संदर्भों, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों, अंतर मंत्रालयी संदर्भों, पीएमओ संदर्भों और नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं आदि के संबंध में पहचाने गए लंबित मामलों को समाप्त करना शुरू कर दिया है। कार्यान्वयन चरण 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलेगा और इस चरण में पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों का अधिकतम परिसमापन पर फोकस किया जाएगा। विभाग और उसके 19 उपसंगठन अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए उत्साह के साथ भाग ले रहे हैं।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade implements Special Campaign 3.0 with enthusiasm to achieve targets
16 OCT 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) is implementing the Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing various pendencies in the department proper and the 19 sub-organizations under its administrative control. The Campaign started with the Preparatory Phase from 15th to 30th September, 2023, to identify targets under various categories.
During the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Secretary, DPIIT reviewed the progress of Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign in the weekly Senior Officers' Meeting, which was organized in congruence with the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 3.0. The Secretary administered Swachhata Hi Sewa pledge on 26th September 2023 to the officers and officials of the Department. On 02nd October, 2023, on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti, Shramdan activities were done by the Officers and Officials of DPIIT in the area near office. Oath against use of Single Use Plastic (SUP) was administered to reaffirm the commitment towards environment protection and sustainable development and the Safaimitras were felicitated for their contribution towards cleaning activities. During this period, a total of 47 activities were organized.
With the start of implementation phase w.e.f 02.10.2023, DPIIT has started liquidating the pendencies identified in respect of Public Grievances, Public Grievances Appeals, MP References, State Government References, Inter Ministerial Reference, PMO References and Rules/Procedures etc, in addition to recording/weeding out of physical files. The Implementation phase will last up to 31st October 2023 and during this phase, the focus
will be on achieving maximum liquidation of the targets identified. The Department and its 19 sub-organizations are enthusiastically participating in the campaign to make it successful.