Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Department of Consumer Affairs invites applications for filling up of two vacancies in National Consumer and Disputes Redressal Commission
Application invited only in online mode, last date 29th November, 2023
16 OCT 2023 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution has invited applications to fill two existing vacancies for the post of Members in the National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, which is an Appellate Authority established under the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 to hear various appeals under the Consumer Protection Act. The Commission is headquartered in New Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs has invited application only through Online Mode.
The qualifications, eligibility, salary and other terms and conditions of the appointment of a candidate will be governed by the provisions of the Tribunal Reforms Act and the Tribunal (Conditions of Service) Rules, 2021.
The Search-Cum-Selection Committee constituted under the Tribunal Reforms Act 2021 for recommending names for appointment to the said post shall scrutinise the applications with respect to suitability of application for the posts by giving due weightage to qualification and experience of candidates and shortlist candidates for conducting personal interaction. The final selection will be done on the basis of overall evaluation of candidates done by the Committee based on the qualification, experience and personal interaction.
The Tribunals Reforms Act, 2021, the Tribunals (conditions of service) Rules, 2021 and the Consumer Protection (Consumer Disputes Redressal Commissions) Rules are also placed on the Ministry’s website “www.consumeraffairs.nic.in” for ready reference.
Applications of eligible and willing officers are requested online through URL: jagograhakjago.gov.in/ncdrc by 29th November, 2023. Wherever applicable, a copy of the application submitted online may be submitted through proper channel along-with prescribed documents to Under Secretary (CPU), Department of Consumer Affairs, Room No. 466-A, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi by 29th November, 2023.

நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய நுகர்வோர் மற்றும் குறைதீர்ப்பு ஆணையத்தில் காலியாக உள்ள 2 பணியிடங்களை நிரப்ப விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன
16 OCT 2023 3:46PM by PIB Chennai
நுகர்வோர் பாதுகாப்புச் சட்டத்தின் கீழ் பல்வேறு மேல்முறையீடுகளை விசாரிப்பதற்காக நுகர்வோர் பாதுகாப்புச் சட்டம், 2019-ன் கீழ் நிறுவப்பட்ட மேல்முறையீட்டு ஆணையமான தேசிய நுகர்வோர் குறைதீர்ப்பு ஆணையத்தில் உறுப்பினர் பதவிக்குத் தற்போதுள்ள இரண்டு காலியிடங்களை நிரப்ப நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோக அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நுகர்வோர் நலத் துறை விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்றுள்ளது. இந்த ஆணையத்தின் தலைமையகம் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ளது. நுகர்வோர் நலத் துறை இணையதளம் மூலமாக மட்டுமே விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்றுள்ளது.
நியமனத்திற்கான தகுதிகள், சம்பளம் மற்றும் பிற விதிமுறைகள் மற்றும் நிபந்தனைகள் தீர்ப்பாய சீர்திருத்த சட்டம் மற்றும் தீர்ப்பாய (சேவை நிபந்தனைகள்) விதிகள், 2021 ஆகியவற்றின் விதிகளால் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்.
தீர்ப்பாயங்களின் சீர்திருத்தச் சட்டம், 2021, தீர்ப்பாயங்கள் (சேவை நிபந்தனைகள்) விதிகள், 2021, நுகர்வோர் பாதுகாப்பு (நுகர்வோர் குறைதீர்ப்பு ஆணையங்கள்) விதிகள் ஆகியவை அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளமான www.consumeraffairs.nic.in –ல் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது.
தகுதியான மற்றும் விருப்பமுள்ளவர்களின் விண்ணப்பங்கள் URL: jagograhakjago.gov.in/ncdrc மூலம் 2023 நவம்பர் 29 –க்குள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன. இணையதளத்தில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பத்தின் நகலை உரிய ஆவணங்களுடன் நுகர்வோர் நலத்துறை, அறை எண் 466-, கிரிஷி பவன், புதுதில்லி என்ற முகவரிக்கு 29.11.2023-க்குள் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.