Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Momentum of week1 continues in week 2 of Special Campaign3.0 in DARPG
2nd Week of Special Campaign 3.0 in DARPG witnesses great participation in Campaign activities by all Officers/Officials of the Department
14 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has continued participating enthusiastically during 2nd week of Special Campaign 3.0 also. The week started with effect from 9th October’23 and will end on 14th October’23. This week was focused in DARPG for making the office spaces a clean and digital environment.
During this week ,DARPG has effectively redressed 230 Public Grievances.
Significant progress in record Management practices has also been witnessed-
a)1863 Physical files reviewed
b) 305 files weeded out
c) 3253 eFiles reviewed
d) 1317 efiles closed.
This week of Special Campaign 3.0 is highlighted with Prime Minister’s vision of Waste to Wealth. Department has sold out eScrap and earned a revenue of Rs.38,510 and a free space of 150 Sq feet.
The week has been quite visible in social media also ,as a good no. of tweets (approx 400) and 9 PIBs issued from DARPG handle.
Daily progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is being monitored by a dedicated team in DARPG and uploaded on the SCDPM portal on daily basis.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறையின் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இன் 2 வது வாரத்தில் முதல் வாரத்தின் வேகம் தொடர்கிறது
14 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-வின் 2-வது வாரத்திலும் நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்று வருகிறது. இந்த வாரம் அக்டோபர் 9-ம் தேதிதொடங்கி அக்டோபர் 14-ம்தேதி வரை இது நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த வாரம் அலுவலக இடங்களை சுத்தமான மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் சூழலாக மாற்றுவதற்காக நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் துறை கவனம் செலுத்தி வருகிறது.
இந்த வாரத்தில் 230 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை துறை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்துள்ளது.
பதிவுகள் மேலாண்மை நடைமுறைகளிலும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளது.
1863 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. 305 கோப்புகள் பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டன.) 3253 மின் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன
3.0 சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தின் இந்த வாரம் கழிவிலிருந்து செல்வம் என்னும் பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையுடன் முன்னிலைப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. மின்னணுக்கழிவுகள் விற்று ரூ.38,510 வருவாய் ஈட்டியுள்ளதுடன், 150 சதுர அடி இடமும் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 இன் தினசரி முன்னேற்றம் துறையின் ஒரு பிரத்யேக குழுவால் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு, இணைய தளத்தில் தினசரி அடிப்படையில் பதிவேற்றப்படுகிறது.