कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग में विशेष अभियान 3.0 की प्रगति दूसरे सप्ताह भी जारी
डीएआरपीजी के विशेष अभियान 3.0 की गतिविधियों में दूसरे सप्ताह विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों की भागीदारी देखी गई
14 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने दूसरे सप्ताह के दौरान भी विशेष अभियान 3.0 में अपनी उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी को जारी रखा है। 9 अक्टूबर 2023 से शुरू होकर यह सप्ताह 14 अक्टूबर 2023 को समाप्त होगा। यह सप्ताह डीएआरपीजी में कार्यालय की स्वछता और डिजिटल वातावरण बनाने पर केंद्रित था।
इस सप्ताह में, डीएआरपीजी ने इस सप्ताह 230 लोक शिकायतों का प्रभावी ढंग से निराकरण किया है।
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में भी महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति देखी गई -
क) 1863 फिजिकल फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई
ख) 305 फ़ाइलें हटा दी गई
ग) 3253 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई
घ) 1317 ई-फाइलें बंद की गई।
इस सप्ताह विशेष अभियान 3.0 में प्रधानमंत्री के स्क्रैप से आय के दृष्टिकोण पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। विभाग ने ईस्क्रैप बेचकर 38,510 रुपये का राजस्व और 150 वर्ग फुट की जगह खाली की है।
डीएआरपीजी हैंडल से जारी किए गए ट्वीट्स (लगभग 400) और 9 पीआईबी रिलीज के माध्यम से सोशल मीडिया पर विभाग छाया रहा।
डीएआरपीजी में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा की जा रही है और दैनिक आधार पर एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर प्रगति अपलोड की जा रही है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Momentum of week1 continues in week 2 of Special Campaign3.0 in DARPG
2nd Week of Special Campaign 3.0 in DARPG witnesses great participation in Campaign activities by all Officers/Officials of the Department
14 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has continued participating enthusiastically during 2nd week of Special Campaign 3.0 also. The week started with effect from 9th October’23 and will end on 14th October’23. This week was focused in DARPG for making the office spaces a clean and digital environment.
During this week ,DARPG has effectively redressed 230 Public Grievances.
Significant progress in record Management practices has also been witnessed-
a)1863 Physical files reviewed
b) 305 files weeded out
c) 3253 eFiles reviewed
d) 1317 efiles closed.
This week of Special Campaign 3.0 is highlighted with Prime Minister’s vision of Waste to Wealth. Department has sold out eScrap and earned a revenue of Rs.38,510 and a free space of 150 Sq feet.
The week has been quite visible in social media also ,as a good no. of tweets (approx 400) and 9 PIBs issued from DARPG handle.
Daily progress of Special Campaign 3.0 is being monitored by a dedicated team in DARPG and uploaded on the SCDPM portal on daily basis.