Ministry of Culture
Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0 Under the Aegis of Ministry of Culture
Ministry has freed 1050 sq. Ft. of Area by Disposing of Scrap
ASI Carrying Out Cleanliness Drive at 400 Sites Nationwide including Monuments & World Heritage Sites
13 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
During second week of Implementation Phase of Special Swachhata Campaign 3.0, Ministry of Culture (MoC) along with its Attached, Subordinate and Autonomous Organizations is actively carrying out all identified activities regularly with an objective to minimize the pendency and institutionalizing Swachhata.
The cumulative achievements of the Ministry during this period are given below. Further, Ministry has freed aprox.1050 Sq. Ft. of area by disposing of scrap and generated revenue of Rs.3,57,999. Besides, 2058 Physical files and 80 files out of 15,969 physical files & 2133 E-files, respectively, have been reviewed and closed.
S.No.
Items
Target
Achievements
1.
MP References
176
31
2
PMO References
33
9
3
State Government References
28
4
4
Parliamentary Assurance
41
1
5
Public Grievances
412
82
6
Public Grievances Appeals
465
21
Best Initiatives: As part of best initiatives some of the Organisations under MoC have undertaken the following initiatives:-
Anthropological Survey of India (AnSI), Regional Office, Jadgalpur has set up a vibrant “Tree House” with the help of local tribal youths for promoting sustainability and creativity.
Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre(EZCC), Kolkata has also organized a workshop ‘Waste to Wonder’ on the theme of “Garbage Free India” at Srijani Shilpagram, Shanti Nikentan, West Bengal during Special Campaign 3.0. A Sculpture of Goddess Maa Durga has been crafted using broken and discarded waste materials. An attempt has been made to spread the message of destroying demon like plastic in public.
(Sculpture of Goddess Maa Durga crafted with waste material)
National Council of Science Museums (NCSM), has created an amusing sculpture of a deer crafted from waste materials like plywood board, lightbulb-holder and wires as a part of ‘Waste to Art’ creations.
Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) is also carrying out cleanliness drive enthusiastically at 400 sites out of 449 sites identified by Ministry including Monuments & 25 World Heritage Sites.
ImageImage
(Cleanliness drive conducted at sites of Chittorgarh Fort, a UNESCO, World Heritage Site)
National Archive of India(NAI) has planned to launch a Mass Conservation Drive to provide restorative conservation of approx 2.25 crore pages of records in its collections. This requires a working space for 1,000 conservators who would work in two shifts of 500 hundred persons each. Besides, an Orientation Course in Record Management is scheduled to be held from 18th to 20th October,2023 during the Special Campaign 3.0 period involving of Group ‘B’ & above and equivalent level officers from various Ministries/Departments, Attached/Subordinate Offices and PSUs etc.
Daily progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal at https://scdpm.nic.in.

وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت کے زیراہتمام خصوصی سوچھتا مہم 3.0
وزارت نے کوڑے کچرے سے کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 1050 مربع فٹ رقبہ کو خالی کرایا
اے ایس آئی ملک بھر میں 400 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلا رہا ہے جس میں یادگاریں اور عالمی ثقافتی ورثہ شامل ہیں
13 OCT 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی سوچھتا مہم 3.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوسرے ہفتے کے دوران، وزارت ثقافت (ایم او سی) اپنی منسلک، ماتحت اور خود مختار تنظیموں کے ساتھ سرگرمی کے ساتھ تمام شناخت شدہ سرگرمیوں کو باقاعدگی سے انجام دے رہی ہے تاکہ زیر التواء معاملوں کو کم سے کم کیا جا سکے اور سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی مہم بنایا جا سکے۔
اس مدت کے دوران وزارت کی مجموعی کامیابیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت نے کوڑے کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگا کرتقریباً 1050 مربع فٹ رقبہ کو خالی کرایا اور 3,57,999 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی۔ اس کے علاوہ بالترتیب 15,969 فزیکل فائلوں میں سے 2058 فزیکل فائلوں اور 80 فائلوں اور 2133 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لے کر انہیں نمٹایا گیا۔
نمبر شمار
اشیاء
ہدف
کامیابیاں
1.
ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات
176
31
2
وزیراعظم کے دفتر کے حوالہ جات
33
9
3
ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات
28
4
4
پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں
41
1
5
عوامی شکایات
412
82
6
عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں
465
21
بہترین اقدامات: بہترین اقدامات کے حصے کے طور پر ایم او سی کے تحت کچھ تنظیموں نے درج ذیل اقدامات کیے ہیں:-
اینتھروپولوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا (اے این ایس آئی )، علاقائی دفتر، جگدلپور نے پائیداری اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مقامی قبائلی نوجوانوں کی مدد سے ایک متحرک "ٹری ہاؤس" قائم کیا ہے۔
ایسٹرن زونل کلچرل سینٹر (ای زیڈ سی سی )، کولکاتہ نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران سریجانی شلپاگرام، شانتی نکینتن، مغربی بنگال میں "کچرے سے پاک بھارت" کے موضوع پر ایک ورکشاپ 'ویسٹ ٹو ونڈر' کا بھی اہتمام کیا ہے۔ دیوی ما درگا کا مجسمہ ٹوٹے ہوئے اور ضائع شدہ فضلہ کے استعمال سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ پلاسٹک جیسے شیطان کو تباہ کرنے کا پیغام عوام میں پھیلانے کی کوشش کی گئی ہے۔
(بے کار پڑے مواد سے تیار کردہ دیوی ما درگا کا مجسمہ)
نیشنل کونسل آف سائنس میوزیم (این سی ایس ایم ) نے ‘ویسٹ ٹو آرٹ’تخلیقات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پلائیووڈ بورڈ، لائٹ بلب ہولڈر اور تاروں جیسے خراب پڑے مواد سے تیار کردہ ہرن کا ایک دلکش مجسمہ تیار کیا ہے۔
آرکیالوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا (اے ایس آئی) وزارت کے ذریعہ شناخت شدہ 449 مقامات میں سے 400 مقامات پر جوش و خروش سے صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم چلا رہا ہے جن میں یادگاریں اور 25 عالمی ثقافتی ورثہ شامل ہیں۔
Image Image
(چتوڑ گڑھ قلعہ کے مقامات پر صفائی ستھرائی مہم چلائی گئی، جو کہ یونیسکو، عالمی ثقافتی ورثہ کی جگہ ہے)
نیشنل آرکائیو آف انڈیا (این اے آئی) نے اپنے مجموعوں میں ریکارڈ کے تقریباً 2.25 کروڑ صفحات کو بحال کرنے کے لیے ایک ماس کنزرویشن ڈرائیو شروع کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ اس کے لیے 1,000 کنزرویٹرز کے لیے کام کرنے کی جگہ درکار ہے جو 500 سو افراد کی دو شفٹوں میں کام کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ، 18 سے 20 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 مدت کے دوران ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ میں ایک اورینٹیشن کورس کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا جس میں گروپ 'B' اور اس سے اوپر اور مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں، منسلک/ماتحت دفاتر اور پی ایس یوز وغیرہ کے مساوی سطح کے افسران شامل ہوں گے۔
روزانہ کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے اور https://scdpm.nic.in پر ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔