Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development
13 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 is being undertaken in its real spirit in the Department of Land Resources (DoLR). Swachhata activities are being carried out in all its three offices, NBO Building, Shivaji Stadium Annexe and CGO Complex situated here. Swachhta Pakhwada of the Department is also observed during 1-14th October 2023.
As part of preparatory phase, identification of pending references, cleanliness activities, redundant materials and review of files, were uundertaken from 15th to 30th September, 2023 and tangible targets have been set. Obsolete and unusable items including e-waste and furniture have been identified through inventory management. The process for disposal through e-auction has also been initiated.
The following activities were taken up in the first week of Special Campaign 3.0.
1. As a tribute to Mahatma Gandhi on the eve of his birth anniversary, Department organized a “Shramdaan- Swachhata Hi Seva” (SHS) at Shivaji Stadium Bus Terminal (NDMC Area), New Delhi on 1st October 2023.
2. Review meetings were taken up by the Secretary for Department of Land Resource Shri Ajay Tirkey level with Senior Officers on the implementation of the Sepcial Campaign. Shri Ajay Tirkey visited all three offices of the Department along with senior officers. He directed all division heads that all cleanliness activities including reviewing and weeding of all files should be monitored effectively. Shri Tirkey also visited the record room of the Department. Nodal Officer has also taken review meetings and inspected all sites.
3. As part of various initiatives taken by the department, employees have taken keen interest to keep at least one plant at their official desk and nurture them on their own. Employees are motivated to ensure switching off the power during lunch hours to save energy.
4. Department of Land Resources had created a Rejuve Wellness Centre at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise in 2021. The Wellness Centre is used by employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management. The facility has been recognised as a special achievement in the Good Governance Week (GGW) organised by DAPRPG. As part of Special Campaign 3.0, Department has decided to organise a series of health lectures for the benefit of employees in the Centre in October 2023. The first lecture of the series Ayurveda with special focus on Preventive Healthcare' was delivered by Ayurvedic expert, Ministry of AYUSH on 06th October 2023.
5. Disposal of Pending references, weeding of files and identification of redundant materials/scrap (e-waste items) are being undertaken and data are being uploaded on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG. Pictures/Videos on Swacchhata activities are being shared through Social Media handles.
Shramdan-Swachhata Hi Sewa
At Shivaji Stadium Bus Terminal, New Delhi
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-07 at 12.18.20 PM
Health lecture in Rejuve Wellness Centre of DoLR
Renovation of Workstations in DoLR

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय का विशेष अभियान 3.0
13 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
भूमि संसाधन विभाग (डीओएलआर) में विशेष अभियान 3.0 अपनी वास्तविक भावना से चलाया जा रहा है। यहां स्थित इसके तीनों कार्यालयों, एनबीओ बिल्डिंग, शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी और सीजीओ कॉम्प्लेक्स में स्वच्छता गतिविधियां चलाई जा रही हैं। विभाग का स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा भी 1-14 अक्टूबर 2023 के दौरान मनाया जाता है।
प्रारंभिक चरण के हिस्से के रूप में, 15 से 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक लंबित संदर्भों की पहचान, स्वच्छता गतिविधियों, अनावश्यक सामग्रियों और फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और ठोस लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए गए हैं। इन्वेंट्री प्रबंधन के माध्यम से -कचरा और फर्नीचर सहित अप्रचलित और अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं की पहचान की गई है। -नीलामी के माध्यम से निस्तारण की प्रक्रिया भी शुरू कर दी गई है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के पहले सप्ताह में निम्नलिखित गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गईं।
i. महात्मा गांधी को उनकी जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर श्रद्धांजलि के रूप में, विभाग ने 1 अक्टूबर 2023 को शिवाजी स्टेडियम बस टर्मिनल (एनडीएमसी क्षेत्र), नई दिल्ली में "श्रमदान-स्वच्छता ही सेवा" (एसएचएस) का आयोजन किया।
ii. भूमि संसाधन विभाग के सचिव श्री अजय तिर्की द्वारा वरिष्ठ स्तर पर अधिकारियों के साथ विशेष अभियान के कार्यान्वयन पर समीक्षा बैठकें की गईं। श्री अजय तिर्की ने वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ विभाग के तीनों कार्यालयों का दौरा किया। उन्होंने सभी प्रभाग प्रमुखों को निर्देश दिए कि सभी फाइलों की समीक्षा और निराई-गुड़ाई सहित सभी स्वच्छता गतिविधियों की प्रभावी ढंग से निगरानी की जाए। श्री तिर्की ने विभाग के रिकार्ड रूम का भी दौरा किया। नोडल अधिकारी ने समीक्षा बैठकें भी लीं और सभी स्थलों का निरीक्षण भी किया।
iii. विभाग द्वारा की गई विभिन्न पहलों के हिस्से के रूप में, कर्मचारियों ने अपने आधिकारिक डेस्क पर कम से कम एक पौधा रखने और उसका स्वयं पालन-पोषण करने में गहरी रुचि ली है। ऊर्जा बचाने के लिए कर्मचारियों को दोपहर के भोजन के समय बिजली बंद करना सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रेरित किया जाता है।
iv भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने 2021 में अपने शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी कार्यालय परिसर में एक रिजुवे वेलनेस सेंटर बनाया था। वेलनेस सेंटर का उपयोग कर्मचारियों द्वारा स्वास्थ्य-तनाव प्रबंधन के हिस्से के रूप में योग, ध्यान करने के लिए किया जाता है। इस सुविधा को डीएपीआरपीजी द्वारा आयोजित सुशासन सप्ताह (जीजीडब्ल्यू) में एक विशेष उपलब्धि के रूप में मान्यता दी गई है। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के हिस्से के रूप में, विभाग ने अक्टूबर 2023 में केंद्र में कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए स्वास्थ्य व्याख्यान की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित करने का निर्णय लिया है। श्रृंखला का पहला व्याख्यान 'निवारक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल पर विशेष ध्यान के साथ आयुर्वेद' आयुर्वेदिक विशेषज्ञ, आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा 06 अक्टूबर 2023 को दिया गया था।
v. लंबित संदर्भों का निपटान, फाइलों की छंटाई और अनावश्यक सामग्री/स्क्रैप (-कचरा आइटम) की पहचान की जा रही है और डेटा डीएआरपीजी के एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जा रहा है। स्वच्छता गतिविधियों पर चित्र/वीडियो सोशल मीडिया हैंडल के माध्यम से साझा किए जा रहे हैं।
श्रमदान-स्वच्छता ही सेवा
शिवाजी स्टेडियम बस टर्मिनल, नई दिल्ली पर
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-07 at 12.18.20 PM
डीओएलआर के रिजुवे वेलनेस सेंटर में स्वास्थ्य व्याख्यान
डीओएलआर में वर्कस्टेशनों का नवीनीकरण