Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development
13 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 3.0 is being undertaken in its real spirit in the Department of Land Resources (DoLR). Swachhata activities are being carried out in all its three offices, NBO Building, Shivaji Stadium Annexe and CGO Complex situated here. Swachhta Pakhwada of the Department is also observed during 1-14th October 2023.
As part of preparatory phase, identification of pending references, cleanliness activities, redundant materials and review of files, were uundertaken from 15th to 30th September, 2023 and tangible targets have been set. Obsolete and unusable items including e-waste and furniture have been identified through inventory management. The process for disposal through e-auction has also been initiated.
The following activities were taken up in the first week of Special Campaign 3.0.
1. As a tribute to Mahatma Gandhi on the eve of his birth anniversary, Department organized a “Shramdaan- Swachhata Hi Seva” (SHS) at Shivaji Stadium Bus Terminal (NDMC Area), New Delhi on 1st October 2023.
2. Review meetings were taken up by the Secretary for Department of Land Resource Shri Ajay Tirkey level with Senior Officers on the implementation of the Sepcial Campaign. Shri Ajay Tirkey visited all three offices of the Department along with senior officers. He directed all division heads that all cleanliness activities including reviewing and weeding of all files should be monitored effectively. Shri Tirkey also visited the record room of the Department. Nodal Officer has also taken review meetings and inspected all sites.
3. As part of various initiatives taken by the department, employees have taken keen interest to keep at least one plant at their official desk and nurture them on their own. Employees are motivated to ensure switching off the power during lunch hours to save energy.
4. Department of Land Resources had created a Rejuve Wellness Centre at its Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise in 2021. The Wellness Centre is used by employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management. The facility has been recognised as a special achievement in the Good Governance Week (GGW) organised by DAPRPG. As part of Special Campaign 3.0, Department has decided to organise a series of health lectures for the benefit of employees in the Centre in October 2023. The first lecture of the series Ayurveda with special focus on Preventive Healthcare' was delivered by Ayurvedic expert, Ministry of AYUSH on 06th October 2023.
5. Disposal of Pending references, weeding of files and identification of redundant materials/scrap (e-waste items) are being undertaken and data are being uploaded on the SCDPM Portal of DARPG. Pictures/Videos on Swacchhata activities are being shared through Social Media handles.
Shramdan-Swachhata Hi Sewa
At Shivaji Stadium Bus Terminal, New Delhi
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-07 at 12.18.20 PM
Health lecture in Rejuve Wellness Centre of DoLR
Renovation of Workstations in DoLR

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0
13 OCT 2023 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ زمینی وسائل (ڈی او ایل آر) میں اس کی حقیقی روح کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلائی جا رہی ہے ۔ یہاں واقع اس کے تینوں دفاتر، این بی او بلڈنگ، شیواجی اسٹیڈیم انیکسی اور سی جی او کمپلیکس میں سوچھتا سرگرمیاں چلائی جارہی ہیں۔ 1 سے 14 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران محکمہ کا سوچھتا پکھواڑا بھی منایا جاتا ہے۔
تیاری کے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، زیر التواء حوالہ جات کی نشاندہی، صفائی کی سرگرمیاں، بے کار مواد اور فائلوں کا جائزہ، 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک شروع کیا گیا اور ٹھوس اہداف مقرر کیے گئے ہیں۔ انوینٹری مینجمنٹ کے ذریعے فرسودہ اور ناقابل استعمال اشیاء بشمول ای ویسٹ اور فرنیچر کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ ای-آکشن کے ذریعے ٹھکانے لگانے کا عمل بھی شروع کر دیا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے پہلے ہفتے میں درج ذیل سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں۔
1. مہاتما گاندھی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے طور پر، محکمہ نے یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو شیواجی اسٹیڈیم بس ٹرمینل (این ڈی ایم سی ایریا)، نئی دہلی میں "شرمدان- سوچھتا ہی سیوا" (ایس ایچ ایس) کا اہتمام کیا۔
2. زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب اجے ٹرکی نے اسپیشل مہم کے نفاذ پر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگیں کیں۔ جناب اجے ٹرکی نے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ محکمہ کے تینوں دفاتر کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے تمام ڈویژن کے سربراہان کو ہدایت کی کہ صفائی کی تمام سرگرمیوں بشمول تمام فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے اور بیکار فائلوں کو ہٹانےکے عمل کی مؤثر طریقہ سے نگرانی کی جائے۔ جناب ٹرکی نے محکمہ کے ریکارڈ روم کا بھی دورہ کیا۔ نوڈل آفیسر نے بھی جائزہ میٹنگیں کیں اور تمام سائٹس کا معائنہ کیا۔
3. محکمے کی جانب سے کیے گئے مختلف اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ملازمین نے اپنی سرکاری میز پر کم از کم ایک پودا رکھنے اور خود ان کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے میں گہری دلچسپی لی ہے۔ ملازمین کو توانائی کی بچت کے لیے دوپہر کے کھانے کے اوقات میں بجلی بند کرنے کو یقینی بنانے کی ترغیب دی جاتی ہے۔
4. زمینی وسائل کے محکمے نے 2021 میں اپنے شیواجی اسٹیڈیم انیکسی آفس کے احاطے میں ایک ریجووے ویلنس سنٹر قائم کیا تھا۔ تندرستی کے مرکز کو ملازمین صحت ، تناؤ کو دور کرنے کے بندو بست کے حصے کے طور پر یوگا، میڈی ٹیشن کے لیے استعمال کرتے ہیں۔ اس سہولت کو ڈی اے پی آر پی جی کے زیر اہتمام گڈ گورننس ہفتہ (جی جی ڈبلیو) میں ایک خصوصی حصولیابی کے طور پر تسلیم کیا گیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، محکمے نے اکتوبر 2023 میں سینٹر میں ملازمین کے فائدے کے لیے ہیلتھ لیکچرز کی ایک سیریز کا اہتمام کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ سیریز کا پہلا لیکچر'آیوروید، احتیاطی حفظان صحت پر خصوصی توجہ کے ساتھ ' آیوش کی وزارت کے آیورویدک ماہرکے ذریعہ 06 اکتوبر 2023 کو دیا گیا تھا ۔
5. زیر التواء ریفرنسز کو ٹھکانے لگانے، بیکار فائلوں کو ہٹانے اور بے کار مواد/ سکریپ (ای ویسٹ آئٹمز) کی شناخت کا کام شروع کیا جا رہا ہے اور ڈیٹا ڈی اے آر پی جی کےایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ سوچھتا سرگرمیوں پر تصاویر/ویڈیوز سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز کے ذریعے شیئر کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
شرمدان-سوچھتا ہی سیوا
شیواجی اسٹیڈیم بس ٹرمینل، نئی دہلی میں
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-07 at 12.18.20 PM
ڈی او ایل آر کے ریجووی ویلنس سینٹر میں ہیلتھ لیکچر
ڈی او ایل آر میں ورک سٹیشنوں کی تزئین و آرائش