Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
More than 50 sites identified for Cleanliness drive and waste disposal by DoPPW and Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations
Constant Review of public grievances, appeals, Assurance and inter divisional references
Efficient Record management by review of physical records, weeding out of old files as per retention schedule and renovation of record room
12 OCT 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW), along with Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations, is taking significant steps to conduct various activities as part of special campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness, reduction in pendency of public grievances, promoting digitalisation and enhancing efficiency in decision making through good governances initiatives.
The advance preparations for special campaign commenced from 15th September 2023 and in time bound manner in DoPPW are enthusiastically carrying out their campaign related activities leading to enhancement of work place experience promoting workplace a happier workplace and better management of resources.
The Department has identified more than thousand of physical files for review during the special campaign 3.0. So far, after review of records, about hundred old physical records/files have been identified for weeding out and about nine hundred e-files have been identified for review, in terms of record retention schedule.
EHRMS 2.0 has been identified as the key digital services delivery enable for integrated services and enhancing pensioners services satisfaction.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 and is scheduled to continue up to 31th Oct. 2023 under the constant monitoring Senior Officers of DoPPW who have, taken a keep personal interest in the campaign activities thereby enthusing the workforce involved and ensuring success of the Special Campaign 3.0 in letter and spirit.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو میں تیسری خصوصی مہم شباب پر ۔ اس کا مقصد فیصلہ سازی اور زیر التواء اشیاء کومؤثر طور پر ٹھکانے لگانا ہے
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو اور سینٹرل گورنمنٹ پنشنرز ایسوسی ایشنز اور ان سے منسلک ایسوسی ایشنز کے ذریعے صفائی مہم اور کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے لیے 50 سے زیادہ مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے
عوامی شکایات، اپیلوں، یقین دہانیوں اور انٹر ڈویژنل حوالوں کا مستقل جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے
فزیکل ریکارڈ کا جائزہ لے کر ریکارڈ کا مؤثر انتظام کیا جا رہا ہے، پرانی فائلوں کو برقرار رکھنے کے شیڈول کے مطابق ختم کیا جا رہا ہے اور ریکارڈ روم کی تزئین و آرائش کی جا رہی ہے
12 OCT 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت کے پنشنرز ایسوسی ایشنز اور ان سے منسلک ایسوسی ایشن کے ساتھ، صفائی کو فروغ دینے، عوامی شکایات کے التوا میں کمی، ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کا محکمہ (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) تیسری خصوصی مہم کے حصے کے طور پر مختلف اقدامات کر رہا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد اچھی حکمرانی کے اقدامات کے ذریعے فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی کو بڑھانا ہے۔
15 ستمبر 2023 سے شروع ہونے والی خصوصی مہم کی پیشگی تیاریاں اور وقت کے ساتھ محکمے میں جوش و خروش سے مہم سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے نتیجے میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربے میں اضافہ ہو رہا ہے ۔ کام کی جگہ کو ایک خوشگوار کام کی جگہ بنایا جا رہا ہے اور وسائل کے بہتر انتظام کو فروغ دیا جا رہا ہے۔
محکمے نے تیسری خصوصی مہم کے دوران نظرثانی کے لیے ہزاروں سے زائد فزیکل فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ اب تک، ریکارڈ کے جائزے کے بعد، تقریباً سو پرانے فزیکل ریکارڈز؍فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے تاکہ ان کو ختم کیا جا سکے ۔ ریکارڈ برقرار رکھنے کے شیڈول کے لحاظ سے تقریباً نو سو ای-فائلوں کو جائزہ لینے کے لیے شناخت کیا گیا ہے۔
ای ایچ آر ایم ایس دوئم کی شناخت ایک کلیدی ڈیجیٹل خدمات کی فراہمی کے طور پر کی گئی ہے ۔ اس کا مقصد مربوط خدمات اور پنشنرز کی خدمات کے اطمینان کو بڑھانا ہے۔
تیسری خصوصی مہم کا آغاز 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو ہوا اور یہ سلسلہ 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا جس کی مسلسل نگرانی محکمے کے سینئر افسران کر رہے ہیں۔ ان افسروں نے مہم کی سرگرمیوں میں ذاتی دلچسپی لی ہے ۔ اس سے شامل افرادی قوت کی حوصلہ افزائی ہوئی ہےاور مہم کی کامیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔