Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
More than 50 sites identified for Cleanliness drive and waste disposal by DoPPW and Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations
Constant Review of public grievances, appeals, Assurance and inter divisional references
Efficient Record management by review of physical records, weeding out of old files as per retention schedule and renovation of record room
12 OCT 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW), along with Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations, is taking significant steps to conduct various activities as part of special campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness, reduction in pendency of public grievances, promoting digitalisation and enhancing efficiency in decision making through good governances initiatives.
The advance preparations for special campaign commenced from 15th September 2023 and in time bound manner in DoPPW are enthusiastically carrying out their campaign related activities leading to enhancement of work place experience promoting workplace a happier workplace and better management of resources.
The Department has identified more than thousand of physical files for review during the special campaign 3.0. So far, after review of records, about hundred old physical records/files have been identified for weeding out and about nine hundred e-files have been identified for review, in terms of record retention schedule.
EHRMS 2.0 has been identified as the key digital services delivery enable for integrated services and enhancing pensioners services satisfaction.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 and is scheduled to continue up to 31th Oct. 2023 under the constant monitoring Senior Officers of DoPPW who have, taken a keep personal interest in the campaign activities thereby enthusing the workforce involved and ensuring success of the Special Campaign 3.0 in letter and spirit.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నిర్ణయం తీసుకోవడంలో, ఎంతో కాలంగా మూల పడి ఉన్న వస్తువుల ప్రక్షాళనలో సమర్థతను సాధించడానికి పెన్షన్, పెన్షనర్ల సంక్షేమ శాఖ (డిఓపిపిడబ్ల్యూ)లో జోరుగా సాగుతున్న ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0
డిఓపిపిడబ్ల్యూ, సెంట్రల్ గవర్నమెంట్ పెన్షనర్స్ అసోసియేషన్‌లు, వాటి అనుబంధ సంఘాల ద్వారా క్లీన్లీనెస్ డ్రైవ్, వ్యర్థాల నిర్మూలన కోసం 50 కంటే ఎక్కువ సైట్‌లు గుర్తింపు
ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, అప్పీళ్లు, హామీలు, ఇంటర్ డివిజనల్ రిఫరెన్స్‌ల నిరంతర సమీక్ష
భౌతిక రికార్డులను సమీక్షించడం, నిలుపుదల షెడ్యూల్ ప్రకారం పాత ఫైళ్లను తొలగించడం, రికార్డు గదిని పునరుద్ధరించడం ద్వారా సమర్థవంతమైన రికార్డ్ నిర్వహణ
12 OCT 2023 12:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ ఆఫ్ పెన్షన్, పెన్షనర్ల వెల్ఫేర్ (డిఓపిపిడబ్ల్యూ), కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పెన్షనర్స్ అసోసియేషన్‌లు, వాటి అనుబంధ సంఘాలతో పాటు, ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో భాగంగా పరిశుభ్రతను పెంపొందించడానికి, ప్రజల ఫిర్యాదుల పెండింగ్‌ను తగ్గించడానికి, డిజిటలైజేషన్‌ను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి, సుపరిపాలన కార్యక్రమాల ద్వారా నిర్ణయం తీసుకోవడంలో సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంపొందించదానికీ, వివిధ కార్యకలాపాలను నిర్వహించడానికి గణనీయమైన చర్యలు చేపట్టింది. ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారానికి ముందస్తు సన్నాహాలు 15 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023 నుండి ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి. డిఓపిపిడబ్ల్యూలో సమయానుకూలంగా తమ ప్రచారానికి సంబంధించిన కార్యకలాపాలను ఉత్సాహంగా నిర్వహిస్తోంది.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 సమయంలో సమీక్ష కోసం డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ వెయ్యికి పైగా భౌతిక ఫైళ్లను గుర్తించింది. ఇప్పటివరకు, రికార్డులను పరిశీలించిన తర్వాత, దాదాపు వంద పాత భౌతిక రికార్డులు/ఫైళ్లు కలుపు తీయడం కోసం గుర్తించారు. షెడ్యూల్ పరంగా సుమారు తొమ్మిది వందల ఇ-ఫైళ్లు సమీక్ష కోసం గుర్తించారు.
ఈహెచ్ఆర్ఎంఎస్ 2.0 అనేది ఇంటిగ్రేటెడ్ సేవలు, పెన్షనర్ల సేవల సంతృప్తిని పెంపొందించడానికి వీలు కల్పించే కీలకమైన డిజిటల్ సేవల డెలివరీగా గుర్తించడం జరిగింది.
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 అక్టోబర్ 2, 2023 నుండి ప్రారంభమైంది. 31 అక్టోబర్ 2023 వరకు కొనసాగేలా షెడ్యూల్ చేశారు. వారు నిరంతరం పర్యవేక్షిస్తున్న డిఓపిపిడబ్ల్యూ సీనియర్ అధికారులు, ప్రచార కార్యకలాపాలపై వ్యక్తిగత ఆసక్తిని కనబరిచారు. తద్వారా పాల్గొనే శ్రామిక శక్తిని ఉత్సాహపరిచారు, తదనుగుణంగా ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 స్ఫూర్తితో సత్ఫలితాలు సాధించారు.