कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
निर्णय लेने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान में दक्षता हासिल करने के लिए पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) में विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूरे जोरों पर है
डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू और केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगी संघों और उनके संबद्ध संघों द्वारा स्वच्छता अभियान एवं अपशिष्ट निपटान के लिए 50 से अधिक स्थलों की पहचान की गई
लोक शिकायतों, अपीलों, आश्वासनों और अंतर-विभागीय संदर्भों की निरंतर समीक्षा की जा रही है
कागज़ी अभिलेखों की समीक्षा करके और पुरानी फाइलों को हटाकर कुशल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, रिकॉर्ड रूम का पुर्ननिर्माण
12 OCT 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू), केंद्र सरकार के पेंशनभोगी संघों और उनके संबद्ध संघों के साथ, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने, लोक शिकायतों की लंबितता में कमी लाने, डिजिटलीकरण को बढ़ावा देने और सुशासन पहलों के माध्यम से निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के हिस्से के रूप में विभिन्न गतिविधियों का संचालन करने हेतु महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठा रहा है
विशेष अभियान के लिए अग्रिम तैयारी 15 सितंबर 2023 से शुरू हुई और समयबद्ध तरीके से डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू उत्साहपूर्वक अपनी अभियान संबंधी गतिविधियां आयोजित कर रहा है। साथ ही, कार्यस्थल को एक आनन्दमय कार्यस्थल और संसाधनों के बेहतर प्रबंधन को बढ़ावा देकर कार्यस्थल पर बेहतर अनुभव प्रदान कर रहा है।
विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान समीक्षा के लिए हजार से अधिक कागज़ी फाइलों की पहचान की है। अब तक, अभिलेखों की समीक्षा के बाद, रिकॉर्ड प्रतिधारण अनुसूची के संदर्भ में, लगभग सौ पुराने कागज़ी अभिलेखों/फ़ाइलों को हटाने और लगभग नौ सौ ई-फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा के लिए पहचान की गई है।
ईएचआरएमएस 2.0 को एकीकृत सेवाओं और पेंशनभोगियों की सेवाओं की संतुष्टि को बढ़ाने के लिए प्रमुख डिजिटल सेवा वितरण में सहायक के रूप में पहचाना गया है।
2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू हुआ और यह 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की निरंतर निगरानी में जारी रहेगा, कार्यबल के उत्साह को देखते हुए और विशेष अभियान 3.0 का अक्षरश: पालन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विभाग के अधिकारी विशेष रुचि दिखा रहे हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) to achieve efficiency in decision making and disposal of pending items
More than 50 sites identified for Cleanliness drive and waste disposal by DoPPW and Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations
Constant Review of public grievances, appeals, Assurance and inter divisional references
Efficient Record management by review of physical records, weeding out of old files as per retention schedule and renovation of record room
12 OCT 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW), along with Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations, is taking significant steps to conduct various activities as part of special campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness, reduction in pendency of public grievances, promoting digitalisation and enhancing efficiency in decision making through good governances initiatives.
The advance preparations for special campaign commenced from 15th September 2023 and in time bound manner in DoPPW are enthusiastically carrying out their campaign related activities leading to enhancement of work place experience promoting workplace a happier workplace and better management of resources.
The Department has identified more than thousand of physical files for review during the special campaign 3.0. So far, after review of records, about hundred old physical records/files have been identified for weeding out and about nine hundred e-files have been identified for review, in terms of record retention schedule.
EHRMS 2.0 has been identified as the key digital services delivery enable for integrated services and enhancing pensioners services satisfaction.
The Special Campaign 3.0 commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 and is scheduled to continue up to 31th Oct. 2023 under the constant monitoring Senior Officers of DoPPW who have, taken a keep personal interest in the campaign activities thereby enthusing the workforce involved and ensuring success of the Special Campaign 3.0 in letter and spirit.