Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Skill India to organize Kaushal Deekshant Samaroh tomorrow to felicitate skill students
11 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to promote skill-based education in line with the aspirations of 21st-century learners, Skill India will organize a grand ‘Kaushal Convocation’ to recognize and honour the candidates who have completed their training under the various schemes and programmes of Skill India. The event will witness participation of students from prestigious skill development institutes including Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Kendra (PMKK), Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), DGT, PMKVY, SANKALP, apprentices, IIE, NIPUN, Skill India International Centre, NIESBUD, and Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS).
2023-10-11 13:56:47.840000
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be addressing the students live at the ceremony. Minister for Education, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Rajeev Chandrashekhar, will be chairing the event.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) said, “The capabilities of our energetic and aspirational youth need to be harnessed through focused training and capacity building, relevant in today’s evolving job landscape. This convocation demonstrates our ongoing work to create a forward-looking, inclusive skilling ecosystem, motivating students to contribute to personal growth and national development. I am certain that this will further help boost the morale of the students and inspire them to contribute towards their individual growth and development of the nation”.
The vision under the Kaushal Deekshant Samaroh is to harness the blend of school-based and work-based learning, to nurture talent and enable students to showcase their skills to the world. These students have gained skill training across different job roles including assistant computer operator, UI/UX developer, data scientist, social media strategist, beauty care assistant, mine surveyor, domestic care and others.
Last year, under the guidance of the Prime Minister, the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) had organized a grand convocation ceremony for the first time. Similarly, by organizing the convocation ceremony this year, the aim is to further instil a feeling of pride and respect among all students belonging to the skill ecosystem for becoming a part of the nation building initiative. The event will showcase the hard work and dedication of the students and will inspire a sense of bonding among them.
The ceremony underscores a multidisciplinary approach and emphasizes the establishment of industry-relevant standards, robust curricula, and international benchmarked skilling opportunities for the youth to celebrate the unique talent of India across various skill institutions.

দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন আৰু উদ্যোগশীলতা মন্ত্ৰালয়
স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়াই কাইলৈ কৌশল দীক্ষান্ত সমাৰোহৰ আয়োজন কৰি দক্ষতাসম্পন্ন ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক সম্বৰ্ধনা জনাব
11 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Guwahati
একবিংশ শতিকাৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ আকাংক্ষাৰ সৈতে খাপ খুৱাই দক্ষতা ভিত্তিক শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ লক্ষ্যৰে স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ বিভিন্ন আঁচনি আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত প্ৰশিক্ষণ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলক স্বীকৃতি আৰু সন্মান জনোৱাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে এক বৃহৎ ‘কৌশল সমাৱৰ্তন’ৰ আয়োজন কৰিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কৌশল কেন্দ্ৰ (পিএমকেকে), ঔদ্যোগিক প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান (আইটিআই), ডিজিটি, পিএমকেভিৱাই, সংকল্পৰ প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থী, আইআইই, নিপুন, স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া ইণ্টাৰনেশ্যনেল চেণ্টাৰ, এনআইইএছবুড, আৰু জন শিক্ষণ সংস্থান(জে এছ এছ)কে ধৰি দক্ষতা বিকাশ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব ।
অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে সম্বোধন কৰিব। শিক্ষা, দক্ষতা বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান আৰু দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যোগীকৰণ, ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজীৱ চন্দ্ৰশেখৰে সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব।
2023-10-11 13:56:47.840000
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যোগীকৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সম্পাদক শ্ৰীযুত অতুল কুমাৰ তিৱাৰীয়ে কয়, আজিৰ উদীয়মান নিয়োগ পৰিস্থিতিত আমাৰ প্ৰতিভাশালী যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সামৰ্থ্যক প্ৰাসংগিক কৰি তোলাৰ প্ৰয়োজন, প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা প্ৰয়োজন। এই সমাৱৰ্তনে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উন্নয়নত অৰিহণা যুগুৱা, দক্ষতা পৰিৱেশ ব্যৱস্থা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে আমি চলাই থকা এক দূৰদৰ্শী প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। মই নিশ্চিত যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ মনোবল বৃদ্ধিত সহায়ক হ’ব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশ আৰু জাতিৰ উন্নয়নত অৰিহণা যুগুৱাত প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব।”
কৌশল দীক্ষান্ত সমাৰোহৰ অধীনত বিদ্যালয় ভিত্তিক আৰু কৰ্মভিত্তিক শিক্ষণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা, প্ৰতিভাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰা আৰু ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক নিজৰ দক্ষতা বিশ্বৰ আগত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে। এই ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে সহকাৰী কম্পিউটাৰ অপাৰেটৰ, ইউআই/ইউএক্স ডেভেলপাৰ, ডাটা বিজ্ঞানী, ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া কৌশলবিদ, সৌন্দৰ্য্য যত্ন সহায়ক, খনি জৰীপকাৰী, ঘৰুৱা যতন আৰু অন্যান্যকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন চাকৰিৰ ভূমিকাত দক্ষতা প্ৰশিক্ষণ লাভ কৰিছে।
যোৱা বছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যোগীকৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ সমাৱৰ্তনৰ আয়োজন কৰিছিল। একেদৰে এইবাৰ সমাৱৰ্তন আয়োজন কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দক্ষতা পৰিৱেশ ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ মাজত গৌৰৱ আৰু সন্মানৰ ভাৱ জগাই তোলা যাতে তেওঁলোকে জাতি গঠনৰ পদক্ষেপৰ অংশ হ’ব পাৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু নিষ্ঠা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ মাজত আত্মীয়তাৰ ভাৱ জগাই তুলিব।
এই অনুষ্ঠানটোৱে বহুবিষয়ক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ আধাৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু বিভিন্ন দক্ষতা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ মাজেৰে ভাৰতৰ উজ্জ্বল প্ৰতিভাৰ মূল্য বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে উদ্যোগিক-প্ৰাসংগিক মানদণ্ড, শক্তিশালী পাঠ্যক্ৰম আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মানদণ্ডভিত্তিক দক্ষতাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।