Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
17th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of September, 2023
A total of 1,06,810 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in September, 2023
For the 14th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Home Affairs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of September, 2023
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of September, 2023
10 OCT 2023 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for September, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 17th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for September, 2023 indicates 1,06,810 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to September is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In September, 2023, the BSNL Call Centre collected feedback from 87,520 citizens. Out of these, approximately ~39% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances.
Hon’ble MoS Dr. Jitendra Singh launched the IGMS 2.0 developed by IIT-Kanpur and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard portal on 29th September, 2023. The Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Dashboard has been implemented by IIT Kanpur following an MoU with DARPG for upgrading CPGRAMS with Artificial Intelligence capabilities. The Dashboard provides instant tabular analysis of Grievances Filed & Disposed, State-wise & District-wise Grievances Filed & Ministry-wise data. Besides, the Dashboard will also help the officials identify the root cause of the grievance.
The report also mentions that the DARPG has signed a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) with Bharat GPT team on 29th September, 2023. BharatGPT has a vision of creating a pool of Indian context data which would be made available for every Indian to develop applications on top of it. Under the aegis of the NDA, DARPG will share data with Bharat GPT who will build a demonstrable large language model for CPGRAMS.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for September, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In September, 2023, 109098 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 106810 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 66835 PG cases, as of 30th September, 2023
• The pendency in the Central Secretariat has increased from 63461 PG cases at the end of August, 2023 to 66835 PG cases at the end of September, 2023
1. PG Appeals:
• In September, 2023, 20868 appeals were received and 19640 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 24258 PG Appeals at the end of September, 2023
• The pendency of appeals in the Central Secretariat has increased from 23030 appeals at the end of August, 2023 to 24258 appeals at the end of September, 2023
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2023
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Home Affairs are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for September, 2023
• Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for September, 2023

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन पर डीएआरपीजी ने सितंबर, 2023 महीने के लिए 17वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
सितंबर, 2023 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने 1,06,810 शिकायतों का निपटारा किया
लगातार 14वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटारा 1 लाख मामलों से ऊपर
सितंबर, 2023 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग और गृह मंत्रालय शीर्ष पर
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग सितंबर, 2023 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर
10 OCT 2023 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने सितंबर, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और निपटारे की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 17वीं रिपोर्ट है।
सितंबर, 2023 की प्रगति केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा निपटाई गई 1,06,810 शिकायतों को दर्शाती है। वर्ष 2023 में जनवरी से सितंबर तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 19 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे निपटारे की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
सितंबर, 2023 में, बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर ने 87,520 नागरिकों से फीडबैक एकत्र किया। इनमें से लगभग ~39 प्रतिशत नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की।
माननीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 29 सितंबर, 2023 को आईआईटी-कानपुर द्वारा तैयार आईजीएमएस 2.0 और ट्री डैशबोर्ड पोर्टल में स्वचालित विश्लेषण की शुरूआत की। इंटेलिजेंट शिकायत निगरानी प्रणाली (आईजीएमएस) 2.0 डैशबोर्ड को आईआईटी कानपुर ने आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस क्षमताओं के साथ सीपीजीआरएएमएस को अपग्रेड करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन के बाद लागू किया है। डैशबोर्ड दर्ज की गई और निपटाई गई शिकायतों, राज्य-वार और जिला-वार दर्ज की गई शिकायतों और मंत्रालय-वार डेटा का त्वरित सारणीबद्ध विश्लेषण प्रदान करता है। इसके अलावा, डैशबोर्ड अधिकारियों को शिकायत के मूल कारण की पहचान करने में भी मदद करेगा।
रिपोर्ट में यह भी उल्लेख किया गया है कि डीएआरपीजी ने 29 सितंबर, 2023 को भारत जीपीटी टीम के साथ एक गैर-प्रकटीकरण समझौते (एनडीए) पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं। भारतजीपीटी का भारतीय संदर्भ डेटा का एक पूल बनाने का दृष्टिकोण है जो प्रत्येक भारतीय को एप्लिकेशन विकसित करने के लिए उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा। एनडीए के तत्वावधान में, डीएआरपीजी भारत जीपीटी के साथ डेटा साझा करेगा जो सीपीजीआरएएमएस के लिए एक प्रदर्शन योग्य बड़े भाषा मॉडल का निर्माण करेगा।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए सितंबर, 2023 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. पीजी मामले:
• सितंबर, 2023 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 109098 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 106810 पीजी मामलों का निपटारा किया गया और 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक 66835 पीजी मामले लंबित थे।
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित मामले अगस्त, 2023 के अंत में 63461 पीजी मामलों से बढ़कर सितंबर, 2023 के अंत में 66835 पीजी मामले हो गए हैं।
2. पीजी अपील:
• सितम्बर, 2023 में 20868 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 19640 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में सितंबर, 2023 के अंत तक 24258 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित अपीलों की संख्या अगस्त, 2023 के अंत में 23030 अपीलों से बढ़कर सितंबर, 2023 के अंत में 24258 अपीलें हो गई हैं।
3. शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) - अगस्त, 2023
• कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग और गृह मंत्रालय का सितंबर, 2023 के लिए समूह ए के शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन रहा।
• पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग का सितंबर, 2023 के लिए ग्रुप बी के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन रहा।