कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/ विभागांच्या सीपीजीआरएएमएस विषयक कामगिरी बाबतचा सप्टेंबर 2023 या वर्षासाठीचा 17 वा अहवाल प्रकाशित
सप्टेंबर 2023 महिन्यात केंद्रीय मंत्रालये / विभागांनी 1,06,810 तक्रारींचा केला निपटारा
10 OCT 2023 11:29AM by PIB Mumbai
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने (DARPG) मध्यवर्ती सार्वजनिक तकार निवारण आणि देखरेख व्यवस्थेच्या सप्टेंबर 2023, महिन्याच्या कामगिरीचा अहवाल प्रकाशित केला आहे. या अहवालात, सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे सविस्तर विश्लेषण आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारींच्या विविध श्रेणी आणि निवारणाच्या पद्धती विशद करण्यात आल्या आहेत. केंद्रीय मंत्रालये / विभाग यांचा डी ए आर पी जी यांनी प्रसिद्ध केलेला हा 17 वा अहवाल आहे.
सप्टेंबर 2023, ची प्रगती, या महिन्यात एकूण 1,06,810 तक्रारींचे निवारण झाल्याचे दर्शवत आहे. या वर्षात म्हणजेच जानेवारी ते सप्टेंबर या कालावधीत मंत्रालये/विभागांनी केलेल्या तक्रार निवारणाचा सरासरी कालावधी 19 दिवस इतका होता. हे अहवाल, डीएआरपीजी ने तक्रार निवारणाच्या कामात सुधारणा आणि गती आणण्यासाठी स्वीकारलेल्या 10 व्या टप्प्यात सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधारणांचा भाग आहेत. केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी आयआयटी कानपूर यांनी विकसित केलेल्या आय जी एम एस च्या दुसऱ्या टप्प्याचे आणि ट्री डँशबोर्डच्या स्वयंचलित विश्लेषण प्रणालीचे 29 सप्टेंबर 2023 उद्घाटन केले होते. ही स्मार्ट तक्रार देखरेख व्यवस्था आय आय टी कानपूर ने, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता क्षमतांच्या मदतीने अत्याधुनिक करण्यासाठी केलेल्या कराराअंतर्गत विकसित केल्या आहेत. हा बोर्ड दाखल झालेली तक्रार आणि त्याचे निवारण, त्याचा राज्य निहाय, जिल्हा निहाय आणि मंत्रालय निहाय डेटा सगळी माहिती लिहिलेली असते. त्याशिवाय, हा बोर्ड संबंधित मंत्रालये आणि अधिकाऱ्यांना ह्या तक्रारीच्या मूळापर्यंत कसे पोहोचायचे, यासाठी देखील मदत करते.
सप्टेंबर 2023 डी ए आर पी जी च्या मासिक अहवालाची ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये खालीलप्रमाणे :
सप्टेंबर महिन्यात 109098 तक्रारी दाखल करण्यात आल्या असून, त्यापैकी 106810 तक्रारींचे निवारण करत आहे. आज म्हणजेच 30 सप्टेंबर 2023, रोजी 66835 इतक्या सार्वजनिक तक्रारी प्रलंबित आहेत.
केंद्रीय सचिवालयातील तक्रारी प्रलंबित राहण्याचे प्रमाण वाढले असून, ऑगस्ट महिन्यात 63461 असलेल्या तक्रारींची संख्या सप्टेंबर महिन्यात 66835 इतकी झाली आहे.
सार्वजनिक तक्रार अपील :
सप्टेंबर 2023 या महिन्यात, 20868 अपिल्स प्राप्त झाल्या त्यापैकी 19640 अपिल्सचा निपटारा करण्यात आला.
ऑगस्ट महिन्याच्या तुलनेत प्रलंबित अपिलांची संख्या देखील वाढली असून ऑगस्ट महिन्यात 23030
असलेल्या अपिल्सची संख्या सप्टेंबर महिन्यात 24258 इतकी झाली आहे.
तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन आणि इंडेक्स - ऑगस्ट 2023

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
17th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of September, 2023
A total of 1,06,810 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in September, 2023
For the 14th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Home Affairs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of September, 2023
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of September, 2023
10 OCT 2023 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for September, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 17th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for September, 2023 indicates 1,06,810 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to September is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In September, 2023, the BSNL Call Centre collected feedback from 87,520 citizens. Out of these, approximately ~39% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances.
Hon’ble MoS Dr. Jitendra Singh launched the IGMS 2.0 developed by IIT-Kanpur and Automated Analysis in Tree Dashboard portal on 29th September, 2023. The Intelligent Grievance Monitoring System (IGMS) 2.0 Dashboard has been implemented by IIT Kanpur following an MoU with DARPG for upgrading CPGRAMS with Artificial Intelligence capabilities. The Dashboard provides instant tabular analysis of Grievances Filed & Disposed, State-wise & District-wise Grievances Filed & Ministry-wise data. Besides, the Dashboard will also help the officials identify the root cause of the grievance.
The report also mentions that the DARPG has signed a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) with Bharat GPT team on 29th September, 2023. BharatGPT has a vision of creating a pool of Indian context data which would be made available for every Indian to develop applications on top of it. Under the aegis of the NDA, DARPG will share data with Bharat GPT who will build a demonstrable large language model for CPGRAMS.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for September, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In September, 2023, 109098 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 106810 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 66835 PG cases, as of 30th September, 2023
• The pendency in the Central Secretariat has increased from 63461 PG cases at the end of August, 2023 to 66835 PG cases at the end of September, 2023
1. PG Appeals:
• In September, 2023, 20868 appeals were received and 19640 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 24258 PG Appeals at the end of September, 2023
• The pendency of appeals in the Central Secretariat has increased from 23030 appeals at the end of August, 2023 to 24258 appeals at the end of September, 2023
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2023
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Home Affairs are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for September, 2023
• Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for September, 2023