Ministry of Heavy Industries
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of Ministry of Heavy Industries
More than 250 Cleanliness sites across the country identified by Ministry along with its CPSEs and ABs
A remarkable 5 Lakh+ Sq.ft. space is anticipated to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material
03 OCT 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Heavy Industries has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta within the Ministry and across its Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies located in various parts of the country. It started with a preparatory phase from 15th of September, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period. Main campaign started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. During the campaign Special focus is being given to achieve space Management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.
Since beginning of the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Ministry along with its CPSEs and ABs has identified more than 250 Cleanliness sites across the country. During the Preparatory phase of Special campaign 3.0, Secretary, Heavy Industries has inspected all the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, Secretary, Heavy Industries administered Swachhata pledge to all officials of this Ministry to create a clean and garbage free India. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies are enthusiastically participating in the campaign and celebrating it as a cleanliness festival.
So far great success has been achieved in identifying the targets. This year a remarkable 5.6 Lakh Sq.ft. space is anticipated to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material. 65,944 physical files have been identified for review and 33,789 physical files will be weeded out during the campaign. 5017 Electronic files have also been identified for closure. More than 170 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly known as Twitter) by the official social media handle of the Ministry and its associated organisation to promote awareness of the campaign. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Ministry for the period.

கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கனரக கைத்தொழில் அமைச்சகத்தின் இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது
03 OCT 2023 7:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கனரக தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம், நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் அமைந்துள்ள அதன் மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் தூய்மை குறித்த சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 3.0 நடத்தி வருகிறது. இது 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் பிரச்சார காலத்தில் சுத்தம் செய்ய மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டிய இலக்குகளை அடையாளம் காண்பதற்கான ஆயத்த கட்டத்துடன் தொடங்கியது. முக்கிய பிரச்சாரம் 2023 அக்டோபர் 2ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கி 31 அக்டோபர் 2023 வரை நீடிக்கும். பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது விண்வெளி மேலாண்மை மற்றும் அலுவலகங்களில் பணியிட அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் சிறப்புக் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகிறது.
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரத்தின் ஆயத்த கட்டம் தொடங்கியதிலிருந்து, அமைச்சகம் அதன் மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் .பி.க்களுடன் இணைந்து நாடு முழுவதும் 250 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தூய்மை தளங்களை அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தில், கனரகத் தொழில் துறைச் செயலர் அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட அனைத்து தூய்மை இடங்களையும் ஆய்வு செய்து, பிரச்சாரக் காலத்தில் இலக்கை அடைய தங்களால் இயன்ற முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறு அனைத்து மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுக்கும் உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளார். தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், தூய்மையான மற்றும் குப்பைகள் இல்லாத இந்தியாவை உருவாக்க இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளுக்கும் கனரக தொழில்துறை செயலாளர் தூய்மை உறுதிமொழியை வழங்கினார். தினசரி முன்னேற்றம் ஒரு பிரத்யேக குழுவால் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையால் வழங்கப்படும் எஸ்.சி.பி.டி.எம் போர்ட்டலில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படுகிறது. அனைத்து மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களும், தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனங்களும் இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தில் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்று தூய்மை திருவிழாவாக கொண்டாடி வருகின்றன.
இலக்குகளை அடையாளம் காண்பதில் இதுவரை பெரும் வெற்றி கிடைத்துள்ளது. இந்த ஆண்டு 5.6 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் குப்பைகள் மற்றும் பிற தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்திய பின்னர் விடுவிக்கப்படும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. 65,944 கோப்புகள் பரிசீலனைக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன, மேலும் பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது 33,789 கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்படும். 5017 எலக்ட்ரானிக் கோப்புகளும் மூடப்படுவதற்கு அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. பிரச்சாரம் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய அமைப்பின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் 170 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பதிவுகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த காலகட்டத்திற்கு அமைச்சகத்தால் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கான பிரச்சாரம் முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.