Ministry of Heavy Industries
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of Ministry of Heavy Industries
More than 250 Cleanliness sites across the country identified by Ministry along with its CPSEs and ABs
A remarkable 5 Lakh+ Sq.ft. space is anticipated to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material
03 OCT 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Heavy Industries has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta within the Ministry and across its Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies located in various parts of the country. It started with a preparatory phase from 15th of September, 2023 to identify targets to be taken up for cleaning during the campaign period. Main campaign started from 2nd Oct. 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. During the campaign Special focus is being given to achieve space Management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices.
Since beginning of the preparatory phase of the Special campaign, Ministry along with its CPSEs and ABs has identified more than 250 Cleanliness sites across the country. During the Preparatory phase of Special campaign 3.0, Secretary, Heavy Industries has inspected all the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, Secretary, Heavy Industries administered Swachhata pledge to all officials of this Ministry to create a clean and garbage free India. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. All the Central Public Sector Enterprises and Autonomous Bodies are enthusiastically participating in the campaign and celebrating it as a cleanliness festival.
So far great success has been achieved in identifying the targets. This year a remarkable 5.6 Lakh Sq.ft. space is anticipated to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant material. 65,944 physical files have been identified for review and 33,789 physical files will be weeded out during the campaign. 5017 Electronic files have also been identified for closure. More than 170 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly known as Twitter) by the official social media handle of the Ministry and its associated organisation to promote awareness of the campaign. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Ministry for the period.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے اہداف کے حصول کے لئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 مکمل زوروں پر ہے
وزارت نے سی پی ایس ایز اور اے بیز کے ساتھ مل کر ملک بھر میں 250 سے زیادہ صفائی کے مقامات کی پہچان کی ہے
کوڑا کرکٹ اور دیگر غیر ضروری اشیاء کے نمٹارے کے بعد 5 لاکھ مربع فٹ سے زیادہ جگہ خالی ہونے کی امید ہے
03 OCT 2023 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت،وزارت کے اندر اور ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں واقع اپنے مرکزی عوامی شعبے کی صنعتوں اور خود مختار اداروں کے اندر صاف صفائی کے لئے خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلارہی ہے۔مہم کی مدت کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے مقررہ اہداف کی پہچان کی خاطر 15ستمبر 2023سے تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ اس کی شروعات ہوئی ۔2 اکتوبر 2023 سے اہم مہم کی شروعات ہوئی اور یہ مہم 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو ختم ہوگی۔ مہم کے دوران دفاتر میں جگہوں کے بندوبست اور کام کی جگہوں پر تجربات کو بڑھانے کے لئے خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم کی تیاری کے مرحلے کی شروعات سے وزارت نے اپنے سی پی ایس پیز اور اے بیز کے ساتھ مل کر ملک بھر میں 250 سے زائد صفائی کے مقامات کی پہچان کی ہے۔خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران بھاری صنعتوں کے سکریٹری نے دفتر کے احاطوں میں پہچان کئے گئے صفائی کے تمام مقامات کا معائنہ کیا ہے اور تمام سینئر افسران کو مہم کی مدت کے دوران اہداف کے حصول کے لئے اپنی ان تھک کوشش کرنے کی ہدایت دی ہے۔سووچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت بھاری صنعتو ں کے سکریٹری نے ہندوستان کو صاف شفاف اورکوڑا کرکٹ سے پاک بنانے کے لئے مذکورہ وزارت کے تمام افسران کو سووچھتا کا حلف دلایا ۔ایک ڈیڈی کیٹیڈ ٹیم کی طرف سے یومیہ پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی جانب سے ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اس کی تفصیلات اپ لوڈ کی جارہی ہیں۔مرکزی عوامی شعبے کی تمام صنعتیں اور خود مختار ادارے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ اس مہم میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں اور صفائی ستھرائی کے تہوارکے طورپر اس کا جشن منارہے ہیں۔
اہداف کو پہچاننے میں اب تک بڑی کامیابیاں حاصل کی گئی ہیں۔ کوڑا کرکٹ اوردیگر غیر ضروری اشیا ء کے نمٹارے کے بعد 5.6 لاکھ مربع فٹ سے زیادہ جگہ خالی ہونے کی امید ہے۔جائزے کے لئے 65944فزیکل فائلوں کی پہچان کی گئی ہے اور اس مہم کے دوران 33789 فزیکل فائلوں کی چھٹنی کی جائے گی۔5.17 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کو بھی بند کرنے کے لئے بھی پہچان کی گئی ہے ۔مہم کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لئے وزارت اوراس سے جڑی تنظیموں کے سرکاری سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل کے ذریعہ ایکس (جسے پہلے ٹوئٹر کے نام سے جانا جاتا تھا)پر 170سے زیادہ ٹویٹ پوسٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔اس مدت کے لئے وزارت کی جانب سے طے اہداف کے حصول کے مقصدسے یہ مہم مکمل زوروں پر ہے۔